Current xHR, HR, and batted ball distance hitter leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameYearHRxHRDifference
1Dustin Pedroia201530.152572.84743
2Jed Lowrie201530.822262.17774
3Hanley Ramirez201541.841272.15873
4Mookie Betts201520.063971.93603
5J.D. Martinez201553.199891.80011
6Miguel Montero201520.217081.78292
7Steve Pearce201520.279611.72039
8Joey Votto201542.289021.71098
9Adam LaRoche201531.417781.58222
10Josh Donaldson201542.491121.50888
11Stephen Drew201542.586141.41386
12Nelson Cruz201564.591121.40888
13Luis Valbuena201520.669151.33085
14Mike Trout201531.832751.16725
15Jose Abreu201531.956881.04312
16Paul Goldschmidt201542.997341.00266
17Chris Young201543.009810.99019
18Salvador Perez201532.011910.98809
19Alejandro De Aza201521.017860.98214
20Jeff Francoeur201521.033620.96638
21Timothy Beckham201521.039150.96085
22Jose Altuve201510.051750.94825
23Bryce Harper201543.061840.93816
24Albert Pujols201521.065100.93490
25Chris Davis201521.078740.92126
26Carlos Corporan201510.087330.91267
27Marcus Semien201510.091380.90862
28Elvis Andrus201510.092870.90713
29Todd Frazier201532.099400.90060
30Kurt Suzuki201521.107300.89270
31Michael Taylor201521.140530.85947
32Dalton Pompey201521.149340.85066
33George Springer201510.203730.79627
34Brandon Crawford201532.267670.73233
35Jose Bautista201532.310040.68996
36Carlos Santana201510.313020.68698
37Logan Forsythe201521.313680.68632
38Matt Kemp201510.328760.67124
39Kole Calhoun201510.349410.65059
40Kendry Morales201521.407310.59269
41Neil Walker201510.410740.58926
42Dustin Ackley201532.469830.53017
43Adrian Gonzalez201554.485920.51408
44Jose Ramirez201510.522170.47783
45Nick Castellanos201510.543340.45666
46Chase Headley201521.555990.44401
47Chase Utley201521.565700.43430
48David DeJesus201510.572580.42742
49Jason Heyward201510.589560.41044
50Jorge Soler201521.624100.37590
51Zach Cozart201510.647090.35291
52Brian McCann201510.649090.35091
53Mitchell Moreland201510.655400.34460
54Daniel Murphy201510.658590.34141
55Caleb Joseph201510.666650.33335
56Alex Rodriguez201543.673320.32668
57David Ortiz201521.687470.31253
58Russell Martin201521.693440.30656
59Ryan Hanigan201510.710470.28953
60Wilmer Flores201521.737970.26203
61Kevin Kiermaier201521.745710.25429
62Yunel Escobar201510.748510.25149
63Andrew McCutchen201521.752560.24744
64Travis d'Arnaud201521.756480.24352
65Lucas Duda201510.774270.22573
66Wil Myers201510.785340.21466
67Joaquin Arias201510.793050.20695
68Jacob Marisnick201510.810190.18981
69Brian Dozier201510.812660.18734
70Kyle Seager201521.868910.13109
71Trevor Plouffe201521.873590.12641
72Rougned Odor201510.879360.12064
73Michael Stanton201521.879810.12019
74Billy Butler201510.880800.11920
75Eric Hosmer201510.891480.10852
76Steven Souza201521.894410.10559
77Edwin Encarnacion201521.900300.09970
78Ryan Zimmerman201521.904740.09526
79Mark Teixeira201532.907600.09240
80Stephen Vogt201532.908500.09150
81Devon Travis201532.909640.09036
82Mike Moustakas201521.909750.09025
83Mike Zunino201510.918990.08101
84Troy Tulowitzki201510.931210.06879
85Starling Marte201532.937590.06241
86Travis Snider201510.937690.06231
87Ben Zobrist201510.970340.02966
88Nolan Arenado201532.970920.02908
89Adam Lind201510.971020.02898
90Jarrod Saltalamacchia201510.975220.02478
91Matt Carpenter201510.978410.02159
92Josh Harrison201510.979610.02039
93Martin Prado201510.984660.01534
94Dexter Fowler201510.986360.01364
95Adrian Beltre201510.988490.01151
96DJ LeMahieu201510.995720.00428
97Nick Ahmed201500.000000.00000
98Melky Cabrera201500.00001-0.00001
99Austin Jackson201500.00003-0.00003
100Jon Jay201500.00011-0.00011
101Nick Markakis201500.00017-0.00017
102Juan Uribe201500.00027-0.00027
103Didi Gregorius201500.00046-0.00046
104Jose Reyes201500.00049-0.00049
105Kolten Wong201500.00054-0.00054
106Andrelton Simmons201500.00082-0.00082
107Eric Sogard201500.00122-0.00122
108Jason Kipnis201500.00175-0.00175
109Hector Sanchez201500.00332-0.00332
110Desmond Jennings201500.00348-0.00348
111Ichiro Suzuki201500.00385-0.00385
112Asdrubal Cabrera201500.00434-0.00434
113Marlon Byrd201500.00457-0.00457
114Daniel Santana201500.00724-0.00724
115Curtis Granderson201500.00741-0.00741
116Jonathan Lucroy201511.00919-0.00919
117Alcides Escobar201500.01117-0.01117
118Joe Mauer201500.01164-0.01164
119Matt Duffy201511.01172-0.01172
120Omar Infante201500.01310-0.01310
121Jay Bruce201522.01366-0.01366
122C.J. Cron201500.01378-0.01378
123Tuffy Gosewisch201500.01709-0.01709
124Brett Lawrie201511.01994-0.01994
125Yonder Alonso201511.02171-0.02171
126Alexei Ramirez201500.02277-0.02277
127Erick Aybar201500.02611-0.02611
128Torii Hunter201500.02914-0.02914
129Kevin Pillar201511.03191-0.03191
130Evan Gattis201511.03218-0.03218
131Jimmy Rollins201511.03235-0.03235
132Lonnie Chisenhall201500.03574-0.03574
133Xander Bogaerts201500.03895-0.03895
134Lorenzo Cain201522.04189-0.04189
135Sam Fuld201500.04219-0.04219
136Ian Kinsler201500.04445-0.04445
137Manuel Machado201511.06520-0.06520
138Seth Smith201500.07876-0.07876
139Eduardo Escobar201500.07899-0.07899
140Chris Carter201500.08996-0.08996
141Miguel Cabrera201522.09293-0.09293
142Dan Uggla201500.09956-0.09956
143Carlos Beltran201500.10182-0.10182
144Derek Norris201500.11313-0.11313
145Leonys Martin201500.11604-0.11604
146Justin Morneau201522.11771-0.11771
147Freddy Galvis201500.12008-0.12008
148Francisco Cervelli201500.12021-0.12021
149Frederick Freeman201555.12061-0.12061
150Adam Jones201544.12528-0.12528
151Yangervis Solarte201500.12885-0.12885
152Dioner Navarro201500.13679-0.13679
153David Wright201511.19059-0.19059
154Mike Napoli201500.19358-0.19358
155Chris Coghlan201522.26203-0.26203
156Logan Morrison201511.29968-0.29968
157Jacoby Ellsbury201500.30237-0.30237
158Robinson Cano201511.31459-0.31459
159Jean Segura201511.36641-0.36641
160Jhonny Peralta201511.37600-0.37600
161Mark Canha201511.39046-0.39046
162Brandon Phillips201500.39614-0.39614
163Mike Morse201522.44905-0.44905
164Buster Posey201522.48693-0.48693
165Jedd Gyorko201500.51499-0.51499
166Justin Upton201533.53548-0.53548
167Yoenis Cespedes201511.56919-0.56919
168Evan Longoria201511.74017-0.74017
169Chris Johnson201500.75782-0.75782
170Rene Rivera201500.76829-0.76829
171Will Middlebrooks201522.77915-0.77915
172Mark Trumbo201522.78242-0.78242
173Collin Cowgill201511.93969-0.93969
174Joe Panik201501.00751-1.00751
175Alberto Callaspo201501.18626-1.18626