Current pitcher home run and flyball leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameStanceYearHitsDistanceAngle
1Peralta WilyR201616317.463.05
2Bettis ChadR201623317.294.80
3Young ChrisL201617315.8517.63
4Capuano ChrisR201620308.151.39
5Nicasio JuanL201616307.824.86
6Miller ShelbyL201619307.36-1.29
7Archer ChristopherR201626306.881.55
8Nolasco RickyL201625306.372.41
9Pineda MichaelR201631305.38-2.36
10Leake MikeL201618304.140.03
11Milone TomR201616303.655.20
12Ray RobbieR201627303.27-2.79
13Wood AlexR201622302.435.95
14Sanchez AnibalR201634301.926.95
15Greinke ZackR201621301.684.30
16Greinke ZackL201617301.494.66
17Corbin PatrickR201633301.25-4.09
18Tillman ChrisR201617301.234.60
19Gray SonnyR201618300.76-3.20
20Chacin JhoulysL201622300.702.31
21Hendricks KyleR201617300.47-5.59
22May TrevorR201617300.262.73
23Santiago HectorR201641299.862.04
24Perez MartinR201627299.5010.76
25Duffey TylerR201617299.325.47
26Geltz StevenR201617299.014.22
27Cain MattR201632298.59-1.54
28Wright MikeR201616298.210.09
29Stroman MarcusR201618297.69-0.77
30Fiers MichaelR201622297.57-3.48
31Buchholz ClayL201627297.41-3.91
32Wainwright AdamR201628296.730.25
33Hellickson JeremyR201620296.47-8.82
34Bettis ChadL201619296.224.04
35Wilson TylerR201628296.10-6.89
36Tomlin JoshR201631295.85-1.38
37Simon AlfredoR201622295.692.19
38Rasmus CoryL201617295.38-0.59
39Hellickson JeremyL201617294.31-5.82
40Ventura YordanoR201620294.23-1.00
41Perez WilliamsL201619294.01-8.31
42Nelson JimmyL201618293.702.79
43Hammel JasonR201622293.011.77
44Eickhoff JeradL201623292.466.12
45Miller ShelbyR201625292.34-0.69
46Pressly RyanR201619292.163.93
47Danks JohnR201621292.092.36
48Anderson CodyL201621292.014.27
49Ramos CesarR201618291.610.39
50Kluber CoreyL201623291.413.44
51Anderson ChaseR201630291.348.91
52Karns NathanR201621290.994.47
53Chatwood TylerR201622290.937.72
54Rea ColinL201617290.82-1.55
55Odorizzi JakeR201635290.780.24
56Straily DanL201617290.511.76
57Finnegan BrandonR201635290.060.20
58Samardzija JeffR201622289.963.81
59Dickey R.A.L201625289.681.58
60Peavy JakeR201623289.58-3.72
61Salazar DannyR201616288.91-4.25
62Niese JonathonR201630288.868.42
63Anderson CodyR201618288.35-2.94
64Kazmir ScottR201637288.28-7.20
65Chen Wei-YinR201630288.2011.78
66Nolasco RickyR201625287.873.10
67Martinez CarlosL201623287.66-8.08
68Fister DouglasL201627287.451.68
69Porcello RickR201624286.97-3.81
70Lester JonR201627286.78-5.91
71Pineda MichaelL201619286.685.32
72Shoemaker MattR201618286.10-0.10
73Moore MattR201635285.804.31
74Nelson JimmyR201618285.356.37
75Scherzer MaxR201618285.08-0.72
76Leake MikeR201627284.5815.98
77Liriano FranciscoR201633284.4711.17
78Tropeano NicholasR201625284.431.91
79Dull RyanR201617284.343.91
80Tropeano NicholasL201627284.30-8.89
81Hamels ColeR201626284.033.84
82Andriese MatthewR201616283.9314.82
83Iwakuma HisashiL201623283.113.40
84Lewis ColbyL201627283.06-0.24
85Hughes PhilR201647283.035.65
86Sanchez AnibalL201617282.837.97
87Quintana JoseR201635282.747.24
88Bauer TrevorL201623282.45-1.35
89Pelfrey MikeL201623282.37-3.55
90Nicolino JustinR201628282.333.26
91Weaver JeredL201617282.140.81
92Ventura YordanoL201620282.024.38
93Tillman ChrisL201625281.981.56
94Hernandez FelixL201620281.77-6.45
95Smyly DrewR201635281.75-0.04
96Wisler MattL201623281.50-0.86
97Zimmermann JordanL201618281.45-0.63
98Porcello RickL201625281.40-0.28
99Verlander JustinR201627281.14-0.73
100Manaea SeanR201625281.026.59
101Young ChrisR201620281.004.56
102Cueto JohnnyL201616280.584.55
103Happ J.A.R201635280.453.88
104Price DavidR201638280.380.12
105Ross JoeR201616280.33-0.83
106Kluber CoreyR201622280.329.76
107Wacha MichaelR201620280.305.89
108Conley AdamR201625280.297.86
109Colon BartoloL201633280.23-2.77
110Gonzalez GioR201632280.04-2.84
111Shields JamesL201619279.93-4.06
112Morgan AdamR201620279.758.12
113Miley WadeR201630279.574.69
114Latos MatL201628279.52-0.67
115Karns NathanL201619279.350.96
116Walker TaijuanL201625279.18-2.60
117Stripling RossR201624279.165.96
118Weaver JeredR201633278.681.73
119Keuchel DallasR201631278.684.17
120Odorizzi JakeL201621278.27-4.65
121Pomeranz DrewR201619278.216.93
122Strasburg StephenL201617278.105.89
123Hill RichR201623277.847.61
124Verrett LoganR201616277.634.43
125Sanchez AaronL201623277.39-5.07
126McHugh CollinR201634276.8510.50
127Scherzer MaxL201627276.807.22
128McHugh CollinL201619276.78-5.85
129Salazar DannyL201618276.69-1.61
130Peavy JakeL201617276.530.95
131Shoemaker MattL201621276.230.52
132Graveman KendallL201618275.52-3.92
133Teheran JulioR201626275.364.35
134Lewis ColbyR201642275.142.88
135Torres CarlosR201616274.927.75
136Kennedy IanR201622274.81-0.21
137Zimmermann JordanR201627274.312.44
138Wisler MattR201636274.308.47
139Latos MatR201622273.914.12
140Surkamp EricR201622273.7110.41
141Sabathia C.C.R201621273.517.25
142Estrada MarcoL201620273.261.32
143Garcia JaimeR201617273.133.31
144Wright StevenL201629272.61-3.93
145Wright StevenR201622272.256.14
146Maeda KentaL201616272.113.38
147Iwakuma HisashiR201624271.884.39
148Lackey JohnR201623271.8112.70
149Cole GerritR201620270.745.82
150Bumgarner MadisonR201634270.6210.11
151Velasquez VincentL201620270.35-1.86
152Velasquez VincentR201616270.1014.26
153Cashner AndrewL201622269.84-6.74
154Kershaw ClaytonR201636269.841.04
155Maeda KentaR201616269.749.77
156Gray SonnyL201616269.71-6.47
157Sale ChrisR201651269.676.23
158Martinez CarlosR201618269.676.05
159Volquez EdinsonL201622269.670.44
160Volquez EdinsonR201616269.19-8.06
161Shields JamesR201620268.388.55
162Duffy DannyR201621268.270.62
163Holland DerekR201649268.175.78
164Buchholz ClayR201624267.93-1.07
165Verrett LoganL201616267.41-8.16
166Santana ErvinR201622267.345.07
167Dickey R.A.R201620265.7712.91
168Locke JeffR201631265.719.19
169Rodon CarlosR201628265.6113.87
170Kennedy IanL201620265.59-5.40
171Teheran JulioL201620264.861.08
172Eovaldi NathanL201617264.70-4.27
173Nola AaronL201617264.67-0.97
174Estrada MarcoR201624264.202.68
175Cole GerritL201622262.84-6.26
176Fister DouglasR201616262.504.82
177Verlander JustinL201621261.99-1.26
178Wainwright AdamL201624261.02-2.33
179Matz StevenR201624260.996.84
180Harvey MattL201625260.76-4.62
181Cueto JohnnyR201619259.375.21
182Cain MattL201620257.447.78
183Strasburg StephenR201626255.8810.52
184Arrieta JakeL201618255.26-1.57
185Samardzija JeffL201620253.63-0.63
186Gonzalez MiguelL201617250.31-3.24