Current xHR, HR, and batted ball distance hitter leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameYearHRxHRDifference
1Mookie Betts201641.436882.56312
2Yoenis Cespedes201685.480922.51908
3Chris Davis201674.609822.39018
4Albert Pujols201685.833972.16603
5Dustin Pedroia201620.023761.97624
6Jose Altuve201686.146141.85386
7Matthew Szczur201631.344041.65596
8Neil Walker201697.402531.59747
9Mike Moustakas201686.447731.55227
10Rajai Davis201631.462741.53726
11Ryan Howard201664.499651.50035
12Salvador Perez201642.522931.47707
13Anthony Rizzo2016108.586661.41334
14Evan Longoria201653.601751.39825
15Jason Kipnis201631.614231.38577
16Michael Stanton201686.622871.37713
17Edwin Encarnacion201631.646071.35393
18Kris Bryant201653.767561.23244
19Addison Russell201642.781731.21827
20Ryan Braun201675.805251.19475
21Lorenzo Cain201631.824291.17571
22Eugenio Suarez201653.844341.15566
23Yunel Escobar201631.844961.15504
24Buster Posey201653.862951.13705
25Yan Gomes201653.901511.09849
26Dexter Fowler201631.927281.07272
27George Springer201653.971151.02885
28Ian Kinsler201664.987891.01211
29Mike Trout201665.007750.99225
30Angel Pagan201621.044300.95570
31Domingo Santana201643.058400.94160
32Daniel Murphy201632.068750.93125
33Josh Donaldson201698.123620.87638
34Mike Napoli201643.141400.85860
35Andrelton Simmons201610.146980.85302
36Victor Martinez201665.193070.80693
37Eric Hosmer201643.193480.80652
38Mark Trumbo201665.196890.80311
39Tyler White201665.206120.79388
40Michael Conforto201643.238890.76111
41Jayson Werth201654.263110.73689
42Rougned Odor201643.267570.73243
43Carlos Gonzalez201654.278470.72153
44Nelson Cruz201654.278680.72132
45Todd Frazier201687.302750.69725
46Colby Rasmus201676.305180.69482
47Brian Dozier201654.337860.66214
48Manuel Machado201687.342190.65781
49Leonys Martin201643.347660.65234
50Jorge Soler201621.374450.62555
51Matt Wieters201621.379060.62094
52Eddie Rosario201643.380870.61913
53John Jaso201621.391660.60834
54Alex Gordon201621.444550.55545
55Marcus Semien201665.447140.55286
56Bryce Harper201698.449640.55036
57Alex Rodriguez201654.451860.54814
58Dioner Navarro201621.467440.53256
59Wilmer Flores201610.469490.53051
60Kyle Seager201654.471190.52881
61Jose Bautista201654.487800.51220
62Freddy Galvis201632.498370.50163
63Mitchell Moreland201632.506330.49367
64Delino DeShieldsJr.201610.508230.49177
65Chris Coghlan201654.532910.46709
66Marlon Byrd201621.538310.46169
67Nolan Arenado20161413.543260.45674
68Joey Votto201632.560810.43919
69Matt Holliday201643.561630.43837
70Sean Rodriguez201654.563880.43612
71Ryan Gennett201654.582740.41726
72Brian McCann201621.585430.41457
73Brandon Crawford201632.586790.41321
74Avisail Garcia201643.598870.40113
75Jeremy Hazelbaker201654.599910.40009
76Jarrod Saltalamacchia201654.604760.39524
77Welington Castillo201687.611010.38899
78Miguel Cabrera201632.619720.38028
79Carlos Santana201654.623330.37667
80Jose Ramirez201610.631490.36851
81Wilson Ramos201621.642000.35800
82Steven Souza201654.644960.35504
83Michael Saunders201654.652730.34727
84Maikel Franco201665.699300.30070
85Jose Abreu201654.701530.29847
86Billy Hamilton201610.728220.27178
87Jedd Gyorko201643.732110.26789
88Kevin Kiermaier201632.734400.26560
89Johnny Giavotella201610.735730.26427
90Corey Seager201621.740060.25994
91Melky Cabrera201621.746240.25376
92Carlos Ruiz201632.753900.24610
93Adrian Gonzalez201632.761890.23811
94Brandon Phillips201621.772060.22794
95Michael Taylor201643.773540.22646
96Mark Teixeira201632.775300.22470
97Matt Duffy201621.778060.22194
98Derek Dietrich201621.779330.22067
99Yasiel Puig201621.783910.21609
100Odubel Herrera201621.785100.21490
101Adeiny Hechavarria201621.787250.21275
102Coco Crisp201632.793060.20694
103Andrew McCutchen201665.797030.20297
104Brock Holt201621.802510.19749
105Gerardo Parra201632.808480.19152
106Ryan Zimmerman201632.815320.18468
107Randal Grichuk201632.819870.18013
108Scott Schebler201610.828380.17162
109Prince Fielder201621.833560.16644
110J.T. Realmuto201621.838550.16145
111Brandon Guyer201610.857170.14283
112Nomar Mazara201621.860670.13933
113David Ortiz201665.863320.13668
114Jon Jay201621.864620.13538
115Jay Bruce201643.867670.13233
116Jimmy Rollins201610.873480.12652
117Kendry Morales201643.877040.12296
118Jake Lamb201632.879270.12073
119Adam Rosales201643.884270.11573
120Jacoby Ellsbury201621.887600.11240
121Pedro Alvarez201610.894200.10580
122Zach Cozart201621.895510.10449
123Kevin Pillar201621.897850.10215
124Hunter Pence201654.898800.10120
125Adonis Garcia201610.904160.09584
126Desmond Jennings201610.923810.07619
127Tommy La Stella201610.924320.07568
128Derek Norris201621.927190.07281
129Trayce Thompson201621.930110.06989
130Troy Tulowitzki201654.932890.06711
131Logan Forsythe201654.936810.06319
132Tyler Naquin201610.956500.04350
133Didi Gregorius201621.958950.04105
134Joc Pederson201643.962090.03791
135Francisco Lindor201621.962600.03740
136Josh Reddick201643.962780.03722
137Stephen Piscotty201665.963450.03655
138Lucas Duda201643.989650.01035
139Adrian Beltre201632.991640.00836
140Robinson Cano201698.993660.00634
141Jordan Pacheco201610.994400.00560
142Danny Espinosa201632.995780.00422
143Curtis Granderson201644.000000.00000
144Denard Span201611.00104-0.00104
145Martin Prado201600.00118-0.00118
146Paul Goldschmidt201666.00229-0.00229
147Russell Martin201600.00262-0.00262
148Matthew Adams201622.00299-0.00299
149Jason Heyward201611.00305-0.00305
150Billy Burns201600.00312-0.00312
151Jordy Mercer201611.00420-0.00420
152Chris Young201611.00423-0.00423
153Chase Utley201611.01024-0.01024
154Cedric Hunter201611.01038-0.01038
155Jose Peraza201600.01068-0.01068
156Logan Morrison201600.01076-0.01076
157Kurt Suzuki201611.01471-0.01471
158Jace Peterson201600.01563-0.01563
159Nick Ahmed201644.01608-0.01608
160JR Murphy201600.01851-0.01851
161Aaron Hill201611.02269-0.02269
162Justin Upton201633.02358-0.02358
163Peter Bourjos201600.02385-0.02385
164Omar Infante201600.02532-0.02532
165Charlie Blackmon201633.03062-0.03062
166Matt Kemp201677.03297-0.03297
167Eduardo Escobar201600.03867-0.03867
168Carlos Beltran201655.03971-0.03971
169Yonder Alonso201622.04519-0.04519
170Alexei Ramirez201600.04592-0.04592
171Devaris Gordon201600.05088-0.05088
172Cesar Hernandez201600.05186-0.05186
173Marcell Ozuna201644.05402-0.05402
174Adam Eaton201622.05423-0.05423
175Bryan Holaday201600.05529-0.05529
176Ben Zobrist201611.05826-0.05826
177Adam Duvall201633.06201-0.06201
178Anthony Rendon201600.06505-0.06505
179Gregory Polanco201633.06607-0.06607
180David Wright201622.07216-0.07216
181Aledmys Diaz201644.07420-0.07420
182Joe Mauer201622.08413-0.08413
183Ben Paulsen201611.08662-0.08662
184Xander Bogaerts201611.08685-0.08685
185Kole Calhoun201622.09177-0.09177
186Austin Jackson201600.09574-0.09574
187Eduardo Nunez201600.10852-0.10852
188Erick Aybar201600.10971-0.10971
189Adam Lind201611.11602-0.11602
190Danny Valencia201600.12486-0.12486
191Nick Castellanos201655.13514-0.13514
192Juan Uribe201622.13526-0.13526
193Christian Yelich201611.13859-0.13859
194Nick Markakis201600.14120-0.14120
195Matt Carpenter201633.14330-0.14330
196Brad Miller201633.14866-0.14866
197Kolten Wong201600.15518-0.15518
198Jean Segura201644.15874-0.15874
199Chris Herrmann201622.17523-0.17523
200Evan Gattis201611.17922-0.17922
201Stephen Vogt201633.18045-0.18045
202Asdrubal Cabrera201611.18119-0.18119
203Miguel Sano201644.18506-0.18506
204Yadier Molina201600.19434-0.19434
205Miguel Montero201611.21938-0.21938
206Yasmany Tomas201655.21947-0.21947
207Joey Rickard201622.22551-0.22551
208Josh Harrison201611.23571-0.23571
209C.J. Cron201611.24720-0.24720
210Starlin Castro201633.24972-0.24972
211Brandon Belt201644.24980-0.24980
212Adam Jones201611.25502-0.25502
213Chase Headley201600.26446-0.26446
214Travis Shaw201633.27272-0.27272
215Wil Myers201666.27643-0.27643
216A.J. Ellis201611.27976-0.27976
217Carlos Gomez201611.28290-0.28290
218Jonathan Lucroy201600.28805-0.28805
219Jonathan Schoop201655.29200-0.29200
220David Peralta201622.30820-0.30820
221Elvis Andrus201600.31375-0.31375
222Mark Reynolds201633.32590-0.32590
223Starling Marte201633.34399-0.34399
224B.J. Upton201622.36173-0.36173
225Khristopher Davis201644.36813-0.36813
226Steve Pearce201611.38285-0.38285
227Jackie Bradley201611.39848-0.39848
228Luis Valbuena201600.40182-0.40182
229Alcides Escobar201600.43079-0.43079
230Chris Carter201677.44913-0.44913
231J.J. Hardy201600.46372-0.46372
232Brandon Barnes201600.47216-0.47216
233Justin Turner201622.48159-0.48159
234Corey Dickerson201655.49983-0.49983
235Byung Ho Park201666.51706-0.51706
236Frederick Freeman201633.52654-0.52654
237Brandon Drury201655.56049-0.56049
238Ian Desmond201633.57537-0.57537
239Justin Bour201633.57952-0.57952
240Anthony Gose201633.58418-0.58418
241Enrique Hernandez201622.63492-0.63492
242Brett Lawrie201644.66215-0.66215
243Cameron Rupp201611.75324-0.75324
244Brandon Moss201677.75765-0.75765
245J.D. Martinez201666.76262-0.76262
246Ketel Marte201600.77304-0.77304
247Francisco Cervelli201611.79333-0.79333
248Brett Gardner201633.91900-0.91900
249Trevor Story20161111.94123-0.94123
250Chris Owings201611.99096-0.99096
251Jed Lowrie201601.06913-1.06913
252Hanley Ramirez201623.10808-1.10808
253Carlos Correa201634.32962-1.32962
254Joe Panik201634.39399-1.39399