Current xHR, HR, and batted ball distance hitter leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameYearHRxHRDifference
1Mike Trout20153123.765337.23467
2Albert Pujols20153023.239886.76012
3Ryan Howard20151710.903626.09638
4Mike Napoli2015115.075555.92445
5Dustin Pedroia201593.215305.78470
6Mookie Betts2015104.275225.72478
7Evan Gattis20151610.463845.53616
8Kole Calhoun2015137.536075.46393
9Hanley Ramirez20151711.667665.33234
10Bryce Harper20152822.791185.20882
11David Ortiz20152015.124734.87527
12Nelson Cruz20152419.337664.66234
13Steven Souza20151510.617624.38238
14Joey Votto20151914.707284.29272
15Luis Valbuena20151914.743054.25695
16Josh Donaldson20152520.891644.10836
17George Springer2015139.117803.88220
18Todd Frazier20152521.169753.83025
19Mark Teixeira20152420.319623.68038
20Chris Young2015128.322643.67736
21Logan Forsythe2015106.323313.67669
22Jose Altuve201595.365343.63466
23Wilmer Flores2015106.373123.62688
24Miguel Montero2015106.649933.35007
25Paul Goldschmidt20152218.666873.33313
26Alex Rodriguez20152420.756803.24320
27Marlon Byrd20151612.773333.22667
28Chris Carter20151713.774433.22557
29Alexei Ramirez201551.842913.15709
30Jeff Francoeur201595.900103.09990
31Marwin Gonzalez201574.148792.85121
32Chris Iannetta201585.160222.83978
33Gordon Beckham201541.253992.74601
34Maikel Franco2015107.280022.71998
35David Freese2015118.343152.65685
36Russell Martin20151411.424002.57600
37Manuel Machado20152017.491362.50864
38Justin Smoak201596.498752.50125
39Jose Abreu20151512.516882.48312
40Carlos Santana2015118.556282.44372
41Zach Cozart201596.577002.42300
42Nick Castellanos2015107.587592.41241
43Carlos Gonzalez20152118.636452.36355
44Kris Bryant20151411.691732.30827
45Jason Heyward201596.695062.30494
46Jorge Soler201552.801792.19821
47Colby Rasmus2015129.882162.11784
48Justin Upton20151714.900842.09916
49Mitchell Moreland20151613.978692.02131
50Justin Turner20151310.999452.00055
51Torii Hunter20151614.047361.95264
52Stephen Drew20151412.056391.94361
53J.D. Martinez20152523.061181.93882
54Marcus Semien201586.105521.89448
55Buster Posey20151412.111661.88834
56Ian Desmond2015119.120661.87934
57Jhonny Peralta20151412.123211.87679
58Devon Travis201586.123401.87660
59Jacob Marisnick201553.125221.87478
60Josh Reddick20151210.170561.82944
61Adam LaRoche201597.213301.78670
62Pedro Alvarez20151412.225031.77497
63Adrian Beltre201575.232831.76717
64Mike Aviles201542.260171.73983
65David Murphy201553.294551.70545
66Brandon Moss20151614.305691.69431
67Avisail Garcia201575.311381.68862
68Brandon Guyer201542.351261.64874
69Steve Pearce201575.364901.63510
70Matt Carpenter201597.449791.55021
71Welington Castillo2015108.469091.53091
72Alejandro De Aza201553.469831.53017
73Elvis Andrus201531.493551.50645
74Andrew McCutchen20151513.580131.41987
75Preston Tucker2015108.598681.40132
76C.J. Cron201564.599941.40006
77Salvador Perez20151513.605841.39416
78Gerardo Parra201597.612401.38760
79Michael Stanton20152624.624821.37518
80Michael Taylor201597.635321.36468
81Jason Castro201564.647941.35206
82Jung Ho Kang201575.664011.33599
83Leonys Martin201553.678641.32136
84J.T. Realmuto201564.757401.24260
85Chase Utley201542.764151.23585
86Jimmy Paredes2015108.771871.22813
87Michael Brantley201586.772811.22719
88Justin Bour2015108.802751.19725
89Carlos Correa201586.803821.19618
90Yasmany Tomas201564.823871.17613
91Freddy Galvis201542.826371.17363
92Victor Martinez201575.833891.16611
93Jose Reyes201542.867511.13249
94Brandon Phillips201553.877461.12254
95Starling Marte20151311.891911.10809
96Jose Bautista20152119.893141.10686
97Brian Dozier20152018.928081.07192
98Austin Jackson201553.963641.03636
99Matt Kemp2015119.972401.02760
100Trevor Plouffe20151311.978291.02171
101Danny Espinosa2015109.000450.99955
102Chris Colabello201598.003590.99641
103Robinson Chirinos201598.013100.98690
104Eugenio Suarez201543.027210.97279
105Odubel Herrera201543.066950.93305
106Andrelton Simmons201532.079910.92009
107Joe Panik201576.131660.86834
108Nolan Arenado20152524.133160.86684
109Edwin Encarnacion20151817.133930.86607
110A.J. Pollock20151110.136170.86383
111Chris Coghlan20151110.150490.84951
112Evan Longoria20151110.150970.84903
113Ben Revere201510.159190.84081
114Brett Gardner20151110.159780.84022
115Adrian Gonzalez20152019.177550.82245
116Matt Duffy201598.187040.81296
117Lucas Duda20151817.191760.80824
118Melky Cabrera201565.202380.79762
119Carlos Gomez201587.243780.75622
120Caleb Joseph201576.244420.75558
121A.J. Pierzynski201565.245900.75410
122Jay Bruce20151413.281180.71882
123Yan Gomes201554.289590.71041
124Billy Burns201521.291070.70893
125J.J. Hardy201576.292840.70716
126Chris Davis20152322.293020.70698
127Howie Kendrick201576.319380.68062
128Adam Lind20151514.335600.66440
129Adam Jones20151413.360980.63902
130Dioner Navarro201521.362380.63762
131Billy Butler201598.370840.62916
132Jean Segura201543.372540.62746
133David DeJesus201554.381970.61803
134Yadier Molina201521.410280.58972
135Rougned Odor201587.417600.58240
136Michael Cuddyer201576.440110.55989
137Josh Harrison201543.448240.55176
138Kyle Seager20151514.456480.54352
139Derek Norris20151110.459570.54043
140Robinson Cano20151110.460400.53960
141Daniel Murphy201554.480060.51994
142Yunel Escobar201554.498540.50146
143Starlin Castro201554.498620.50138
144Mark Reynolds201598.509740.49026
145Brett Lawrie201598.512080.48792
146James Loney201521.535960.46404
147Frederick Freeman20151413.536540.46346
148Kurt Suzuki201532.542960.45704
149Adeiny Hechavarria201532.550610.44939
150Brandon Crawford20151413.555080.44492
151Alcides Escobar201510.555530.44447
152Ben Zobrist201565.564380.43562
153Justin Maxwell201576.587230.41277
154Cameron Maybin201587.588300.41170
155Cody Asche201554.601570.39843
156Yoenis Cespedes20151716.606270.39373
157Juan Uribe201576.607270.39273
158Jason Kipnis201554.610100.38990
159Johnny Giavotella201532.614530.38547
160Carlos Beltran201587.616370.38363
161Denard Span201543.620060.37994
162Dexter Fowler2015109.639290.36071
163Rene Rivera201554.640520.35948
164Kevin Kiermaier201543.643040.35696
165Jose Iglesias201521.671010.32899
166Dustin Ackley201565.681210.31879
167Ender Inciarte201532.683510.31649
168Martin Prado201543.689400.31060
169Chris Parmelee201554.694990.30501
170Yasiel Puig201576.709530.29047
171Kevin Pillar201576.711240.28876
172Ryan Gennett201543.711970.28803
173Alex Guerrero2015109.720090.27991
174Brian McCann20151413.727550.27245
175Yasmani Grandal20151413.738230.26177
176Neil Walker201587.749430.25057
177Alex Gordon20151110.754820.24518
178Stephen Vogt20151413.757940.24206
179Matt Joyce201554.758710.24129
180Carlos Ruiz201521.762060.23794
181Kolten Wong20151110.767500.23250
182Xander Bogaerts201532.781360.21864
183Marcell Ozuna201543.790930.20907
184Curtis Granderson20151514.800690.19931
185Logan Morrison20151312.803080.19692
186Didi Gregorius201554.814260.18574
187Clint Barmes201532.845840.15416
188Adam Eaton201598.846380.15362
189Pablo Sandoval201587.850160.14984
190Prince Fielder20151514.862170.13783
191Chase Headley201587.876970.12303
192Mike Zunino2015109.883860.11614
193Francisco Cervelli201554.912900.08710
194Nick Ahmed201565.933810.06619
195Shin-Soo Choo20151211.951100.04890
196Juan Lagares201532.959310.04069
197Mark Canha201576.964410.03559
198Jose Ramirez201510.979140.02086
199Anthony Rizzo20151615.980450.01955
200Scott Van Slyke201554.981190.01881
201Ryan Goins201521.993840.00616
202Kevin Plawecki201522.03437-0.03437
203Ryan Zimmerman201544.03629-0.03629
204David Peralta201599.04502-0.04502
205James McCann201533.06369-0.06369
206Michael Bourn201500.06438-0.06438
207Ryan Flaherty201544.07269-0.07269
208Garrett Jones201555.07432-0.07432
209Aramis Ramirez20151010.07521-0.07521
210Nick Markakis201511.07689-0.07689
211Omar Infante201511.07812-0.07812
212Jonny Gomes201544.08307-0.08307
213Brock Holt201522.08774-0.08774
214Alex Rios201522.10477-0.10477
215Kelly Johnson20151010.10857-0.10857
216Mark Trumbo20151313.10969-0.10969
217Asdrubal Cabrera201566.12388-0.12388
218Eduardo Escobar201544.13317-0.13317
219Brayan Pena201500.13935-0.13935
220Travis Snider201533.15003-0.15003
221Aaron Hill201544.15672-0.15672
222Eric Campbell201533.15985-0.15985
223Alexi Amarista201522.16290-0.16290
224Eric Hosmer201599.17409-0.17409
225Addison Russell201566.18614-0.18614
226Anthony Gose201522.20872-0.20872
227Miguel Cabrera20151313.22347-0.22347
228Erick Aybar201511.22960-0.22960
229Brandon Belt201599.24152-0.24152
230Tyler Flowers201577.24917-0.24917
231Angel Pagan201500.25817-0.25817
232Jacoby Ellsbury201533.29629-0.29629
233Eric Sogard201500.30576-0.30576
234Mike Moustakas20151010.31309-0.31309
235Devaris Gordon201500.36194-0.36194
236Will Middlebrooks201599.39286-0.39286
237Billy Hamilton201522.42956-0.42956
238Yonder Alonso201544.43224-0.43224
239Lonnie Chisenhall201544.47613-0.47613
240Randal Grichuk20151111.49787-0.49787
241Ryan Braun20151414.53168-0.53168
242Clint Robinson201544.56985-0.56985
243Lorenzo Cain20151111.57175-0.57175
244Grady Sizemore201522.60065-0.60065
245Jordy Mercer201522.62176-0.62176
246Chris Owings201533.62638-0.62638
247Gregor Blanco201533.63486-0.63486
248Aaron Hicks201544.66319-0.66319
249Khristopher Davis201566.68065-0.68065
250Ruben Tejada201522.70903-0.70903
251Gregory Polanco201544.71678-0.71678
252Jedd Gyorko201555.77284-0.77284
253Ian Kinsler201555.79563-0.79563
254Seth Smith201588.79586-0.79586
255Kendry Morales20151111.83204-0.83204
256Charlie Blackmon20151212.86139-0.86139
257Andre Ethier201599.90573-0.90573
258Daniel Santana201500.94560-0.94560
259Wilson Ramos201599.96440-0.96440
260Jace Peterson201533.96482-0.96482
261Joe Mauer201566.96514-0.96514
262Jonathan Lucroy201545.04741-1.04741
263Nick Hundley201578.10700-1.10700
264Eddie Rosario201545.11123-1.11123
265Brad Miller201578.19916-1.19916
266Delmon Young201523.22434-1.22434
267Troy Tulowitzki20151314.23996-1.23996
268Joc Pederson20152021.45722-1.45722
269Jimmy Rollins20151011.63481-1.63481
270Yangervis Solarte201556.85431-1.85431
271DJ LeMahieu201546.26666-2.26666
272Alberto Callaspo201513.42268-2.42268