Current xHR, HR, and batted ball distance hitter leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameYearHRxHRDifference
1Mookie Betts201692.858976.14103
2Dustin Pedroia201651.441733.55827
3Yoenis Cespedes20161612.543673.45633
4Chris Davis2016107.077512.92249
5Albert Pujols2016118.202452.79755
6Matt Holliday201685.240352.75965
7George Springer2016107.262792.73721
8Mike Napoli201685.540502.45950
9Edwin Encarnacion201696.758162.24184
10Neil Walker2016118.782402.21760
11Yan Gomes201685.783272.21673
12Anthony Rizzo2016129.785152.21485
13Xander Bogaerts201652.792202.20780
14Mike Trout2016118.817432.18257
15Rajai Davis201663.827142.17286
16Tyler White201686.022511.97749
17Ryan Braun2016108.058161.94184
18Manuel Machado20161412.059591.94041
19Ian Kinsler20161210.075461.92454
20Carlos Perez201620.186871.81313
21Evan Longoria201686.217871.78213
22Kris Bryant2016119.223221.77678
23Lorenzo Cain201675.306971.69303
24Brandon Guyer201653.371161.62884
25Brad Miller201664.378291.62171
26Eugenio Suarez201697.391461.60854
27Ryan Howard201697.420931.57907
28Mike Moustakas201686.447731.55227
29Marcus Semien2016108.457451.54255
30Curt Casali201653.481071.51893
31Brian Dozier201675.501591.49841
32Eduardo Nunez201642.578101.42190
33Marwin Gonzalez201642.591241.40876
34Jason Kipnis201664.617791.38221
35Randal Grichuk201675.640041.35996
36David Ross201642.649991.35001
37Salvador Perez201675.676581.32342
38Brandon Phillips201675.691221.30878
39Jose Bautista2016108.731491.26851
40Evan Gattis201653.745081.25492
41Carlos Santana201697.763231.23677
42Frederick Freeman201686.774211.22579
43Dexter Fowler201653.777551.22245
44Chris Coghlan201664.778551.22145
45Robinson Cano20161513.792661.20734
46Yunel Escobar201631.874561.12544
47Odubel Herrera201653.875951.12405
48Josh Donaldson2016119.887931.11207
49Jason Castro201631.914301.08570
50Buster Posey201664.931371.06863
51Khristopher Davis20161412.933531.06647
52Brandon Crawford201675.949851.05015
53Jay Bruce201687.004980.99502
54Michael Stanton20161211.020730.97927
55Ryan Goins201621.032040.96796
56Welington Castillo201698.034030.96597
57Andrew McCutchen201698.043850.95615
58Angel Pagan201621.044300.95570
59Travis Shaw201665.048810.95119
60Mark Trumbo20161312.055320.94468
61Javier Baez201621.055620.94438
62Aaron Hill201643.058520.94148
63Zach Cozart201654.095110.90489
64Jose Altuve2016109.102010.89799
65Joey Votto201676.119880.88012
66Eric Hosmer201687.129810.87019
67Todd Frazier20161514.135170.86483
68Andrelton Simmons201610.147000.85300
69Adam Duvall2016109.156320.84368
70Rougned Odor201687.190120.80988
71Anthony Rendon201632.193760.80624
72Michael Conforto201687.202250.79775
73Daniel Murphy201687.211970.78803
74Nelson Cruz20161110.217970.78203
75David Wright201665.238570.76143
76Jung Ho Kang201654.257500.74250
77Leonys Martin201698.295210.70479
78Carlos Correa201676.304040.69596
79Colby Rasmus201687.323750.67625
80Delino DeShieldsJr.201621.337400.66260
81Corey Seager201676.345540.65446
82Jorge Soler201643.347770.65223
83Troy Tulowitzki201687.351410.64859
84John Jaso201632.358840.64116
85Matthew Adams201665.363420.63658
86Michael Saunders2016109.378680.62132
87Elvis Andrus201610.389750.61025
88Jose Ramirez201632.400000.60000
89Matt Wieters201654.403650.59635
90Eddie Rosario201643.405570.59443
91Avisail Garcia201654.412170.58783
92Bryce Harper20161110.417600.58240
93Alex Gordon201643.440030.55997
94Steven Souza201698.455240.54476
95Dioner Navarro201621.467630.53237
96Wilmer Flores201610.469600.53040
97Alex Rodriguez201654.471090.52891
98Freddy Galvis201643.477610.52239
99Marlon Byrd201643.496310.50369
100Johnny Giavotella201621.510680.48932
101Addison Russell201665.517560.48244
102Hunter Pence201676.518660.48134
103Mitchell Moreland201643.527810.47219
104Joey Rickard201643.530960.46904
105Jon Jay201643.550070.44993
106Sean Rodriguez201665.561770.43823
107Justin Smoak201632.567910.43209
108Ryan Gennett201654.582740.41726
109Carlos Gonzalez201665.585380.41462
110Jarrod Saltalamacchia201665.602590.39741
111Adrian Gonzalez201643.633130.36687
112Seth Smith201643.636430.36357
113Ryan Zimmerman201676.640930.35907
114Matt Joyce201676.656520.34348
115Jeremy Hazelbaker201676.672990.32701
116C.J. Cron201632.673020.32698
117Danny Espinosa201643.679410.32059
118Danny Valencia201665.680130.31987
119Kevin Pillar201632.681340.31866
120Maikel Franco201698.686100.31390
121Nomar Mazara201687.720620.27938
122Hernan Perez201632.723380.27662
123Billy Hamilton201610.728430.27157
124Brock Holt201632.756050.24395
125Carlos Ruiz201632.759480.24052
126Tommy La Stella201621.759640.24036
127Brian McCann201654.759690.24031
128Ben Zobrist201665.779660.22034
129Derek Dietrich201621.781920.21808
130Pedro Alvarez201632.782740.21726
131Michael Taylor201654.790460.20954
132Logan Morrison201632.791830.20817
133Adeiny Hechavarria201621.792510.20749
134Desmond Jennings201632.803550.19645
135Trayce Thompson201687.821140.17886
136Nick Castellanos2016109.822090.17791
137Yasiel Puig201654.849510.15049
138Lucas Duda201676.856490.14351
139J.T. Realmuto201621.860080.13992
140Kevin Kiermaier201654.863520.13648
141Gerardo Parra201632.866080.13392
142Justin Bour201698.867020.13298
143Chris Iannetta201643.871240.12876
144Chris Young201621.871410.12859
145Jose Iglesias201610.877270.12273
146Jackie Bradley201687.886470.11353
147Jimmy Rollins201621.895490.10451
148Jacoby Ellsbury201632.896220.10378
149Didi Gregorius201643.898330.10167
150Peter Bourjos201610.904410.09559
151Christian Bethancourt201643.908310.09169
152Kurt Suzuki201621.919100.08090
153Adam Rosales201643.919170.08083
154Dustin Ackley201610.938240.06176
155Wilson Ramos201654.945450.05455
156Josh Reddick201654.950000.05000
157Prince Fielder201621.950150.04985
158Jason Heyward201621.956390.04361
159Yadier Molina201610.961210.03879
160Logan Forsythe201654.964590.03541
161Carlos Beltran20161110.970000.03000
162Kelly Johnson201610.971890.02811
163Francisco Lindor201643.981300.01870
164Curtis Granderson201687.989830.01017
165Juan Uribe201632.994740.00526
166Jordan Pacheco201610.995830.00417
167Russell Martin201622.00296-0.00296
168Billy Burns201600.00312-0.00312
169Gregory Polanco201666.01077-0.01077
170Chase Utley201622.01291-0.01291
171Derek Norris201655.01456-0.01456
172Nick Ahmed201644.01704-0.01704
173Omar Infante201600.02577-0.02577
174Jake Lamb201666.03265-0.03265
175Joc Pederson201699.03661-0.03661
176Eduardo Escobar201600.03867-0.03867
177Aledmys Diaz201666.03977-0.03977
178Melky Cabrera201633.04205-0.04205
179Alexei Ramirez201600.04991-0.04991
180Devaris Gordon201600.05088-0.05088
181Kole Calhoun201633.07838-0.07838
182Cesar Hernandez201600.08249-0.08249
183Adrian Beltre201677.08407-0.08407
184Jeff Francoeur201622.09272-0.09272
185Adam Lind201655.09738-0.09738
186Joe Mauer201644.10074-0.10074
187Erick Aybar201600.10987-0.10987
188Starlin Castro201655.11667-0.11667
189Jonathan Schoop201699.12411-0.12411
190Daniel Santana201600.12849-0.12849
191Asdrubal Cabrera201633.13088-0.13088
192Brandon Belt201655.14202-0.14202
193Kyle Seager201677.16707-0.16707
194Jordy Mercer201611.18147-0.18147
195Miguel Sano201699.18479-0.18479
196Christian Yelich201655.18851-0.18851
197Jedd Gyorko201655.19840-0.19840
198Coco Crisp201644.21033-0.21033
199Trevor Plouffe201633.21316-0.21316
200Yonder Alonso201622.21337-0.21337
201Yasmany Tomas201666.21559-0.21559
202Chase Headley201633.22191-0.22191
203Martin Prado201600.23043-0.23043
204Nolan Arenado20161717.23232-0.23232
205Marcell Ozuna201699.24209-0.24209
206Victor Martinez201677.26694-0.26694
207Stephen Vogt201644.26814-0.26814
208J.D. Martinez20161313.27191-0.27191
209Kolten Wong201611.27462-0.27462
210Carlos Gomez201611.28327-0.28327
211A.J. Ellis201611.28547-0.28547
212Jonathan Lucroy201666.28625-0.28625
213A.J. Pierzynski201600.28884-0.28884
214Matt Kemp20161010.29429-0.29429
215Matt Duffy201622.30145-0.30145
216Miguel Cabrera20161010.32259-0.32259
217David Ortiz20161212.32385-0.32385
218Mark Reynolds201633.34105-0.34105
219Brandon Drury201677.34523-0.34523
220Corey Dickerson201688.36493-0.36493
221Paul Goldschmidt201688.36528-0.36528
222Yasmani Grandal201644.36799-0.36799
223Luis Valbuena201644.39891-0.39891
224Mark Teixeira201633.42177-0.42177
225Adam Jones201655.44131-0.44131
226Alcides Escobar201600.46057-0.46057
227Nick Markakis201611.47010-0.47010
228Austin Jackson201600.50120-0.50120
229Starling Marte201633.50277-0.50277
230Justin Turner201644.50452-0.50452
231Jean Segura201655.50845-0.50845
232Ian Desmond201666.59481-0.59481
233Ketel Marte201611.59561-0.59561
234Chris Carter20161313.61642-0.61642
235Jayson Werth201677.62192-0.62192
236Adam Eaton201644.62513-0.62513
237Kendry Morales201677.65261-0.65261
238Steve Pearce201666.67638-0.67638
239Matt Carpenter201688.68315-0.68315
240Brett Lawrie201666.72006-0.72006
241Alex Presley201633.74500-0.74500
242Brandon Moss201699.76006-0.76006
243Francisco Cervelli201611.79381-0.79381
244Wil Myers201688.80627-0.80627
245Jose Abreu201688.82035-0.82035
246Charlie Blackmon201666.83488-0.83488
247Justin Upton201633.84853-0.84853
248Bryan Holaday201611.87331-0.87331
249Brett Gardner201666.90173-0.90173
250Denard Span201611.97729-0.97729
251Chris Owings201623.02355-1.02355
252Stephen Piscotty201678.07553-1.07553
253Chris Herrmann201645.07553-1.07553
254Aaron Hicks201623.13374-1.13374
255Jed Lowrie201601.13456-1.13456
256Trevor Story20161314.14600-1.14600
257Joe Panik201656.46700-1.46700
258Byung Ho Park2016910.51473-1.51473
259B.J. Upton201667.54120-1.54120
260Hanley Ramirez201656.60222-1.60222
261Enrique Hernandez201623.63511-1.63511
262Cameron Rupp201623.67993-1.67993
263Josh Harrison201623.81411-1.81411