Current xHR, HR, and batted ball distance hitter leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameYearHRxHRDifference
1Chris Carter20143421.7935712.20643
2Mike Trout20143829.826468.17354
3Marlon Byrd20142519.240155.75985
4Albert Pujols20142923.663925.33608
5David Freese2014115.940395.05961
6Anthony Rizzo20143226.958205.04180
7Xander Bogaerts2014127.422374.57763
8Nelson Cruz20144237.457364.54264
9Ryan Howard20142318.638864.36114
10George Springer20142116.812854.18715
11Carlos Santana20142824.059843.94016
12Todd Frazier20142824.141043.85896
13Mike Napoli20141915.173923.82608
14Jose Bautista20143632.193323.80668
15Yan Gomes20142218.309653.69035
16Matt Dominguez20141612.538883.46112
17Jimmy Rollins20141713.619543.38046
18Adam Jones20142925.675203.32480
19Evan Gattis20142218.676143.32386
20Jonny Gomes201462.781383.21862
21Dustin Ackley20141410.787483.21252
22Brandon Moss20142723.806313.19369
23Devin Mesoraco20142521.903023.09698
24Neil Walker20142319.939693.06031
25Chris Davis20142522.014272.98573
26Michael Olt2014129.173812.82619
27C.J. Cron2014118.217562.78244
28Brian McCann20142320.224602.77540
29Chris Iannetta201485.234882.76512
30Michael Choice2014107.289832.71017
31Dominic Brown2014107.293422.70658
32Edwin Encarnacion20143330.297102.70290
33Chase Utley2014118.374702.62530
34Jason Castro20141411.410032.58997
35Yoenis Cespedes20142219.477332.52267
36Michael Stanton20143734.510852.48915
37Mark Teixeira20142118.525892.47411
38Matt Kemp20142623.568432.43157
39Anthony Rendon20142118.599372.40063
40Adam Dunn20142219.686212.31379
41Logan Morrison2014118.753592.24641
42Oswaldo Arcia20141916.772882.22712
43Jose Altuve201474.885302.11470
44Colby Rasmus20141714.917132.08287
45Buster Posey20142219.918162.08184
46Melky Cabrera20141613.934122.06588
47Nick Markakis20141411.941482.05852
48Josh Donaldson20142825.971702.02830
49Chris Coghlan201496.989392.01061
50Cody Asche2014107.995552.00445
51David Ortiz20143230.047591.95241
52Pablo Sandoval20141614.057321.94268
53Junior Lake201497.070661.92934
54Victor Martinez20143331.134651.86535
55Evan Longoria20142220.220431.77957
56Travis Snider20141311.321381.67862
57Starlin Castro20141412.328481.67152
58Manuel Machado2014119.344901.65510
59Adrian Beltre20142018.352821.64718
60Emilio Bonifacio201431.353681.64632
61Aaron Hill2014119.360181.63982
62Kole Calhoun20141715.383691.61631
63Danny Espinosa201486.430501.56950
64Caleb Joseph201497.440241.55976
65Erick Aybar201475.514061.48594
66Sean Rodriguez20141210.566491.43351
67Jose Abreu20143634.578291.42171
68Kyle Seager20142523.585331.41467
69Alexei Ramirez20141412.593221.40678
70Marcell Ozuna20142321.612331.38767
71Jonathan Schoop20141614.632031.36797
72Wil Myers201453.639661.36034
73Adam LaRoche20142523.642761.35724
74Hank Conger201442.652191.34781
75Ian Kinsler20141715.666921.33308
76Jayson Werth20141614.697541.30246
77Ian Desmond20142422.699231.30077
78Coco Crisp201497.707371.29263
79Carlos Ruiz201464.707611.29239
80Dayan Viciedo20142119.776881.22312
81Jonathan Villar201475.793561.20644
82Wilson Ramos2014119.806871.19313
83Derek Norris2014108.811901.18810
84Sam Fuld201442.816531.18347
85Yonder Alonso201486.835281.16472
86Josh Hamilton2014119.841691.15831
87Torii Hunter20141715.861051.13895
88Mike Zunino20142220.874181.12582
89Danny Valencia201442.892761.10724
90Mark Reynolds20142220.905881.09412
91Mookie Betts201453.912391.08761
92Tommy Medica201497.913591.08641
93B.J. Upton20141210.940441.05956
94Garrett Jones20141412.957121.04288
95Hunter Pence20142119.961321.03868
96Brett Gardner20141715.975281.02472
97Michael Saunders201486.996301.00370
98Carlos Beltran20141514.014100.98590
99Alexi Amarista201454.019140.98086
100Jarrod Saltalamacchia20141110.034600.96540
101Gordon Beckham201498.038750.96125
102Rene Rivera2014109.067640.93236
103Arismendy Alcantara20141110.087370.91263
104Michael Brantley20141918.092970.90703
105Omar Infante201476.175290.82471
106Justin Upton20142928.178910.82109
107Ruben Tejada201454.183730.81627
108Will Venable201487.206700.79330
109Shin-Soo Choo20141312.210350.78965
110Jay Bruce20141817.213880.78612
111Robinson Chirinos20141312.225630.77437
112Gregory Polanco201476.233850.76615
113Brandon Belt20141312.252940.74706
114James Loney201498.277460.72254
115Mike Aviles201454.278000.72200
116Welington Castillo20141312.306470.69353
117Kelly Johnson201476.322790.67721
118Ryan Braun20142019.331140.66886
119Khristopher Davis20142221.333830.66617
120Carlos Gomez20142322.349850.65015
121Carlos Corporan201465.382040.61796
122Elvis Andrus201421.390190.60981
123Jose Reyes201498.390430.60957
124Chris Johnson2014109.391690.60831
125Russell Martin20141110.404230.59577
126Billy Hamilton201465.405100.59490
127Brian Roberts201454.418540.58146
128J.D. Martinez20142423.422280.57772
129Juan Uribe201498.428840.57116
130Desmond Jennings2014109.431410.56859
131Marc Krauss201454.474590.52541
132David Murphy201487.482780.51722
133Adrian Gonzalez20142827.499940.50006
134Ryan Hanigan201454.506290.49371
135Ben Revere201421.522640.47736
136John Jaso2014109.525160.47484
137Brian Dozier20142322.535360.46464
138Ryan Flaherty201487.541870.45813
139Michael Bourn201432.545890.45411
140Nick Hundley201465.547310.45269
141Alex Presley201465.553270.44673
142Ike Davis20141110.562460.43754
143Robinson Cano20141413.604530.39547
144Gregor Blanco201465.611510.38849
145Eduardo Escobar201465.618500.38150
146Leonys Martin201487.629060.37094
147Brandon Phillips201487.630350.36965
148Kevin Kiermaier201498.630650.36935
149Justin Ruggiano201465.669080.33092
150Jacoby Ellsbury20141615.671210.32879
151Ben Zobrist2014109.675940.32406
152Jonathan Singleton20141211.680250.31975
153Brett Lawrie20141211.696180.30382
154Marcus Semien201465.698490.30151
155Alejandro De Aza201487.712780.28722
156Ryan Ludwick201498.718090.28191
157Justin Turner201476.736500.26350
158Chris Parmelee201476.754300.24570
159Josh Reddick20141211.757940.24206
160Justin Morneau20141716.775180.22482
161Ryan Gennett201498.775730.22427
162Stephen Drew201476.783380.21662
163Dioner Navarro20141211.792740.20726
164Mike Moustakas20141817.795080.20492
165Anthony Recker201476.796560.20344
166Salvador Perez20141817.803770.19623
167Chase Headley20141413.813780.18622
168Juan Francisco20141615.817180.18282
169Yunel Escobar201476.821150.17885
170Juan Lagares201443.824340.17566
171Hanley Ramirez20141312.826190.17381
172J.J. Hardy2014109.829730.17027
173Kolten Wong20141413.835410.16459
174Wilmer Flores201454.839160.16084
175Donovan Solano201432.841070.15893
176David DeJesus201454.854360.14564
177DJ LeMahieu201454.854500.14550
178Luis Valbuena20141615.889040.11096
179Howie Kendrick201476.893910.10609
180A.J. Ellis201443.896850.10315
181Jason Kipnis201476.900110.09989
182Josh Willingham20141514.915060.08494
183Martin Prado20141110.950280.04972
184Justin Smoak201476.950500.04950
185Zach Cozart201432.954540.04546
186Chris Heisey201487.976340.02366
187Carl Crawford201487.976990.02301
188Jedd Gyorko2014109.987890.01211
189Alcides Escobar201443.988800.01120
190Steve Pearce20142019.991240.00876
191Tyler Flowers20141514.997470.00253
192Alberto Callaspo201444.00232-0.00232
193Rajai Davis201488.00924-0.00924
194Rougned Odor201499.01682-0.01682
195Aramis Ramirez20141515.02795-0.02795
196Scott Van Slyke20141010.03139-0.03139
197Dexter Fowler201499.04901-0.04901
198Chris Young20141111.05645-0.05645
199Alex Gordon20142020.06740-0.06740
200Matt Holliday20142121.08645-0.08645
201Alfonso Soriano201466.09131-0.09131
202J.P. Arencibia20141010.09698-0.09698
203Matt Joyce201499.09968-0.09968
204Conor Gillaspie201477.10076-0.10076
205Yangervis Solarte20141010.12392-0.12392
206Joe Panik201422.13321-0.13321
207Eric Sogard201411.13408-0.13408
208Alex Avila20141212.15050-0.15050
209Troy Tulowitzki20142121.17861-0.17861
210Dustin Pedroia201477.19915-0.19915
211Jordy Mercer20141212.21152-0.21152
212Alex Rios201444.22199-0.22199
213Starling Marte20141313.22717-0.22717
214Norichika Aoki201411.26925-0.26925
215Jose Ramirez201422.27816-0.27816
216Pedro Alvarez20141818.28115-0.28115
217A.J. Pollock201466.29233-0.29233
218Brandon Hicks201488.29943-0.29943
219Darwin Barney201433.30579-0.30579
220Jon Jay201433.35529-0.35529
221Derek Jeter201444.37329-0.37329
222Charlie Blackmon20141919.37369-0.37369
223Daniel Nava201444.37869-0.37869
224Andre Ethier201444.38607-0.38607
225Brad Miller20141010.40209-0.40209
226Angel Pagan201433.40440-0.40440
227Yasiel Puig20141515.41740-0.41740
228Brock Holt201444.42002-0.42002
229Ender Inciarte201444.42363-0.42363
230Eugenio Suarez201444.42762-0.42762
231Eric Hosmer20141111.44836-0.44836
232Corey Hart201466.45998-0.45998
233David Peralta201488.47624-0.47624
234Mark Trumbo20141313.48483-0.48483
235Josh Rutledge201444.49659-0.49659
236Lyle Overbay201444.50917-0.50917
237Grady Sizemore201444.53956-0.53956
238Lonnie Chisenhall20141212.57363-0.57363
239Robbie Grossman201466.59249-0.59249
240Kurt Suzuki201422.59337-0.59337
241Yadier Molina201477.59409-0.59409
242Lorenzo Cain201444.59957-0.59957
243Asdrubal Cabrera20141616.60804-0.60804
244A.J. Pierzynski201455.61488-0.61488
245Adam Eaton201411.61657-0.61657
246Jonathan Lucroy20141313.62793-0.62793
247Stephen Vogt201499.63613-0.63613
248Travis d'Arnaud20141414.63700-0.63700
249Matthew Adams20141818.63778-0.63778
250Adam Lind201466.64298-0.64298
251Casey McGehee201444.64683-0.64683
252Kendry Morales201488.66975-0.66975
253Kevin Frandsen201411.67262-0.67262
254Logan Forsythe201466.67870-0.67870
255Brandon Barnes201466.68904-0.68904
256Jhonny Peralta20142121.70661-0.70661
257David Wright201488.75322-0.75322
258Daniel Santana201477.79209-0.79209
259Andrew McCutchen20142424.79800-0.79800
260Nick Castellanos20141212.81185-0.81185
261Corey Dickerson20142424.81393-0.81393
262Jean Segura201455.81680-0.81680
263Tommy La Stella201411.86468-0.86468
264Nick Swisher201488.86572-0.86572
265Mike Morse20141717.89670-0.89670
266Gaby Sanchez201466.95570-0.95570
267Bryce Harper20141414.98970-0.98970
268Billy Butler20141010.99844-0.99844
269Wilin Rosario20141314.00471-1.00471
270Seth Smith20141314.02466-1.02466
271Lucas Duda20143031.02481-1.02481
272Miguel Cabrera20142728.03705-1.03705
273Denard Span201456.05222-1.05222
274Trevor Plouffe20141415.06189-1.06189
275Christian Yelich2014910.11952-1.11952
276Nate Schierholtz201478.13105-1.13105
277Brayan Pena201456.21946-1.21946
278Miguel Montero20141213.26768-1.26768
279Matt Carpenter20141112.28571-1.28571
280Jason Heyward20141112.30353-1.30353
281Andrelton Simmons201478.38036-1.38036
282Adeiny Hechavarria201412.49140-1.49140
283Didi Gregorius201467.49461-1.49461
284Jed Lowrie201467.55742-1.55742
285Curtis Granderson20142021.58560-1.58560
286Yasmani Grandal20141415.63178-1.63178
287Joe Mauer201445.69988-1.69988
288Austin Jackson201445.74341-1.74341
289Carlos Gonzalez20141112.80992-1.80992
290Chris Owings201467.84898-1.84898
291Brandon Crawford20141112.87400-1.87400
292Paul Goldschmidt20141819.89797-1.89797
293Drew Stubbs20141517.18335-2.18335
294Daniel Murphy2014810.20933-2.20933
295Josh Harrison20141315.28138-2.28138
296Devaris Gordon201424.37989-2.37989
297Gerardo Parra2014911.49429-2.49429
298Allen Craig2014810.59459-2.59459
299Nolan Arenado20141820.86364-2.86364
300Frederick Freeman20141821.78575-3.78575