Current xHR, HR, and batted ball distance hitter leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameYearHRxHRDifference
1Chris Carter20143421.7935712.20643
2Mike Trout20143728.842638.15737
3Marlon Byrd20142519.240155.75985
4Albert Pujols20142822.840825.15918
5Anthony Rizzo20143226.958205.04180
6Xander Bogaerts2014127.422374.57763
7Ryan Howard20142318.638864.36114
8Nelson Cruz20144035.690344.30966
9George Springer20142116.812854.18715
10David Freese2014105.939294.06071
11Carlos Santana20142824.059843.94016
12Todd Frazier20142824.141043.85896
13Mike Napoli20141915.173923.82608
14Jose Bautista20143632.193323.80668
15Yan Gomes20142218.309653.69035
16Matt Dominguez20141612.538883.46112
17Jimmy Rollins20141713.619543.38046
18Evan Gattis20142218.676143.32386
19Jonny Gomes201462.781383.21862
20Dustin Ackley20141410.787483.21252
21Brandon Moss20142723.806313.19369
22Devin Mesoraco20142521.903023.09698
23Neil Walker20142319.939693.06031
24Chris Davis20142522.014272.98573
25Michael Olt2014129.173812.82619
26C.J. Cron2014118.217292.78271
27Brian McCann20142320.224602.77540
28Michael Choice2014107.289832.71017
29Dominic Brown2014107.293422.70658
30Edwin Encarnacion20143330.297102.70290
31Chase Utley2014118.374702.62530
32Jason Castro20141411.410032.58997
33Yoenis Cespedes20142219.477332.52267
34Michael Stanton20143734.510852.48915
35Mark Teixeira20142118.525892.47411
36Anthony Rendon20142118.594502.40550
37Adam Jones20142825.675182.32482
38Adam Dunn20142219.686212.31379
39Pablo Sandoval20141613.741322.25868
40Logan Morrison2014118.753592.24641
41Oswaldo Arcia20141916.772882.22712
42Raul Ibanez201452.783422.21658
43Buster Posey20142219.796872.20313
44Jose Altuve201474.885302.11470
45Colby Rasmus20141714.917132.08287
46Melky Cabrera20141613.934122.06588
47Josh Donaldson20142825.971702.02830
48Chris Coghlan201496.989392.01061
49Cody Asche2014107.995552.00445
50David Ortiz20143230.047591.95241
51Junior Lake201497.070661.92934
52Evan Longoria20142220.220431.77957
53Chris Iannetta201475.234771.76523
54Travis Snider20141311.321381.67862
55Starlin Castro20141412.328481.67152
56Manuel Machado2014119.344901.65510
57Adrian Beltre20142018.352821.64718
58Emilio Bonifacio201431.353681.64632
59Aaron Hill2014119.360181.63982
60Kole Calhoun20141715.374921.62508
61Victor Martinez20143230.418161.58184
62Danny Espinosa201486.430501.56950
63Caleb Joseph201497.440241.55976
64Erick Aybar201475.514061.48594
65Matt Kemp20142523.564311.43569
66Sean Rodriguez20141210.566491.43351
67Jose Abreu20143634.578291.42171
68Kyle Seager20142523.585331.41467
69Adam LaRoche20142523.591211.40879
70Alexei Ramirez20141412.593221.40678
71Nick Markakis20141311.609761.39024
72Marcell Ozuna20142321.612331.38767
73Jonathan Schoop20141614.631941.36806
74Wil Myers201453.639661.36034
75Hank Conger201442.652191.34781
76Jayson Werth20141614.664121.33588
77Ian Kinsler20141715.666921.33308
78Ian Desmond20142422.688371.31163
79Coco Crisp201497.707371.29263
80Carlos Ruiz201464.707611.29239
81Dayan Viciedo20142119.776881.22312
82Jonathan Villar201475.793561.20644
83Wilson Ramos2014119.806871.19313
84Derek Norris2014108.811901.18810
85Sam Fuld201442.816531.18347
86Yonder Alonso201486.835281.16472
87Josh Hamilton2014119.841691.15831
88Torii Hunter20141715.861051.13895
89Mike Zunino20142220.874181.12582
90Danny Valencia201442.892761.10724
91Mark Reynolds20142220.905881.09412
92Mookie Betts201453.912391.08761
93Tommy Medica201497.913591.08641
94B.J. Upton20141210.940441.05956
95Garrett Jones20141412.957121.04288
96Brett Gardner20141715.975281.02472
97Michael Saunders201486.996301.00370
98Carlos Beltran20141514.014100.98590
99Alexi Amarista201454.019140.98086
100Jarrod Saltalamacchia20141110.034600.96540
101Gordon Beckham201498.038750.96125
102Rene Rivera2014109.067640.93236
103Arismendy Alcantara20141110.087370.91263
104Michael Brantley20141918.092970.90703
105Omar Infante201465.174990.82501
106Justin Upton20142928.178910.82109
107Ruben Tejada201454.183730.81627
108Will Venable201487.206700.79330
109Shin-Soo Choo20141312.210350.78965
110Jay Bruce20141817.213880.78612
111Robinson Chirinos20141312.225630.77437
112Gregory Polanco201476.233850.76615
113Brandon Belt20141211.254170.74583
114James Loney201498.277460.72254
115Mike Aviles201454.278000.72200
116Juan Uribe201498.298370.70163
117Welington Castillo20141312.306470.69353
118Kelly Johnson201476.322230.67777
119Ryan Raburn201443.329840.67016
120Ryan Braun20142019.331140.66886
121Khristopher Davis20142221.333830.66617
122Carlos Gomez20142322.349850.65015
123Carlos Corporan201465.382040.61796
124J.D. Martinez20142221.386980.61302
125Elvis Andrus201421.390190.60981
126Jose Reyes201498.390430.60957
127Chris Johnson2014109.391690.60831
128Russell Martin20141110.404230.59577
129Billy Hamilton201465.405100.59490
130Brian Roberts201454.418540.58146
131Desmond Jennings2014109.431410.56859
132Marc Krauss201454.474590.52541
133David Murphy201487.482780.51722
134Ryan Hanigan201454.506290.49371
135Ben Revere201421.522640.47736
136John Jaso2014109.525160.47484
137Brian Dozier20142322.535360.46464
138Nick Hundley201465.541740.45826
139Michael Bourn201432.545890.45411
140Adrian Gonzalez20142726.546970.45303
141Ryan Flaherty201476.551640.44836
142Alex Presley201465.553270.44673
143Ike Davis20141110.562460.43754
144Hunter Pence20142019.584990.41501
145Gregor Blanco201454.603640.39636
146Robinson Cano20141413.604530.39547
147Eduardo Escobar201465.618500.38150
148Leonys Martin201487.629060.37094
149Brandon Phillips201487.630350.36965
150Kevin Kiermaier201498.630650.36935
151Justin Ruggiano201465.669080.33092
152Jacoby Ellsbury20141615.671210.32879
153Ben Zobrist2014109.675940.32406
154Jonathan Singleton20141211.680250.31975
155Brett Lawrie20141211.696180.30382
156Marcus Semien201465.698490.30151
157Alejandro De Aza201487.712080.28792
158Ryan Ludwick201498.718090.28191
159Justin Turner201476.736500.26350
160Chris Parmelee201476.754300.24570
161Josh Reddick20141211.757940.24206
162Hector Sanchez201432.766750.23325
163Justin Morneau20141716.775180.22482
164Ryan Gennett201498.775730.22427
165Stephen Drew201476.783380.21662
166Dioner Navarro20141211.792740.20726
167Anthony Recker201476.796560.20344
168Chase Headley20141413.813780.18622
169Juan Francisco20141615.817180.18282
170Kolten Wong20141211.819290.18071
171Hanley Ramirez20141312.819320.18068
172Yunel Escobar201476.821150.17885
173Juan Lagares201443.824340.17566
174Howie Kendrick201476.838330.16167
175Wilmer Flores201454.839160.16084
176Donovan Solano201432.841070.15893
177David DeJesus201454.854360.14564
178DJ LeMahieu201454.854500.14550
179Luis Valbuena20141615.889040.11096
180Matt Holliday20142019.897000.10300
181A.J. Ellis201432.897870.10213
182Jason Kipnis201476.900110.09989
183Josh Willingham20141514.915060.08494
184Martin Prado20141110.950280.04972
185Justin Smoak201476.950500.04950
186Zach Cozart201432.954540.04546
187Carl Crawford201487.969520.03048
188Chris Heisey201487.976340.02366
189Steve Pearce20142019.986180.01382
190Jedd Gyorko2014109.987890.01211
191Tyler Flowers20141514.997470.00253
192Alberto Callaspo201444.00232-0.00232
193Alcides Escobar201433.00881-0.00881
194Rajai Davis201488.00924-0.00924
195Rougned Odor201499.01682-0.01682
196Jon Jay201433.01963-0.01963
197J.J. Hardy201499.02429-0.02429
198Aramis Ramirez20141515.02795-0.02795
199Scott Van Slyke20141010.03139-0.03139
200Dexter Fowler201499.04901-0.04901
201Chris Young20141111.05645-0.05645
202Alfonso Soriano201466.09131-0.09131
203Mike Moustakas20141414.09656-0.09656
204J.P. Arencibia20141010.09698-0.09698
205Matt Joyce201499.09968-0.09968
206Conor Gillaspie201477.10076-0.10076
207Yangervis Solarte20141010.12392-0.12392
208Eric Sogard201411.13408-0.13408
209Alex Avila20141212.15050-0.15050
210Troy Tulowitzki20142121.17861-0.17861
211Dustin Pedroia201477.19915-0.19915
212Jordy Mercer20141212.21152-0.21152
213Alex Rios201444.22199-0.22199
214Starling Marte20141313.22443-0.22443
215Alex Gordon20141919.25416-0.25416
216Norichika Aoki201411.26925-0.26925
217Jose Ramirez201422.27816-0.27816
218Pedro Alvarez20141818.28115-0.28115
219A.J. Pollock201466.29233-0.29233
220Brandon Hicks201488.29943-0.29943
221Darwin Barney201433.30579-0.30579
222Lorenzo Cain201444.34314-0.34314
223Derek Jeter201444.37329-0.37329
224Charlie Blackmon20141919.37369-0.37369
225Daniel Nava201444.37869-0.37869
226Andre Ethier201444.38607-0.38607
227Brad Miller20141010.40209-0.40209
228Angel Pagan201433.40440-0.40440
229Yasiel Puig20141515.41740-0.41740
230Brock Holt201444.42002-0.42002
231Ender Inciarte201444.42363-0.42363
232Eugenio Suarez201444.42762-0.42762
233Corey Hart201466.45998-0.45998
234David Peralta201488.47624-0.47624
235Mark Trumbo20141313.48483-0.48483
236Josh Rutledge201444.49659-0.49659
237Lyle Overbay201444.50917-0.50917
238Eric Hosmer201499.52158-0.52158
239Grady Sizemore201444.53956-0.53956
240Lonnie Chisenhall20141212.57363-0.57363
241Robbie Grossman201466.59249-0.59249
242Yadier Molina201477.59269-0.59269
243Kurt Suzuki201422.59337-0.59337
244Asdrubal Cabrera20141515.60045-0.60045
245Chris Denorfia201433.60300-0.60300
246A.J. Pierzynski201455.61488-0.61488
247Adam Eaton201411.61657-0.61657
248Jonathan Lucroy20141313.62793-0.62793
249Jhonny Peralta20142121.63235-0.63235
250Stephen Vogt201499.63613-0.63613
251Travis d'Arnaud20141414.63700-0.63700
252Adam Lind201466.64298-0.64298
253Casey McGehee201444.64683-0.64683
254Kendry Morales201488.66975-0.66975
255Logan Forsythe201466.67870-0.67870
256Brandon Barnes201466.68904-0.68904
257Mike Morse20141616.73864-0.73864
258David Wright201488.75322-0.75322
259Daniel Santana201477.79209-0.79209
260Andrew McCutchen20142424.79800-0.79800
261Salvador Perez20141717.80377-0.80377
262Corey Dickerson20142424.81393-0.81393
263Nick Castellanos20141111.81548-0.81548
264Jean Segura201455.81680-0.81680
265Nick Swisher201488.86572-0.86572
266Billy Butler20141010.89173-0.89173
267Gaby Sanchez201466.95568-0.95568
268Bryce Harper20141212.97592-0.97592
269Wilin Rosario20141314.00471-1.00471
270Miguel Cabrera20142627.00797-1.00797
271Seth Smith20141314.02466-1.02466
272Lucas Duda20143031.02481-1.02481
273Denard Span201456.05222-1.05222
274Trevor Plouffe20141415.06189-1.06189
275Christian Yelich2014910.11952-1.11952
276Nate Schierholtz201478.13105-1.13105
277Brayan Pena201456.21946-1.21946
278Miguel Montero20141213.26768-1.26768
279Matt Carpenter201489.27127-1.27127
280Jason Heyward20141112.30353-1.30353
281Andrelton Simmons201478.38036-1.38036
282Matthew Adams20141516.40269-1.40269
283Didi Gregorius201467.49461-1.49461
284Jed Lowrie201467.55742-1.55742
285Curtis Granderson20142021.58560-1.58560
286Yasmani Grandal20141415.63178-1.63178
287Joe Mauer201445.69988-1.69988
288Austin Jackson201445.74341-1.74341
289Carlos Gonzalez20141112.80992-1.80992
290Chris Owings201467.84898-1.84898
291Brandon Crawford20141011.89023-1.89023
292Paul Goldschmidt20141819.89797-1.89797
293Drew Stubbs20141517.18335-2.18335
294Daniel Murphy2014810.20933-2.20933
295Josh Harrison20141315.28120-2.28120
296Devaris Gordon201424.37989-2.37989
297Gerardo Parra2014911.49429-2.49429
298Allen Craig2014810.59459-2.59459
299Nolan Arenado20141820.86364-2.86364
300Frederick Freeman20141821.78575-3.78575