Current xHR, HR, and batted ball distance hitter leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameYearHRxHRDifference
1Nelson Cruz2015149.150784.84922
2Dustin Pedroia201550.246254.75375
3Mookie Betts201550.860124.13988
4Mark Teixeira2015117.422763.57724
5Ryan Howard201562.580033.41997
6Mike Trout201584.594853.40515
7Hanley Ramirez201584.833683.16632
8Evan Gattis201562.972963.02704
9Chris Young201563.131142.86886
10Steven Souza201563.276072.72393
11Luis Valbuena201585.330402.66960
12Marlon Byrd201585.374892.62511
13Miguel Montero201541.401712.59829
14George Springer201552.546232.45377
15Marcus Semien201563.624592.37541
16Kole Calhoun201530.637022.36298
17Joey Votto201574.715182.28482
18Bryce Harper2015118.726492.27351
19Starling Marte201585.727172.27283
20Colby Rasmus201552.746622.25338
21Carlos Santana201541.777742.22226
22J.D. Martinez201563.881132.11887
23Adam LaRoche201541.902572.09743
24David Freese201552.967652.03235
25Jason Castro201541.979582.02042
26Paul Goldschmidt201597.052011.94799
27Stephen Drew201553.108971.89103
28Jacob Marisnick201531.195811.80419
29Timothy Beckham201531.205941.79406
30Alexei Ramirez201520.211211.78879
31Justin Turner201553.215561.78444
32Wilmer Flores201553.221221.77878
33Devon Travis201575.252351.74765
34Steve Pearce201520.281121.71888
35Russell Martin201575.283291.71671
36Josh Donaldson201597.293681.70632
37Jose Altuve201542.317791.68221
38Albert Pujols201553.371321.62868
39Pedro Alvarez201553.435781.56422
40Matt Carpenter201564.468771.53123
41Elian Herrera201542.480811.51919
42Nick Castellanos201531.586221.41378
43Logan Forsythe201531.587211.41279
44Jimmy Paredes201553.650671.34933
45Chris Davis201575.652971.34703
46Michael Brantley201542.698471.30153
47Jason Heyward201520.726021.27398
48Joc Pederson201597.730271.26973
49Chris Carter201553.792131.20787
50Stephen Vogt201597.798211.20179
51A.J. Pierzynski201531.803091.19691
52Adrian Beltre201542.805571.19443
53Todd Frazier2015108.817251.18275
54Shin-Soo Choo201553.839641.16036
55Manuel Machado201553.866841.13316
56Avisail Garcia201531.949971.05003
57Jose Abreu201564.951091.04891
58Victor Martinez201520.956791.04321
59Andrelton Simmons201531.981741.01826
60Wil Myers201553.987101.01290
61Salvador Perez201542.990091.00991
62Alejandro De Aza201531.994731.00527
63David Murphy201531.998851.00115
64Jorge Soler201532.011540.98846
65Jeff Francoeur201521.034310.96569
66Josh Harrison201532.034380.96562
67Adrian Gonzalez201587.045820.95418
68Alex Avila201521.065970.93403
69Odubel Herrera201510.072790.92721
70Elvis Andrus201510.095940.90406
71C.J. Cron201510.109660.89034
72Kurt Suzuki201521.112010.88799
73Michael Stanton201576.122860.87714
74Adam Jones201565.128370.87163
75Freddy Galvis201510.132760.86724
76Chase Utley201532.146080.85392
77Dalton Pompey201521.153950.84605
78Miguel Cabrera201565.164250.83575
79Kris Bryant201532.167940.83206
80Andre Ethier201543.171490.82851
81Brett Gardner201532.175270.82473
82Austin Jackson201521.186220.81378
83Logan Morrison201576.187680.81232
84Ian Desmond201521.226900.77310
85Starlin Castro201532.247690.75231
86Adam Lind201554.253780.74622
87Zach Cozart201554.254330.74567
88Evan Longoria201543.264360.73564
89Leonys Martin201510.272320.72768
90Brandon Moss201565.295580.70442
91Aramis Ramirez201532.307240.69276
92Torii Hunter201565.309390.69061
93Alex Rodriguez201598.315650.68435
94Alex Guerrero201565.325590.67441
95Gerardo Parra201510.339280.66072
96Carlos Corporan201510.355300.64470
97Trevor Plouffe201543.356420.64358
98Neil Walker201510.416490.58351
99Mike Zunino201554.429560.57044
100Dexter Fowler201532.449590.55041
101Matt Kemp201510.468600.53140
102James Loney201510.483150.51685
103Justin Upton201587.484990.51501
104Yangervis Solarte201521.502300.49770
105Jean Segura201521.510580.48942
106Daniel Murphy201521.511460.48854
107Chase Headley201532.521000.47900
108Nolan Arenado201565.525870.47413
109Billy Butler201532.529120.47088
110Dustin Ackley201532.532850.46715
111Kevin Kiermaier201532.532880.46712
112Ryan Braun201532.553170.44683
113Xander Bogaerts201510.554070.44593
114Edwin Encarnacion201576.555310.44469
115Adeiny Hechavarria201521.556770.44323
116Caleb Joseph201532.558340.44166
117Buster Posey201554.564050.43595
118Pablo Sandoval201543.567060.43294
119Jose Ramirez201510.582730.41727
120Juan Lagares201510.588860.41114
121Rene Rivera201521.599810.40019
122David Ortiz201543.601710.39829
123Brandon Crawford201543.628380.37162
124Andrew McCutchen201532.633160.36684
125David DeJesus201521.634770.36523
126A.J. Pollock201532.648990.35101
127Kennys Vargas201532.654420.34558
128Oswaldo Arcia201510.659190.34081
129Jose Bautista201565.659310.34069
130Jhonny Peralta201543.662500.33750
131Justin Maxwell201532.701610.29839
132Kyle Blanks201532.721370.27863
133Yunel Escobar201521.721600.27840
134Brian McCann201532.742890.25711
135Michael Cuddyer201521.749050.25095
136Carlos Gomez201532.756060.24394
137Chris Coghlan201543.773260.22674
138Lucas Duda201532.782850.21715
139Melky Cabrera201510.797860.20214
140Norichika Aoki201510.805140.19486
141Eric Hosmer201554.818170.18183
142Matthew Adams201521.818410.18159
143Mike Moustakas201543.820250.17975
144Gregory Polanco201510.820500.17950
145Carlos Beltran201521.827360.17264
146Scott Van Slyke201532.858770.14123
147Khristopher Davis201521.861420.13858
148Marcell Ozuna201532.867920.13208
149Jason Kipnis201521.872520.12748
150Rougned Odor201510.879470.12053
151Kolten Wong201543.887700.11230
152Darin Ruf201510.893410.10659
153Martin Maldonado201521.916120.08388
154Mark Reynolds201521.927190.07281
155Jay Bruce201543.952160.04784
156Curtis Granderson201532.953430.04657
157Charlie Blackmon201554.959170.04083
158Mark Canha201543.959570.04043
159Josh Reddick201565.968780.03122
160Kyle Seager201543.972280.02772
161Kendry Morales201543.980810.01919
162Ike Davis201521.983870.01613
163Chris Owings201521.987990.01201
164Jimmy Rollins201521.988730.01127
165Alex Gordon201543.991010.00899
166Prince Fielder201543.995210.00479
167Nick Markakis201500.00116-0.00116
168J.T. Realmuto201500.00336-0.00336
169Jayson Werth201522.00464-0.00464
170Jose Reyes201500.00996-0.00996
171Matt Duffy201511.01174-0.01174
172Alcides Escobar201500.01326-0.01326
173Yadier Molina201500.01416-0.01416
174Omar Infante201500.01605-0.01605
175Ender Inciarte201511.01901-0.01901
176Ryan Zimmerman201533.02164-0.02164
177Yonder Alonso201511.02180-0.02180
178Joe Mauer201500.02408-0.02408
179Erick Aybar201500.02657-0.02657
180Kevin Pillar201511.03563-0.03563
181Michael Bourn201500.03731-0.03731
182Eduardo Escobar201522.03768-0.03768
183Sam Fuld201500.04234-0.04234
184Jon Jay201500.04404-0.04404
185Lorenzo Cain201533.04463-0.04463
186Seth Smith201522.06128-0.06128
187Ian Kinsler201500.06678-0.06678
188Jonny Gomes201533.07045-0.07045
189Derek Norris201533.07296-0.07296
190Ben Revere201500.07741-0.07741
191Martin Prado201522.08676-0.08676
192Juan Uribe201500.09310-0.09310
193Matt Joyce201511.10397-0.10397
194Frederick Freeman201566.12611-0.12611
195Kelly Johnson201566.12750-0.12750
196Cody Asche201522.13728-0.13728
197Mike Napoli201522.14029-0.14029
198Denard Span201522.14472-0.14472
199Asdrubal Cabrera201511.22370-0.22370
200Danny Espinosa201544.24232-0.24232
201Troy Tulowitzki201522.24327-0.24327
202Angel Pagan201500.25403-0.25403
203Brett Lawrie201522.25610-0.25610
204Jordy Mercer201500.26526-0.26526
205Brian Dozier201522.26547-0.26547
206Jace Peterson201500.27398-0.27398
207Yoenis Cespedes201544.27824-0.27824
208Eric Sogard201500.30439-0.30439
209Didi Gregorius201500.31115-0.31115
210Joe Panik201522.31359-0.31359
211DJ LeMahieu201511.31836-0.31836
212Will Middlebrooks201544.41538-0.41538
213Brandon Phillips201511.41559-0.41559
214Anthony Rizzo201577.42876-0.42876
215Lonnie Chisenhall201533.43280-0.43280
216Robinson Cano201511.45514-0.45514
217Jedd Gyorko201511.46738-0.46738
218Jacoby Ellsbury201511.48706-0.48706
219David Peralta201544.50575-0.50575
220Mark Trumbo201577.69609-0.69609
221Chris Johnson201500.75784-0.75784
222Alberto Callaspo201511.77017-0.77017
223Daniel Santana201500.83901-0.83901
224Billy Hamilton201511.88695-0.88695
225Justin Morneau201545.05629-1.05629
226Brandon Belt201501.17495-1.17495
227Mike Morse201523.44837-1.44837