Current xHR, HR, and batted ball distance hitter leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameYearHRxHRDifference
1Albert Pujols20154031.510148.48986
2Mike Trout20154132.778978.22103
3Kole Calhoun20152617.944528.05548
4Ryan Howard20152214.060667.93934
5Mookie Betts20151810.397637.60237
6Bryce Harper20154133.547047.45296
7Mike Napoli20151710.269876.73013
8David Ortiz20153629.371206.62880
9Josh Donaldson20154538.413566.58644
10Evan Gattis20152720.733046.26696
11Nelson Cruz20154134.802906.19710
12Jose Altuve2015158.895906.10410
13Dustin Pedroia2015125.933556.06645
14Hanley Ramirez20151711.667695.33231
15Joey Votto20152923.744195.25581
16Steven Souza20151610.795785.20422
17Chris Carter20152418.820655.17935
18Kris Bryant20152822.900355.09965
19Carlos Correa20152217.033294.96671
20Logan Forsythe20151611.110214.88979
21Miguel Montero20151510.159434.84057
22Kyle Schwarber20152116.265664.73434
23George Springer20151712.289604.71040
24Mark Teixeira20153126.534574.46543
25Jorge Soler2015138.640254.35975
26Manuel Machado20153429.742544.25746
27Jeff Francoeur2015138.770244.22976
28Luis Valbuena20152622.022353.97765
29Todd Frazier20153329.093583.90642
30Wilmer Flores20151612.197393.80261
31Jose Abreu20152925.206093.79391
32Nick Castellanos20151511.301403.69860
33David Freese20151410.339293.66071
34Chris Young20151410.345833.65417
35Paul Goldschmidt20153329.503043.49696
36Chris Colabello20151713.537943.46206
37Pedro Alvarez20152723.596393.40361
38Marcus Semien20151511.609853.39015
39Maikel Franco2015139.731173.26883
40Jason Castro201595.732963.26704
41Russell Martin20152319.761623.23838
42Marlon Byrd20152319.855833.14417
43Alexei Ramirez2015106.910953.08905
44Xander Bogaerts201574.029342.97066
45Jason Heyward20151411.125012.87499
46C.J. Cron20151613.126372.87363
47Matt Carpenter20152825.127462.87254
48Hank Conger2015118.155262.84474
49Justin Smoak20151815.167612.83239
50Welington Castillo20151916.178352.82165
51Carlos Santana20151916.187402.81260
52Gordon Beckham201563.198932.80107
53David Murphy2015107.202682.79732
54Carlos Gonzalez20154037.219492.78051
55Colby Rasmus20152724.228362.77164
56Gerardo Parra20151411.229182.77082
57Brandon Phillips2015129.269352.73065
58Chris Iannetta2015107.289902.71010
59Josh Reddick20151916.306612.69339
60Jhonny Peralta20151714.362132.63787
61Michael Taylor20151411.377202.62280
62Brandon Guyer201574.395352.60465
63Justin Upton20152623.418392.58161
64Mike Aviles201552.460902.53910
65Khristopher Davis20152623.469892.53011
66Jed Lowrie201596.522952.47705
67Rougned Odor20151714.560622.43938
68Jackie Bradley2015107.568952.43105
69Zach Cozart201596.577002.42300
70Evan Longoria20152017.593902.40610
71Edwin Encarnacion20153936.606532.39347
72Eugenio Suarez2015129.657322.34268
73Addison Russell20151310.672072.32793
74Alex Rodriguez20153330.682222.31778
75Starlin Castro2015129.688022.31198
76Marwin Gonzalez2015129.711912.28809
77Anthony Rizzo20153229.793092.20691
78Jose Bautista20154441.849042.15096
79Torii Hunter20152219.853942.14606
80Avisail Garcia20151310.920012.07999
81Adrian Beltre20151815.988182.01182
82Stephen Drew20151715.067751.93225
83Justin Turner20151614.087391.91261
84Jayson Werth20151210.128971.87103
85Jacob Marisnick201597.147871.85213
86Rusney Castillo201553.155411.84459
87Salvador Perez20152523.195171.80483
88Danny Valencia20151816.212901.78710
89Mitchell Moreland20152321.236731.76327
90Carlos Gomez20151412.289421.71058
91Francisco Lindor20151210.311541.68846
92Robinson Chirinos2015119.348471.65153
93Danny Espinosa20151311.404541.59546
94Adam LaRoche20151210.409941.59006
95Brian Dozier20152725.427081.57292
96David Peralta20151715.430781.56922
97A.J. Pollock20152018.441661.55834
98Travis d'Arnaud20151513.453001.54700
99Elian Herrera201575.468211.53179
100Buster Posey20151917.506401.49360
101Ryan Zimmerman20151513.507211.49279
102Yasmany Tomas201597.511511.48849
103Michael Conforto201597.513191.48681
104Alejandro De Aza201564.531251.46875
105Michael Brantley20151513.562661.43734
106Yoenis Cespedes20153735.591631.40837
107Jay Bruce20152321.619301.38070
108Michael Stanton20152624.624821.37518
109Howie Kendrick2015108.626941.37306
110Justin Bour20152321.673341.32666
111Yan Gomes2015119.697461.30254
112Chris Davis20154644.728641.27136
113Brandon Moss20152018.770651.22935
114Billy Burns201553.780941.21906
115Lucas Duda20152826.781171.21883
116Jimmy Paredes2015108.790711.20929
117Adam Lind20151917.790821.20918
118Elvis Andrus201575.795421.20458
119Adrian Gonzalez20152826.831981.16802
120Dexter Fowler20151917.832221.16778
121Chase Utley201586.844861.15514
122Jose Ramirez201564.868671.13133
123Carlos Beltran20151917.901561.09844
124Freddy Galvis201575.901991.09801
125Jung Ho Kang20151513.902461.09754
126Melky Cabrera2015119.908961.09104
127Mark Trumbo20152321.930671.06933
128Trevor Plouffe20152119.937811.06219
129Alcides Escobar201520.951391.04861
130Juan Uribe20151311.964421.03558
131Travis Shaw20151311.969661.03034
132Giovanny Urshela201564.988041.01196
133Alex Gordon20151513.992891.00711
134Steve Pearce20151514.022770.97723
135Carlos Perez201543.032290.96771
136Odubel Herrera201587.067050.93295
137Austin Jackson201598.091950.90805
138Andrelton Simmons201543.092190.90781
139Ben Revere201521.107120.89288
140Joe Panik201587.131130.86887
141Derek Norris20151413.133700.86630
142Victor Martinez20151211.138350.86165
143A.J. Pierzynski201598.142860.85714
144Brett Lawrie20151615.145550.85445
145Mike Zunino20151110.170240.82976
146Matt Duffy20151211.180380.81962
147Billy Butler20151413.202200.79780
148Kurt Suzuki201554.217920.78208
149Brandon Belt20151716.219500.78050
150Anthony Rendon201554.226080.77392
151Kelly Johnson20151413.229170.77083
152J.D. Martinez20153635.232870.76713
153Logan Morrison20151716.236850.76315
154Yunel Escobar201598.246140.75386
155Eric Hosmer20151716.255720.74428
156Michael Cuddyer201598.256830.74317
157Aaron Hill201565.273320.72668
158Caleb Joseph20151110.278000.72200
159Chris Coghlan20151615.279410.72059
160Kevin Pillar20151312.320250.67975
161Kevin Kiermaier2015109.328750.67125
162Robinson Cano20152120.336350.66365
163Mark Reynolds20151312.356740.64326
164David DeJesus201554.385550.61445
165Daniel Murphy20152019.397130.60287
166Brett Gardner20151615.401560.59844
167Nolan Arenado20154241.406530.59347
168Preston Tucker20151312.413120.58688
169Pablo Sandoval2015109.418120.58188
170Dustin Ackley2015109.433270.56673
171J.J. Hardy201587.446920.55308
172Brian McCann20152423.471640.52836
173Neil Walker20151514.473270.52673
174J.T. Realmuto201598.512010.48799
175James Loney201532.519100.48090
176Ryan Flaherty201598.550410.44959
177Andrew McCutchen20152423.554770.44523
178Yadier Molina201543.566100.43390
179Johnny Giavotella201543.598590.40141
180Cody Asche20151211.602930.39707
181Justin Maxwell201576.622820.37718
182Devaris Gordon201532.626710.37329
183Mark Canha20151514.639020.36098
184Yasiel Puig20151110.676590.32341
185Jean Segura201565.680310.31969
186Ender Inciarte201565.685760.31424
187Juan Lagares201565.698680.30132
188Frederick Freeman20151918.707910.29209
189Ian Desmond20151918.715740.28426
190Blake Swihart201543.730710.26929
191Miguel Sano20151817.752250.24775
192Adam Eaton20151413.753660.24634
193Matt Joyce201554.758710.24129
194Carlos Ruiz201521.762100.23790
195Jose Iglesias201521.769020.23098
196Alex Guerrero20151110.769720.23028
197Shin-Soo Choo20152322.777490.22251
198Rene Rivera201554.781990.21801
199Cameron Maybin2015109.807420.19258
200Prince Fielder20152322.819210.18079
201Derek Dietrich201598.826170.17383
202Jose Reyes201565.835350.16465
203Ryan Goins201565.870440.12956
204Adam Jones20152625.876280.12372
205Yasmani Grandal20151615.891940.10806
206Adeiny Hechavarria201543.893580.10642
207Scott Van Slyke201576.916020.08398
208Nick Ahmed201598.937380.06262
209Marcell Ozuna2015109.942820.05718
210Ryan Gennett201565.947240.05276
211Martin Prado201598.962550.03745
212Anthony Gose201554.970040.02996
213Mike Moustakas20152221.995300.00470
214Ichiro Suzuki201500.01485-0.01485
215Carlos Sanchez201555.04002-0.04002
216Nick Markakis201533.07315-0.07315
217Dioner Navarro201555.07474-0.07474
218James McCann201566.10324-0.10324
219Clint Barmes201533.13841-0.13841
220Jonathan Schoop20151414.14093-0.14093
221Ryan Braun20152121.14131-0.14131
222Tyler Flowers201599.14658-0.14658
223Jordy Mercer201533.16944-0.16944
224Matt Kemp20152323.17144-0.17144
225Delino DeShieldsJr.201522.21261-0.21261
226Francisco Cervelli201577.22465-0.22465
227Cameron Rupp201599.22471-0.22471
228Curtis Granderson20152929.23341-0.23341
229Angel Pagan201522.25851-0.25851
230Josh Harrison201544.25935-0.25935
231Omar Infante201522.26860-0.26860
232Stephen Vogt20151818.27271-0.27271
233Randal Grichuk20151818.30926-0.30926
234Jake Lamb201566.31633-0.31633
235Eric Sogard201511.32586-0.32586
236Alexi Amarista201533.35421-0.35421
237Michael Bourn201500.37413-0.37413
238Ben Zobrist20151515.37979-0.37979
239Ian Kinsler20151111.38338-0.38338
240Lonnie Chisenhall201577.39109-0.39109
241Wilson Ramos20151515.39249-0.39249
242Will Middlebrooks201599.39286-0.39286
243Gregor Blanco201555.41183-0.41183
244Billy Hamilton201533.41311-0.41311
245Jacoby Ellsbury201577.44600-0.44600
246Asdrubal Cabrera20151414.44652-0.44652
247Jason Kipnis201588.45659-0.45659
248Kyle Seager20152626.47021-0.47021
249Erick Aybar201522.50260-0.50260
250Tyler Collins201533.58449-0.58449
251Aaron Hicks20151111.58963-0.58963
252Eduardo Escobar20151212.61042-0.61042
253Grady Sizemore201566.62497-0.62497
254Rajai Davis201588.63199-0.63199
255Eddie Rosario20151313.70386-0.70386
256Brock Holt201522.72746-0.72746
257Joe Mauer20151010.73887-0.73887
258Miguel Cabrera20151616.74333-0.74333
259Chris Owings201544.74842-0.74842
260Troy Tulowitzki20151919.77391-0.77391
261Josh Phegley201599.85955-0.85955
262Aramis Ramirez20151616.87436-0.87436
263Darin Ruf20151111.91925-0.91925
264Lorenzo Cain20151717.94513-0.94513
265Seth Smith20151212.96797-0.96797
266Brayan Pena201500.96931-0.96931
267Yonder Alonso201555.98166-0.98166
268Matt Wieters201588.99386-0.99386
269Starling Marte20151920.05470-1.05470
270Jedd Gyorko20151617.10621-1.10621
271Cesar Hernandez201512.13139-1.13139
272Charlie Blackmon20151617.16241-1.16241
273Kolten Wong20151213.20425-1.20425
274Yangervis Solarte20151415.20538-1.20538
275Brandon Crawford20152021.21459-1.21459
276Didi Gregorius2015910.23578-1.23578
277Chris Johnson201534.25026-1.25026
278Jarrod Saltalamacchia2015910.25746-1.25746
279Stephen Piscotty20151011.27355-1.27355
280Andre Ethier20151314.30341-1.30341
281Alex Rios201556.40437-1.40437
282Joc Pederson20152526.46057-1.46057
283Jonathan Lucroy201589.53691-1.53691
284Kendry Morales20152526.75204-1.75204
285Ruben Tejada201523.77043-1.77043
286Brad Miller20151011.78853-1.78853
287Clint Robinson20151011.84563-1.84563
288Nick Hundley20151012.11468-2.11468
289Jimmy Rollins20151214.41125-2.41125
290Alberto Callaspo201513.45145-2.45145
291DJ LeMahieu201568.45978-2.45978
292Jace Peterson201568.60117-2.60117
293Chase Headley20151012.75032-2.75032
294Gregory Polanco2015912.15199-3.15199