Current xHR, HR, and batted ball distance hitter leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameYearHRxHRDifference
1Chris Carter20143421.7935712.20643
2Mike Trout20143829.826468.17354
3Marlon Byrd20142519.240155.75985
4Albert Pujols20142923.663925.33608
5David Freese2014115.940395.05961
6Anthony Rizzo20143226.958205.04180
7Xander Bogaerts2014127.422374.57763
8Nelson Cruz20144237.457364.54264
9Ryan Howard20142318.638864.36114
10George Springer20142116.812854.18715
11Carlos Santana20142824.059843.94016
12Todd Frazier20142824.141043.85896
13Mike Napoli20141915.173923.82608
14Jose Bautista20143632.193323.80668
15Yan Gomes20142218.309653.69035
16Matt Dominguez20141612.538883.46112
17Jimmy Rollins20141713.619543.38046
18Adam Jones20142925.675203.32480
19Evan Gattis20142218.676143.32386
20Jonny Gomes201462.781383.21862
21Dustin Ackley20141410.787483.21252
22Brandon Moss20142723.806313.19369
23Devin Mesoraco20142521.903023.09698
24Neil Walker20142319.939693.06031
25Chris Davis20142522.014272.98573
26Michael Olt2014129.173812.82619
27C.J. Cron2014118.217562.78244
28Brian McCann20142320.224602.77540
29Chris Iannetta201485.234882.76512
30Michael Choice2014107.289832.71017
31Dominic Brown2014107.293422.70658
32Edwin Encarnacion20143330.297102.70290
33Chase Utley2014118.374702.62530
34Jason Castro20141411.410032.58997
35Yoenis Cespedes20142219.477332.52267
36Michael Stanton20143734.510852.48915
37Mark Teixeira20142118.525892.47411
38Matt Kemp20142623.568432.43157
39Anthony Rendon20142118.599372.40063
40Adam Dunn20142219.686212.31379
41Logan Morrison2014118.753592.24641
42Oswaldo Arcia20141916.772882.22712
43Jose Altuve201474.885302.11470
44Colby Rasmus20141714.917132.08287
45Buster Posey20142219.917762.08224
46Melky Cabrera20141613.934122.06588
47Nick Markakis20141411.941482.05852
48Josh Donaldson20142825.971702.02830
49Chris Coghlan201496.989392.01061
50Cody Asche2014107.995552.00445
51Pablo Sandoval20141614.003181.99682
52David Ortiz20143230.047591.95241
53Junior Lake201497.070661.92934
54Victor Martinez20143331.134651.86535
55Evan Longoria20142220.220431.77957
56Travis Snider20141311.321381.67862
57Starlin Castro20141412.328481.67152
58Manuel Machado2014119.344901.65510
59Adrian Beltre20142018.352821.64718
60Emilio Bonifacio201431.353681.64632
61Aaron Hill2014119.360181.63982
62Kole Calhoun20141715.383691.61631
63Danny Espinosa201486.430501.56950
64Caleb Joseph201497.440241.55976
65Erick Aybar201475.514061.48594
66Sean Rodriguez20141210.566491.43351
67Jose Abreu20143634.578291.42171
68Kyle Seager20142523.585331.41467
69Alexei Ramirez20141412.593221.40678
70Marcell Ozuna20142321.612331.38767
71Jonathan Schoop20141614.632031.36797
72Wil Myers201453.639661.36034
73Adam LaRoche20142523.642761.35724
74Hank Conger201442.652191.34781
75Ian Kinsler20141715.666921.33308
76Jayson Werth20141614.697541.30246
77Ian Desmond20142422.699231.30077
78Coco Crisp201497.707371.29263
79Carlos Ruiz201464.707611.29239
80Dayan Viciedo20142119.776881.22312
81Jonathan Villar201475.793561.20644
82Wilson Ramos2014119.806871.19313
83Derek Norris2014108.811901.18810
84Sam Fuld201442.816531.18347
85Yonder Alonso201486.835281.16472
86Josh Hamilton2014119.841691.15831
87Torii Hunter20141715.861051.13895
88Mike Zunino20142220.874181.12582
89Danny Valencia201442.892761.10724
90Mark Reynolds20142220.905881.09412
91Mookie Betts201453.912391.08761
92Tommy Medica201497.913591.08641
93B.J. Upton20141210.940441.05956
94Garrett Jones20141412.957121.04288
95Brett Gardner20141715.975281.02472
96Michael Saunders201486.996301.00370
97Carlos Beltran20141514.014100.98590
98Alexi Amarista201454.019140.98086
99Jarrod Saltalamacchia20141110.034600.96540
100Gordon Beckham201498.038750.96125
101Rene Rivera2014109.067640.93236
102Arismendy Alcantara20141110.087370.91263
103Michael Brantley20141918.092970.90703
104Justin Upton20142928.178910.82109
105Ruben Tejada201454.183730.81627
106Omar Infante201465.188120.81188
107Will Venable201487.206700.79330
108Shin-Soo Choo20141312.210350.78965
109Jay Bruce20141817.213880.78612
110Robinson Chirinos20141312.225630.77437
111Gregory Polanco201476.233850.76615
112Brandon Belt20141312.250700.74930
113James Loney201498.277460.72254
114Mike Aviles201454.278000.72200
115Welington Castillo20141312.306470.69353
116Kelly Johnson201476.322790.67721
117Ryan Braun20142019.331140.66886
118Khristopher Davis20142221.333830.66617
119Carlos Gomez20142322.349850.65015
120Carlos Corporan201465.382040.61796
121Elvis Andrus201421.390190.60981
122Jose Reyes201498.390430.60957
123Chris Johnson2014109.391690.60831
124Russell Martin20141110.404230.59577
125Billy Hamilton201465.405100.59490
126Brian Roberts201454.418540.58146
127J.D. Martinez20142423.422280.57772
128Juan Uribe201498.428840.57116
129Desmond Jennings2014109.431410.56859
130Marc Krauss201454.474590.52541
131David Murphy201487.482780.51722
132Adrian Gonzalez20142827.499940.50006
133Ryan Hanigan201454.506290.49371
134Ben Revere201421.522640.47736
135John Jaso2014109.525160.47484
136Brian Dozier20142322.535360.46464
137Ryan Flaherty201487.541870.45813
138Michael Bourn201432.545890.45411
139Nick Hundley201465.547310.45269
140Alex Presley201465.553270.44673
141Ike Davis20141110.562460.43754
142Hunter Pence20142019.586450.41355
143Robinson Cano20141413.604530.39547
144Gregor Blanco201454.617700.38230
145Eduardo Escobar201465.618500.38150
146Leonys Martin201487.629060.37094
147Brandon Phillips201487.630350.36965
148Kevin Kiermaier201498.630650.36935
149Justin Ruggiano201465.669080.33092
150Jacoby Ellsbury20141615.671210.32879
151Ben Zobrist2014109.675940.32406
152Jonathan Singleton20141211.680250.31975
153Brett Lawrie20141211.696180.30382
154Marcus Semien201465.698490.30151
155Alejandro De Aza201487.712780.28722
156Ryan Ludwick201498.718090.28191
157Justin Turner201476.736500.26350
158Chris Parmelee201476.754300.24570
159Josh Reddick20141211.757940.24206
160Justin Morneau20141716.775180.22482
161Ryan Gennett201498.775730.22427
162Stephen Drew201476.783380.21662
163Dioner Navarro20141211.792740.20726
164Anthony Recker201476.796560.20344
165Chase Headley20141413.813780.18622
166Juan Francisco20141615.817180.18282
167Yunel Escobar201476.821150.17885
168Juan Lagares201443.824340.17566
169Hanley Ramirez20141312.826190.17381
170J.J. Hardy2014109.829730.17027
171Kolten Wong20141413.835410.16459
172Wilmer Flores201454.839160.16084
173Donovan Solano201432.841070.15893
174David DeJesus201454.854360.14564
175DJ LeMahieu201454.854500.14550
176Luis Valbuena20141615.889040.11096
177Howie Kendrick201476.893910.10609
178Mike Moustakas20141716.894230.10577
179A.J. Ellis201443.896850.10315
180Jason Kipnis201476.900110.09989
181Josh Willingham20141514.915060.08494
182Martin Prado20141110.950280.04972
183Justin Smoak201476.950500.04950
184Zach Cozart201432.954540.04546
185Chris Heisey201487.976340.02366
186Carl Crawford201487.976990.02301
187Jedd Gyorko2014109.987890.01211
188Alcides Escobar201443.988800.01120
189Steve Pearce20142019.991240.00876
190Tyler Flowers20141514.997470.00253
191Alberto Callaspo201444.00232-0.00232
192Rajai Davis201488.00924-0.00924
193Rougned Odor201499.01682-0.01682
194Aramis Ramirez20141515.02795-0.02795
195Scott Van Slyke20141010.03139-0.03139
196Dexter Fowler201499.04901-0.04901
197Chris Young20141111.05645-0.05645
198Alex Gordon20142020.05903-0.05903
199Joe Panik201422.07407-0.07407
200Matt Holliday20142121.08645-0.08645
201Alfonso Soriano201466.09131-0.09131
202J.P. Arencibia20141010.09698-0.09698
203Matt Joyce201499.09968-0.09968
204Conor Gillaspie201477.10076-0.10076
205Yangervis Solarte20141010.12392-0.12392
206Eric Sogard201411.13408-0.13408
207Alex Avila20141212.15050-0.15050
208Troy Tulowitzki20142121.17861-0.17861
209Dustin Pedroia201477.19915-0.19915
210Jordy Mercer20141212.21152-0.21152
211Alex Rios201444.22199-0.22199
212Starling Marte20141313.22717-0.22717
213Norichika Aoki201411.26925-0.26925
214Jose Ramirez201422.27816-0.27816
215Pedro Alvarez20141818.28115-0.28115
216A.J. Pollock201466.29233-0.29233
217Brandon Hicks201488.29943-0.29943
218Darwin Barney201433.30579-0.30579
219Jon Jay201433.35529-0.35529
220Lorenzo Cain201444.35970-0.35970
221Derek Jeter201444.37329-0.37329
222Charlie Blackmon20141919.37369-0.37369
223Daniel Nava201444.37869-0.37869
224Andre Ethier201444.38607-0.38607
225Brad Miller20141010.40209-0.40209
226Angel Pagan201433.40440-0.40440
227Yasiel Puig20141515.41740-0.41740
228Brock Holt201444.42002-0.42002
229Ender Inciarte201444.42363-0.42363
230Eugenio Suarez201444.42762-0.42762
231Eric Hosmer20141111.44836-0.44836
232Corey Hart201466.45998-0.45998
233David Peralta201488.47624-0.47624
234Mark Trumbo20141313.48483-0.48483
235Josh Rutledge201444.49659-0.49659
236Lyle Overbay201444.50917-0.50917
237Grady Sizemore201444.53956-0.53956
238Lonnie Chisenhall20141212.57363-0.57363
239Robbie Grossman201466.59249-0.59249
240Kurt Suzuki201422.59337-0.59337
241Yadier Molina201477.59409-0.59409
242Asdrubal Cabrera20141616.60804-0.60804
243A.J. Pierzynski201455.61488-0.61488
244Adam Eaton201411.61657-0.61657
245Jonathan Lucroy20141313.62793-0.62793
246Stephen Vogt201499.63613-0.63613
247Travis d'Arnaud20141414.63700-0.63700
248Matthew Adams20141818.63778-0.63778
249Adam Lind201466.64298-0.64298
250Casey McGehee201444.64683-0.64683
251Kendry Morales201488.66975-0.66975
252Logan Forsythe201466.67870-0.67870
253Brandon Barnes201466.68904-0.68904
254Jhonny Peralta20142121.70661-0.70661
255Mike Morse20141717.72019-0.72019
256David Wright201488.75322-0.75322
257Daniel Santana201477.79209-0.79209
258Andrew McCutchen20142424.79800-0.79800
259Salvador Perez20141717.80377-0.80377
260Nick Castellanos20141212.81185-0.81185
261Corey Dickerson20142424.81393-0.81393
262Jean Segura201455.81680-0.81680
263Tommy La Stella201411.86468-0.86468
264Nick Swisher201488.86572-0.86572
265Billy Butler20141010.90211-0.90211
266Gaby Sanchez201466.95570-0.95570
267Bryce Harper20141414.98970-0.98970
268Wilin Rosario20141314.00471-1.00471
269Seth Smith20141314.02466-1.02466
270Lucas Duda20143031.02481-1.02481
271Miguel Cabrera20142728.03705-1.03705
272Denard Span201456.05222-1.05222
273Trevor Plouffe20141415.06189-1.06189
274Christian Yelich2014910.11952-1.11952
275Nate Schierholtz201478.13105-1.13105
276Brayan Pena201456.21946-1.21946
277Miguel Montero20141213.26768-1.26768
278Matt Carpenter20141112.28571-1.28571
279Jason Heyward20141112.30353-1.30353
280Andrelton Simmons201478.38036-1.38036
281Adeiny Hechavarria201412.49140-1.49140
282Didi Gregorius201467.49461-1.49461
283Jackie Bradley201412.54336-1.54336
284Jed Lowrie201467.55742-1.55742
285Curtis Granderson20142021.58560-1.58560
286Yasmani Grandal20141415.63178-1.63178
287Joe Mauer201445.69988-1.69988
288Austin Jackson201445.74341-1.74341
289Carlos Gonzalez20141112.80992-1.80992
290Chris Owings201467.84898-1.84898
291Brandon Crawford20141112.87399-1.87399
292Paul Goldschmidt20141819.89797-1.89797
293Drew Stubbs20141517.18335-2.18335
294Daniel Murphy2014810.20933-2.20933
295Josh Harrison20141315.28138-2.28138
296Devaris Gordon201424.37989-2.37989
297Gerardo Parra2014911.49429-2.49429
298Allen Craig2014810.59459-2.59459
299Nolan Arenado20141820.86364-2.86364
300Frederick Freeman20141821.78575-3.78575