Current xHR, HR, and batted ball distance hitter leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameYearHRxHRDifference
1Mookie Betts2016146.605767.39424
2Mike Trout2016139.206623.79338
3Dustin Pedroia201662.364943.63506
4Yoenis Cespedes20161612.551563.44844
5Albert Pujols2016128.765603.23440
6Neil Walker2016139.906553.09345
7Matt Holliday2016107.042102.95790
8George Springer2016129.142752.85725
9Mike Napoli2016118.293012.70699
10Chris Davis2016107.361462.63854
11Xander Bogaerts201663.503032.49697
12Edwin Encarnacion2016107.566772.43323
13Kris Bryant2016129.658982.34102
14Yan Gomes201685.783632.21637
15Anthony Rizzo2016129.794392.20561
16Rajai Davis201663.835482.16452
17Dexter Fowler201663.881982.11802
18Ian Kinsler20161310.981332.01867
19Lorenzo Cain201697.008061.99194
20Tyler White201686.022511.97749
21Ryan Braun2016108.058161.94184
22Carlos Perez201620.188861.81114
23Evan Gattis201664.263041.73696
24Eugenio Suarez2016108.319011.68099
25Ryan Zimmerman201697.323521.67648
26Brandon Guyer201653.378141.62186
27Brad Miller201664.392241.60776
28Ryan Howard201697.428651.57135
29Mike Moustakas201686.447731.55227
30Marcus Semien2016108.457481.54252
31Evan Longoria201697.467541.53246
32Brian Dozier201675.502361.49764
33Robinson Cano20161715.505771.49423
34Eduardo Nunez201653.534571.46543
35Daniel Murphy2016108.608921.39108
36Jason Kipnis201675.613341.38666
37Anthony Rendon201642.662301.33770
38Randal Grichuk201675.663461.33654
39Curt Casali201664.670801.32920
40Salvador Perez201675.676581.32342
41Brandon Phillips201675.691221.30878
42Carlos Santana2016108.759171.24083
43Chris Coghlan201664.779251.22075
44Manuel Machado20161412.786441.21356
45Marwin Gonzalez201642.793091.20691
46Jose Bautista2016119.804381.19562
47Adam Duvall20161311.808421.19158
48Joe Mauer201664.813821.18618
49Ryan Goins201631.819621.18038
50C.J. Cron201653.846881.15312
51Khristopher Davis20161513.854891.14511
52Yunel Escobar201631.874561.12544
53Odubel Herrera201653.877681.12232
54Jonathan Lucroy201686.879761.12024
55Josh Donaldson2016119.887931.11207
56Todd Frazier20161715.904161.09584
57Jason Castro201642.954951.04505
58Danny Espinosa201664.960471.03953
59Brandon Crawford201675.981111.01889
60Tyler Saladino201642.996221.00378
61Jay Bruce2016119.998441.00156
62Michael Stanton20161211.020730.97927
63Welington Castillo201698.034030.96597
64Andrew McCutchen201698.043920.95608
65Angel Pagan201621.044300.95570
66Travis Shaw201676.050240.94976
67Mark Trumbo20161312.055320.94468
68Javier Baez201621.055700.94430
69Aaron Hill201643.063120.93688
70Zach Cozart201665.094430.90557
71Jose Altuve2016109.102630.89737
72Eric Hosmer201698.110310.88969
73Ben Zobrist201676.113960.88604
74Buster Posey201687.116640.88336
75Andrelton Simmons201610.147000.85300
76Rougned Odor201687.190120.80988
77Michael Conforto201687.202260.79774
78Bryce Harper20161211.214190.78581
79Nelson Cruz20161110.218160.78184
80Frederick Freeman201698.221980.77802
81David Wright201665.238570.76143
82Carlos Correa201687.263020.73698
83Jung Ho Kang201654.275900.72410
84Marlon Byrd201654.285230.71477
85Leonys Martin201698.295210.70479
86Avisail Garcia201665.301550.69845
87Corey Seager201698.310970.68903
88Seth Smith201665.315610.68439
89Freddy Galvis201654.330320.66968
90Jorge Soler201643.347770.65223
91Troy Tulowitzki201687.351410.64859
92John Jaso201632.358840.64116
93Michael Saunders2016109.378800.62120
94Joey Votto201698.379450.62055
95Justin Smoak201643.382580.61742
96Elvis Andrus201610.389750.61025
97Jose Ramirez201632.403430.59657
98Eddie Rosario201643.405570.59443
99Matt Wieters201654.412590.58741
100Alex Gordon201643.440030.55997
101Matthew Adams201665.449310.55069
102Steven Souza201698.455240.54476
103Chase Utley201643.456990.54301
104Dioner Navarro201621.467630.53237
105Mitchell Moreland201665.469580.53042
106Wilmer Flores201610.469600.53040
107Alex Rodriguez201654.471090.52891
108Miguel Sano20161110.504600.49540
109Johnny Giavotella201621.510690.48931
110Addison Russell201665.517560.48244
111Hunter Pence201676.518720.48128
112Joey Rickard201643.530960.46904
113Tucker Barnhart201610.540820.45918
114Jon Jay201643.550900.44910
115Danny Valencia201687.573970.42603
116Adrian Gonzalez201654.578210.42179
117Sean Rodriguez201676.623500.37650
118Jarrod Saltalamacchia201665.650300.34970
119Matt Joyce201676.656520.34348
120Jeremy Hazelbaker201676.672990.32701
121Brian McCann201665.679450.32055
122Jackie Bradley201698.681450.31855
123Kevin Pillar201632.682380.31762
124Maikel Franco201698.686100.31390
125Nomar Mazara201698.709520.29048
126Asdrubal Cabrera201643.725680.27432
127Billy Hamilton201610.728430.27157
128Hernan Perez201632.737610.26239
129Brock Holt201632.756050.24395
130Carlos Ruiz201632.759480.24052
131Tommy La Stella201621.759640.24036
132Michael Taylor201654.790460.20954
133Logan Morrison201632.791830.20817
134Adeiny Hechavarria201621.792510.20749
135David Ortiz20161514.796710.20329
136Desmond Jennings201632.803550.19645
137Victor Martinez201698.804000.19600
138Trayce Thompson201687.821140.17886
139Nick Castellanos2016109.832460.16754
140Wilson Ramos201676.842080.15792
141Yasiel Puig201654.849510.15049
142Gerardo Parra201643.849800.15020
143Lucas Duda201676.856490.14351
144Jedd Gyorko201665.856770.14323
145Kevin Kiermaier201654.863520.13648
146J.T. Realmuto201621.865960.13404
147Justin Bour201698.867210.13279
148Chris Iannetta201643.871240.12876
149Adrian Beltre201687.875230.12477
150Jose Iglesias201610.877270.12273
151Jimmy Rollins201621.895490.10451
152Jacoby Ellsbury201632.896220.10378
153Didi Gregorius201643.899340.10066
154Peter Bourjos201610.904410.09559
155Prince Fielder201632.904830.09517
156Adam Rosales201654.920270.07973
157Derek Dietrich201632.938200.06180
158Dustin Ackley201610.938240.06176
159Josh Reddick201654.950000.05000
160Jason Heyward201621.958220.04178
161Logan Forsythe201654.964590.03541
162Russell Martin201632.968830.03117
163Carlos Beltran20161211.969580.03042
164Kelly Johnson201610.972030.02797
165Colby Rasmus201687.976810.02319
166Francisco Lindor201643.981670.01833
167Ryan Gennett201654.992400.00760
168Ben Revere201610.995670.00433
169Gregory Polanco201676.996030.00397
170Juan Uribe201632.996220.00378
171Billy Burns201600.00457-0.00457
172Kole Calhoun201644.00548-0.00548
173Nick Ahmed201644.01704-0.01704
174Yadier Molina201611.02360-0.02360
175Omar Infante201600.02577-0.02577
176Alexei Ramirez201633.02870-0.02870
177Curtis Granderson201688.03057-0.03057
178Joc Pederson201699.03690-0.03690
179Matt Kemp20161212.03723-0.03723
180Eduardo Escobar201600.03867-0.03867
181Aledmys Diaz201666.03977-0.03977
182Melky Cabrera201633.04205-0.04205
183Chris Young201644.06012-0.06012
184Starlin Castro201666.06158-0.06158
185Derek Norris201655.06890-0.06890
186Cesar Hernandez201600.08249-0.08249
187Marcell Ozuna20161010.09111-0.09111
188Jeff Francoeur201622.09356-0.09356
189Adam Lind201666.09748-0.09748
190Erick Aybar201600.10987-0.10987
191Brandon Belt201677.12942-0.12942
192Daniel Santana201600.14068-0.14068
193Kyle Seager201699.18071-0.18071
194Jordy Mercer201611.18147-0.18147
195Coco Crisp201655.19278-0.19278
196Trevor Plouffe201633.21316-0.21316
197Yonder Alonso201622.21337-0.21337
198Christian Yelich201655.21585-0.21585
199Yasmany Tomas201666.21787-0.21787
200Carlos Gonzalez20161010.22043-0.22043
201Chase Headley201633.22191-0.22191
202Martin Prado201600.23043-0.23043
203Stephen Vogt201644.27194-0.27194
204Carlos Gomez201611.28327-0.28327
205A.J. Ellis201611.28586-0.28586
206A.J. Pierzynski201600.28884-0.28884
207Miguel Cabrera20161111.30662-0.30662
208Jake Lamb201688.31069-0.31069
209Matt Duffy201622.31480-0.31480
210Jayson Werth201699.31681-0.31681
211Mark Reynolds201633.34277-0.34277
212Corey Dickerson201699.34446-0.34446
213Brandon Drury201677.34523-0.34523
214Kolten Wong201611.35656-0.35656
215Paul Goldschmidt20161010.35763-0.35763
216Yasmani Grandal201644.36799-0.36799
217Nolan Arenado20161919.39463-0.39463
218Luis Valbuena201655.39788-0.39788
219Mark Teixeira201633.43189-0.43189
220Adonis Garcia201611.46013-0.46013
221Alcides Escobar201600.46134-0.46134
222Ian Desmond201677.48433-0.48433
223Adam Jones201655.48840-0.48840
224Austin Jackson201600.50120-0.50120
225Starling Marte201633.50277-0.50277
226Justin Turner201644.50458-0.50458
227Jean Segura201655.50913-0.50913
228Jonathan Schoop201699.51454-0.51454
229Justin Upton201644.56444-0.56444
230Ketel Marte201611.59561-0.59561
231Nick Markakis201611.60594-0.60594
232Adam Eaton201644.62513-0.62513
233J.D. Martinez20161414.65376-0.65376
234Steve Pearce201666.67878-0.67878
235Chris Carter20161313.68413-0.68413
236Enrique Hernandez201633.68512-0.68512
237Matt Carpenter201688.68784-0.68784
238Brett Lawrie201666.72017-0.72017
239Alex Presley201633.74543-0.74543
240Brandon Moss20161111.74833-0.74833
241Wil Myers201699.74890-0.74890
242Kendry Morales201688.77230-0.77230
243Francisco Cervelli201611.79584-0.79584
244Bryan Holaday201622.80469-0.80469
245Jose Abreu201688.82045-0.82045
246Brett Gardner201666.90173-0.90173
247Charlie Blackmon201699.95492-0.95492
248Denard Span201622.97408-0.97408
249Stephen Piscotty201678.07553-1.07553
250Chris Herrmann201645.07559-1.07559
251Aaron Hicks201623.13374-1.13374
252Jed Lowrie201601.14367-1.14367
253Trevor Story20161415.27089-1.27089
254Chris Owings201634.30994-1.30994
255Joe Panik201656.47151-1.47151
256Byung Ho Park2016910.51817-1.51817
257B.J. Upton201667.54313-1.54313
258Hanley Ramirez201656.63649-1.63649
259Cameron Rupp201623.67994-1.67994
260Josh Harrison201623.81411-1.81411