Current xHR, HR, and batted ball distance hitter leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameYearHRxHRDifference
1Mike Trout20153325.713927.28608
2Ryan Howard20152013.000946.99906
3Mike Napoli2015147.061536.93847
4Albert Pujols20153427.207276.79273
5Kole Calhoun20151912.252956.74705
6Mookie Betts2015114.284656.71535
7Evan Gattis20152215.618326.38168
8Dustin Pedroia201593.215305.78470
9Nelson Cruz20153630.464925.53508
10Josh Donaldson20153529.589245.41076
11Hanley Ramirez20151711.667695.33231
12Bryce Harper20153024.910885.08912
13Logan Forsythe2015149.084214.91579
14Jose Altuve2015105.497724.50228
15Mark Teixeira20153126.534574.46543
16Steven Souza20151510.617624.38238
17Luis Valbuena20152217.728764.27124
18Jeff Francoeur2015127.750764.24924
19Miguel Montero2015149.816994.18301
20Joey Votto20152419.828374.17163
21George Springer2015139.117803.88220
22David Ortiz20152622.194603.80540
23Nick Castellanos20151511.199173.80083
24Kris Bryant20152016.202583.79742
25Todd Frazier20152723.255053.74495
26Chris Young2015139.317503.68250
27Jose Abreu20152319.407493.59251
28Marlon Byrd20152117.449683.55032
29Wilmer Flores20151410.461383.53862
30Jason Castro201595.574203.42580
31Gerardo Parra20151410.582393.41761
32Alexei Ramirez201584.592793.40721
33Paul Goldschmidt20152521.643323.35668
34Carlos Correa2015139.746203.25380
35Chris Carter20151713.853113.14689
36Jorge Soler201573.868713.13129
37Maikel Franco2015128.887353.11265
38Carlos Gonzalez20153026.960443.03956
39Alex Rodriguez20152622.961403.03860
40Marwin Gonzalez201595.965023.03498
41Chris Iannetta201585.243662.75634
42Justin Smoak20151310.256252.74375
43Gordon Beckham201541.257982.74202
44Welington Castillo20151714.304312.69569
45David Freese2015118.343152.65685
46Marcus Semien2015118.352032.64797
47Justin Upton20152219.353212.64679
48Russell Martin20151512.438122.56188
49Jhonny Peralta20151613.466442.53356
50Carlos Santana20151512.494852.50515
51Manuel Machado20152522.531382.46862
52Jason Heyward2015118.557532.44247
53Zach Cozart201596.577002.42300
54Adrian Beltre2015129.609092.39091
55C.J. Cron2015107.656692.34331
56Chris Coghlan20151512.778352.22165
57Avisail Garcia2015118.796952.20305
58Edwin Encarnacion20152522.825462.17454
59Pedro Alvarez20152118.855232.14477
60David Murphy201574.857102.14290
61Josh Reddick20151411.899082.10092
62Brandon Guyer201552.914042.08596
63Matt Carpenter20151815.964502.03550
64Michael Taylor20151310.966372.03363
65Torii Hunter20151815.994242.00576
66Kyle Schwarber20151210.003491.99651
67Mitchell Moreland20151816.032311.96769
68Justin Turner20151513.047311.95269
69Stephen Drew20151614.052101.94790
70Freddy Galvis201564.058641.94136
71Ian Desmond20151513.091471.90853
72Chris Colabello20151311.127961.87204
73Colby Rasmus20151614.162341.83766
74J.D. Martinez20153230.216011.78399
75Brandon Phillips2015108.254191.74581
76Mike Aviles201542.265301.73470
77Adam LaRoche20151210.319511.68049
78Steve Pearce201586.347521.65248
79Brandon Moss20151715.361051.63895
80Brian Dozier20152523.444481.55552
81Danny Espinosa20151210.500711.49929
82Alejandro De Aza201564.531071.46893
83Jacob Marisnick201564.535731.46427
84Preston Tucker20151210.548461.45154
85Anthony Rizzo20152422.549261.45074
86Yoenis Cespedes20152624.595621.40438
87Elvis Andrus201564.596051.40395
88Yasmany Tomas201586.616561.38344
89Michael Stanton20152624.624821.37518
90Dexter Fowler20151412.662231.33777
91Leonys Martin201553.678641.32136
92Chase Utley201553.682521.31748
93Michael Brantley2015119.742001.25800
94Justin Bour20151210.747451.25255
95Jose Bautista20153028.750871.24913
96Victor Martinez2015108.767411.23259
97Jimmy Paredes2015108.773551.22645
98Alcides Escobar201520.780971.21903
99Chris Davis20153432.798311.20169
100Jung Ho Kang20151210.807091.19291
101Jose Reyes201564.834041.16596
102J.T. Realmuto201575.835451.16455
103Francisco Lindor201575.847271.15273
104Xander Bogaerts201542.882711.11729
105Carlos Perez201531.943431.05657
106A.J. Pollock20151311.951221.04878
107Eugenio Suarez201586.960791.03921
108Juan Uribe20151210.962831.03717
109Buster Posey20151614.974081.02592
110Brandon Belt20151614.986251.01375
111Billy Burns201531.996781.00322
112Robinson Chirinos201598.013100.98690
113Salvador Perez20151817.033320.96668
114Evan Longoria20151413.042590.95741
115Odubel Herrera201565.067660.93234
116Trevor Plouffe20151716.070110.92989
117Daniel Murphy201598.071410.92859
118Andrelton Simmons201532.079950.92005
119Melky Cabrera201576.124010.87599
120Caleb Joseph20151110.128400.87160
121Curtis Granderson20152221.128640.87136
122Joe Panik201576.131660.86834
123Austin Jackson201576.138920.86108
124Aaron Hill201554.161900.83810
125Yunel Escobar201598.162760.83724
126Ben Revere201510.167280.83272
127Mike Zunino20151110.170240.82976
128Yan Gomes201576.174690.82531
129Lucas Duda20152120.175120.82488
130Andrew McCutchen20152120.184760.81524
131Howie Kendrick201598.185290.81471
132Danny Valencia20151211.192950.80705
133Jayson Werth201543.224720.77528
134A.J. Pierzynski201576.226620.77338
135Ryan Zimmerman2015109.234670.76533
136Michael Cuddyer201598.255480.74452
137Jose Ramirez201521.258130.74187
138Matt Duffy2015109.259470.74053
139Carlos Gomez2015109.273520.72648
140Rougned Odor20151110.280290.71971
141Derek Norris20151312.304190.69581
142Anthony Gose201532.310060.68994
143Adam Jones20152322.319640.68036
144Brett Gardner20151211.324410.67559
145Mark Reynolds20151110.337840.66216
146Brian McCann20152019.359130.64087
147Brett Lawrie20151211.360670.63933
148Dioner Navarro201532.361810.63819
149Pablo Sandoval2015109.366100.63390
150J.J. Hardy201576.366290.63371
151David Peralta20151312.382440.61756
152Adrian Gonzalez20152322.382460.61754
153David DeJesus201554.385540.61446
154Jay Bruce20151514.401950.59805
155Addison Russell201598.407440.59256
156Kurt Suzuki201543.429030.57097
157Mark Trumbo20151817.432590.56741
158Ryan Gennett201565.436410.56359
159Josh Harrison201543.448840.55116
160Cameron Maybin2015109.464400.53560
161Robinson Cano20151413.464900.53510
162Jean Segura201543.488630.51137
163Adam Lind20151615.496240.50376
164Starlin Castro201565.501740.49826
165James Loney201532.518880.48112
166Yadier Molina201543.555950.44405
167Neil Walker20151211.582330.41767
168Kevin Kiermaier201554.594850.40515
169Jason Kipnis201565.604980.39502
170Johnny Giavotella201532.614530.38547
171Justin Maxwell201576.622820.37718
172Mark Canha201598.629870.37013
173Norichika Aoki201554.661410.33859
174Ender Inciarte201543.670860.32914
175Yasiel Puig20151110.676590.32341
176Rene Rivera201554.676960.32304
177Dustin Ackley201565.681210.31879
178Kevin Pillar201587.683570.31643
179Cody Asche201576.684470.31553
180Martin Prado201565.702070.29793
181Khristopher Davis20151615.703830.29617
182Carlos Beltran20151312.722760.27724
183Alex Guerrero20151110.727440.27256
184Frederick Freeman20151514.730270.26973
185Alex Gordon20151110.754820.24518
186Matt Joyce201554.758710.24129
187Carlos Ruiz201521.762100.23790
188Matt Kemp20151514.766700.23330
189Jose Iglesias201521.769020.23098
190Nolan Arenado20153029.787300.21270
191Kelly Johnson20151211.813020.18698
192Stephen Vogt20151615.821270.17873
193James McCann201554.872080.12792
194Billy Butler201598.873180.12682
195Jake Lamb201554.876630.12337
196Ryan Flaherty201565.890510.10949
197Adeiny Hechavarria201543.893360.10664
198Yasmani Grandal20151514.895550.10445
199Nick Ahmed201576.896890.10311
200Ryan Goins201543.953220.04678
201Adam Eaton2015109.958440.04156
202Nick Markakis201521.963840.03616
203Scott Van Slyke201565.966520.03348
204Anthony Rendon201532.978850.02115
205Juan Lagares201554.980330.01967
206Conor Gillaspie201544.00211-0.00211
207Logan Morrison20151313.01733-0.01733
208Starling Marte20151515.02638-0.02638
209Ben Zobrist20151010.03307-0.03307
210Kevin Plawecki201522.03438-0.03438
211Chase Headley201588.03640-0.03640
212Marcell Ozuna201566.07804-0.07804
213Didi Gregorius201566.09119-0.09119
214Eduardo Escobar201588.09275-0.09275
215Brock Holt201522.09543-0.09543
216Mike Moustakas20151414.13707-0.13707
217Clint Barmes201533.13840-0.13840
218Jacoby Ellsbury201566.14199-0.14199
219Shin-Soo Choo20151515.14345-0.14345
220Ryan Braun20151919.15052-0.15052
221Alexi Amarista201533.17032-0.17032
222Eric Hosmer20151212.17582-0.17582
223Delino DeShieldsJr.201522.21247-0.21247
224Francisco Cervelli201566.21616-0.21616
225Angel Pagan201500.26431-0.26431
226Tyler Flowers201588.26431-0.26431
227Omar Infante201511.26950-0.26950
228Prince Fielder20151717.29083-0.29083
229Michael Bourn201500.30145-0.30145
230Eric Sogard201500.31354-0.31354
231Devaris Gordon201511.32000-0.32000
232Randal Grichuk20151515.35842-0.35842
233Carlos Sanchez201533.38994-0.38994
234Will Middlebrooks201599.39286-0.39286
235Lonnie Chisenhall201566.39636-0.39636
236Ian Kinsler201588.40937-0.40937
237Darin Ruf201555.41112-0.41112
238Billy Hamilton201533.41311-0.41311
239Kolten Wong20151111.44027-0.44027
240Grady Sizemore201566.46209-0.46209
241Miguel Cabrera20151515.48805-0.48805
242Asdrubal Cabrera201599.60720-0.60720
243Alex Rios201522.61270-0.61270
244Jordy Mercer201522.62177-0.62177
245Gregor Blanco201533.64962-0.64962
246Chris Owings201544.74704-0.74704
247Aramis Ramirez20151111.74726-0.74726
248Aaron Hicks201588.77944-0.77944
249Erick Aybar201511.78905-0.78905
250Seth Smith20151010.85230-0.85230
251Kendry Morales20151313.86121-0.86121
252Rajai Davis201544.87989-0.87989
253Joe Mauer201588.92413-0.92413
254Charlie Blackmon20151414.94107-0.94107
255Kyle Seager20151818.94895-0.94895
256Brayan Pena201500.96931-0.96931
257Yonder Alonso201555.97270-0.97270
258Andre Ethier20151111.99015-0.99015
259Wilson Ramos20151112.05173-1.05173
260Cesar Hernandez201512.12528-1.12528
261Eddie Rosario201589.21630-1.21630
262Clint Robinson201556.26449-1.26449
263Troy Tulowitzki20151516.31446-1.31446
264Lorenzo Cain20151213.33238-1.33238
265Joc Pederson20152223.40772-1.40772
266Jonathan Lucroy201589.53635-1.53635
267Yangervis Solarte20151011.55066-1.55066
268Brad Miller201589.68083-1.68083
269Ruben Tejada201523.69129-1.69129
270Jedd Gyorko20151011.71203-1.71203
271Brandon Crawford20151819.72025-1.72025
272Gregory Polanco201578.77743-1.77743
273Nick Hundley2015911.11361-2.11361
274Jace Peterson201557.14333-2.14333
275Jimmy Rollins20151214.33356-2.33356
276DJ LeMahieu201557.39839-2.39839
277Alberto Callaspo201513.45145-2.45145