Current pitcher xHR, HR, and batted ball distance hitter leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameYearHRxHRDifference
1Michael Fiers2016105.577144.42286
2Aaron Nola201674.136282.86372
3Jered Weaver2016129.165062.83494
4Anibal Sanchez20161512.167672.83233
5Nicholas Tropeano2016107.180562.81944
6Carlos Rodon201685.485602.51440
7Vincent Velasquez201685.597942.40206
8Clay Buchholz201696.608062.39194
9Jon Lester201674.668082.33192
10Max Scherzer20161411.709312.29069
11Francisco Liriano2016118.783152.21685
12Dallas Keuchel201675.007851.99215
13Matt Shoemaker201697.045821.95418
14Jake Odorizzi2016119.053871.94613
15John Lackey201664.059211.94079
16Wade Miley2016119.072651.92735
17Trevor Bauer201664.105031.89497
18Adam Morgan201642.275861.72414
19Brett Oberholtzer2016119.278531.72147
20Rick Porcello2016119.346941.65306
21Taijuan Walker2016119.415101.58490
22Casey Fien201653.426711.57329
23Adam Wainwright201686.427201.57280
24Chris Devenski201620.579691.42031
25Gio Gonzalez201675.592051.40795
26Josh Tomlin2016108.622981.37702
27Tony Sipp201642.644921.35508
28Drew Smyly2016108.658571.34143
29Jeremy Hellickson2016119.700651.29935
30Tyler Wilson201675.702991.29701
31Cole Hamels2016119.779631.22037
32Ian Kennedy201697.785081.21492
33James Shields201697.831081.16892
34Jose Alvarez201620.839871.16013
35David Price201675.886501.11350
36Colby Lewis20161210.897051.10295
37Jeff Locke201675.902981.09702
38Erasmo Ramirez201664.921101.07890
39Travis Wood201653.975501.02450
40Douglas Fister201697.979181.02082
41Marcus Stroman201664.987731.01227
42Kendall Graveman201697.997471.00253
43Ross Stripling201665.001150.99885
44Ubaldo Jimenez201654.020400.97960
45Kevin Jepsen201654.021540.97846
46Garrett Richards201621.034010.96599
47J.A. Happ201665.035660.96434
48Michael Fulmer201654.043360.95664
49Wily Peralta201687.046050.95395
50Steven Geltz201687.063300.93670
51Raisel Iglesias201643.086370.91363
52Mike Pelfrey2016109.100420.89958
53Bartolo Colon201676.109830.89017
54Alfredo Simon2016109.121770.87823
55Drew Pomeranz201665.129460.87054
56Jason Grilli201621.141070.85893
57Tanner Roark201654.145020.85498
58Caleb Cotham201632.162610.83739
59Dylan Bundy201632.163400.83660
60Ricky Nolasco20161211.166230.83377
61Corey Kluber201676.177450.82255
62Chris Sale201676.192550.80745
63Hansel Robles201665.194050.80595
64Jimmy Nelson201698.227840.77216
65Wei-Yin Chen201687.242530.75747
66Phil Hughes2016109.257040.74296
67John Danks201687.301980.69802
68Logan Verrett201632.302790.69721
69Chris Young20161312.309060.69094
70Joe Ross201654.317140.68286
71Sonny Gray2016109.344700.65530
72Jose Quintana201632.369710.63029
73Aaron Sanchez201643.373930.62607
74Matt Harvey201698.376290.62371
75Matt Cain201698.393250.60675
76John Lamb201632.397640.60236
77Kenta Maeda201654.417460.58254
78Mat Latos201698.422860.57714
79Cody Anderson20161110.425780.57422
80Kris Medlen201643.436130.56387
81Jaime Garcia201621.439290.56071
82Hector Santiago20161312.445050.55495
83Mike Wright201698.446040.55396
84Carlos Carrasco201643.460060.53994
85Sean Manaea201643.467110.53289
86Steven Matz201643.482120.51788
87Cory Rasmus201643.490280.50972
88Derek Holland201676.498500.50150
89Cesar Ramos201654.498780.50122
90Fernando Rodriguez201643.507290.49271
91Miguel Gonzalez201632.515840.48416
92Sean Doolittle201632.532590.46741
93Edinson Volquez201665.544360.45564
94R.A. Dickey201698.561700.43830
95Marco Estrada201665.572410.42759
96Carlos Torres201643.574390.42561
97Justin Verlander201676.584140.41586
98Joe Blanton201621.584210.41579
99Chris Bassitt201654.590740.40926
100Fernando Salas201632.592040.40796
101Matt Wisler201676.592800.40720
102Jon Moscot201687.595480.40452
103Scott Oberg201643.607770.39223
104Felix Hernandez201654.622570.37743
105Scott Kazmir20161211.627300.37270
106Tom Milone201654.634390.36561
107Christopher Archer2016109.638660.36134
108Nathan Karns201665.652100.34790
109Masahiro Tanaka201665.652420.34758
110Juan Nicasio201687.660190.33981
111Matt Barnes201621.666380.33362
112Dan Straily201676.688230.31177
113Stephen Strasburg201665.688290.31171
114Luke Hochevar201621.702470.29753
115Chase Anderson20161312.705490.29451
116Yusmeiro Petit201621.726650.27335
117Jeff Samardzija201654.745700.25430
118Clayton Kershaw201643.750000.25000
119Patrick Corbin2016109.776710.22329
120Matt Moore20161110.789990.21001
121Matt Albers201643.797720.20228
122Danny Salazar201643.814530.18547
123Kevin Gausman201665.816270.18373
124Carlos Villanueva201687.821700.17830
125Jesse Chavez201643.830820.16918
126Justin Nicolino201643.836060.16394
127Robbie Ray201676.864430.13557
128Brandon Maurer201643.868940.13106
129Ryan Dull201665.876490.12351
130Pedro Baez201643.877530.12247
131Jose Fernandez201632.880740.11926
132Ryan Pressly201643.904980.09502
133Nathan Eovaldi201676.907790.09221
134Colin Rea201665.914530.08547
135Rubby De La Rosa201687.920120.07988
136Vance Worley201621.926740.07326
137Tom Wilhelmsen201665.931150.06885
138Alex Wood201676.948900.05110
139Dillon Gee201687.962540.03746
140Michael Tonkin201632.966030.03397
141Blaine Boyer201621.980050.01995
142Steven Wright201654.987430.01257
143Kyle Hendricks201644.00168-0.00168
144Zach Davies201655.00982-0.00982
145Ryan Vogelsong201633.01531-0.01531
146Seung Hwan Oh201611.04784-0.04784
147Mark Melancon201611.05116-0.05116
148Jason Hammel201644.05325-0.05325
149Aaron Blair201611.06218-0.06218
150Trevor May201655.06950-0.06950
151Yovani Gallardo201611.11544-0.11544
152Gerrit Cole201633.11595-0.11595
153Brad Hand201622.12273-0.12273
154Mark Lowe201655.12482-0.12482
155Tom Koehler201633.12550-0.12550
156Jacob McGee201622.13145-0.13145
157Scott Feldman201644.13656-0.13656
158Jerad Eickhoff201688.15017-0.15017
159Chris Capuano201677.15346-0.15346
160Noah Syndergaard201644.15843-0.15843
161Jesse Hahn201677.15878-0.15878
162Williams Perez201644.16606-0.16606
163Jake Peavy201688.16709-0.16709
164Ervin Santana201655.17087-0.17087
165Bud Norris201666.17630-0.17630
166David Robertson201600.18325-0.18325
167Randall Delgado201633.18328-0.18328
168Luis Severino201688.18458-0.18458
169Brandon Finnegan201699.19054-0.19054
170Brad Brach201611.19591-0.19591
171Adam Conley201633.19852-0.19852
172Zack Greinke201699.20045-0.20045
173Kelvin Herrera201600.20336-0.20336
174Steve Cishek201633.21190-0.21190
175Junior Guerra201622.23140-0.23140
176C.C. Sabathia201622.23257-0.23257
177Mike Montgomery201600.24639-0.24639
178Kyle Gibson201644.24919-0.24919
179Michael Blazek201622.25058-0.25058
180Michael Pineda20161414.26073-0.26073
181Michael Foltynewicz201688.26253-0.26253
182Tyler Chatwood201666.27074-0.27074
183Tyler Lyons201677.27118-0.27118
184Kevin Siegrist201633.27840-0.27840
185Collin McHugh201677.28688-0.28688
186Eric Surkamp201644.30757-0.30757
187Matthew Andriese201611.31279-0.31279
188Tyler Duffey201655.31613-0.31613
189Hisashi Iwakuma20161010.31995-0.31995
190Chad Bettis201699.32501-0.32501
191Ken Giles201644.34705-0.34705
192Ivan Nova201666.35732-0.35732
193Jordan Zimmermann201666.36003-0.36003
194Nick Vincent201633.38953-0.38953
195Danny Duffy201622.40788-0.40788
196Eddie Butler201644.41606-0.41606
197Andrew Cashner201655.42332-0.42332
198Jonathon Niese20161111.42602-0.42602
199Jhoulys Chacin201666.46365-0.46365
200Mike Leake201688.47283-0.47283
201Jake Arrieta201633.48273-0.48273
202A.J. Schugel201622.49545-0.49545
203Kenley Jansen201611.56916-0.56916
204Kevin Quackenbush201644.60777-0.60777
205Johnny Cueto201633.61461-0.61461
206Michael Wacha201655.62884-0.62884
207Martin Perez201655.65608-0.65608
208Joe Kelly201655.68138-0.68138
209Jacob deGrom201644.68347-0.68347
210Jonathan Papelbon201622.68780-0.68780
211A.J. Griffin201633.73330-0.73330
212Jorge De La Rosa201699.77065-0.77065
213Hector Neris201633.78951-0.78951
214Rich Hill201622.79587-0.79587
215Alexi Ogando201611.79775-0.79775
216Julio Teheran201677.89164-0.89164
217Carlos Martinez201655.89538-0.89538
218Madison Bumgarner201666.90312-0.90312
219Shelby Miller20161112.03466-1.03466
220Tony Barnette201623.05700-1.05700
221Yordano Ventura20161112.79234-1.79234
222Chris Tillman201679.03566-2.03566
223Christopher Rusin201613.33330-2.33330