Current xHR, HR, and batted ball distance hitter leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameYearHRxHRDifference
1Albert Pujols20152317.175315.82469
2Dustin Pedroia201593.214235.78577
3Bryce Harper20152317.784655.21535
4Evan Gattis2015137.998125.00188
5Mookie Betts201583.124864.87514
6Nelson Cruz20151813.278394.72161
7Mike Trout20151914.464484.53552
8Luis Valbuena20151914.497254.50275
9Steven Souza2015149.630874.36913
10Ryan Howard2015127.805504.19450
11Mike Napoli201594.858064.14194
12Mark Teixeira20151813.939734.06027
13Hanley Ramirez2015138.956084.04392
14George Springer2015128.154863.84514
15Joey Votto20151410.228053.77195
16Wilmer Flores2015106.266603.73340
17Todd Frazier20152319.294443.70556
18Marlon Byrd2015128.409653.59035
19Kole Calhoun201573.593793.40621
20Miguel Montero201595.675843.32416
21Chris Young2015106.700933.29907
22Josh Donaldson20151915.853763.14624
23Logan Forsythe201585.182642.81736
24Paul Goldschmidt20152017.188292.81171
25Gordon Beckham201541.248512.75149
26David Freese2015107.345472.65453
27Jose Altuve201574.413532.58647
28Jason Heyward201596.480752.51925
29Carlos Santana201596.518762.48124
30Manuel Machado20151411.529082.47092
31Zach Cozart201596.577002.42300
32Jeff Francoeur201552.654672.34533
33Colby Rasmus201596.655592.34441
34Russell Martin2015118.674022.32598
35Chris Carter20151411.685422.31458
36David Ortiz2015129.780822.21918
37Kris Bryant2015107.913152.08685
38Ian Desmond201574.957982.04202
39Andrew McCutchen201596.961712.03829
40Marwin Gonzalez201542.010101.98990
41Stephen Drew20151210.022441.97756
42Brandon Moss20151311.099811.90019
43Jacob Marisnick201553.109061.89094
44Marcus Semien201564.126111.87389
45J.D. Martinez20151715.128411.87159
46Adam LaRoche201597.158901.84110
47Josh Reddick2015108.181231.81877
48Timothy Beckham201553.185161.81484
49Pedro Alvarez2015108.187221.81278
50Justin Turner2015119.218091.78191
51Devon Travis201575.252351.74765
52Adrian Beltre201564.255861.74414
53Jorge Soler201542.256781.74322
54Alexei Ramirez201520.258951.74105
55Chris Iannetta201531.280491.71951
56Justin Upton20151412.293891.70611
57Avisail Garcia201575.311071.68893
58Adrian Gonzalez20151210.327451.67255
59Jason Castro201564.368971.63103
60Steve Pearce201564.379991.62001
61Buster Posey2015119.397801.60220
62Torii Hunter2015119.425941.57406
63Alejandro De Aza201553.468941.53106
64Elvis Andrus201531.489711.51029
65Elian Herrera201542.507821.49218
66Salvador Perez20151311.556271.44373
67Matt Carpenter201575.586061.41394
68Michael Stanton20152624.624821.37518
69Leonys Martin201553.676891.32311
70Brian Dozier20151412.729551.27045
71David Murphy201542.749081.25092
72Chase Utley201542.764151.23585
73Brandon Crawford201597.797571.20243
74Michael Brantley201542.804161.19584
75Jose Abreu20151210.805551.19445
76Starling Marte20151210.828021.17198
77Gerardo Parra201553.834361.16564
78Freddy Galvis201520.841141.15886
79A.J. Pierzynski201542.841811.15819
80Brandon Phillips201553.877461.12254
81Edwin Encarnacion20151513.882931.11707
82Kolten Wong201597.888361.11164
83Chris Davis20151513.891741.10826
84Victor Martinez201531.909061.09094
85Mitchell Moreland20151210.911251.08875
86Jhonny Peralta2015119.926581.07342
87Mike Zunino201586.937271.06273
88Nolan Arenado20152422.953521.04648
89Kyle Seager20151210.969771.03023
90Jose Bautista20151513.989721.01028
91Dexter Fowler201587.005680.99432
92Odubel Herrera201521.065630.93437
93Andrelton Simmons201532.073340.92666
94Jimmy Paredes201598.094210.90579
95Mike Aviles201532.095290.90471
96Welington Castillo201565.126150.87385
97Ben Revere201510.159190.84081
98Trevor Plouffe201598.172820.82718
99Yan Gomes201532.176070.82393
100Matt Duffy201587.186460.81354
101Yadier Molina201521.202610.79739
102Eduardo Escobar201543.215470.78453
103Jose Reyes201532.238920.76108
104Chris Colabello201565.239060.76094
105Josh Harrison201543.243010.75699
106Kurt Suzuki201532.260730.73927
107Dustin Ackley201554.264680.73532
108A.J. Pollock201598.264880.73512
109Howie Kendrick201565.266460.73354
110Billy Burns201521.280300.71970
111Brett Gardner201598.290210.70979
112Justin Bour201565.297210.70279
113Logan Morrison2015109.302830.69717
114Michael Taylor201554.311600.68840
115Brandon Guyer201521.347080.65292
116Yunel Escobar201543.375880.62412
117Austin Jackson201532.381360.61864
118David DeJesus201554.381810.61819
119Caleb Joseph201554.387580.61242
120Matt Kemp201565.400190.59981
121Juan Lagares201532.416330.58367
122Danny Espinosa201587.431930.56807
123Starlin Castro201554.443150.55685
124Brett Lawrie201576.449140.55086
125Derek Norris20151110.456950.54305
126Carlos Gonzalez2015109.463180.53682
127Curtis Granderson20151312.474170.52583
128Neil Walker201532.478840.52116
129Jason Kipnis201543.479390.52061
130Billy Butler201565.481400.51860
131J.J. Hardy201532.482750.51725
132James Loney201510.487900.51210
133Alex Rodriguez20151514.490240.50976
134J.T. Realmuto201532.501980.49802
135Mark Reynolds201554.502200.49780
136Rene Rivera201543.507060.49294
137Chase Headley201576.509490.49051
138Ben Zobrist201554.511360.48864
139Nick Castellanos201543.511690.48831
140Stephen Vogt20151312.511820.48818
141Adam Lind2015109.523810.47619
142Daniel Murphy201532.537570.46243
143Adeiny Hechavarria201532.544090.45591
144Alcides Escobar201510.552270.44773
145Adam Jones2015109.558400.44160
146Brian McCann20151110.563080.43692
147Evan Longoria201587.574310.42569
148Kevin Kiermaier201543.586140.41386
149Johnny Giavotella201532.599880.40012
150Joe Panik201565.607260.39274
151Alex Guerrero2015109.611720.38828
152Denard Span201543.620010.37999
153Robinson Chirinos201576.625760.37424
154Alex Gordon201598.626120.37388
155Seth Smith201565.636980.36302
156Justin Maxwell201565.661020.33898
157Jay Bruce2015109.667410.33259
158Joc Pederson20151918.679000.32100
159Yasmani Grandal20151110.679280.32072
160Martin Prado201543.689400.31060
161Ian Kinsler201521.691530.30847
162Preston Tucker201543.700290.29971
163Xander Bogaerts201532.717380.28262
164Addison Russell201554.734580.26542
165Kevin Pillar201565.743650.25635
166Michael Cuddyer201554.749490.25051
167Jean Segura201532.755600.24440
168Yasiel Puig201532.778710.22129
169Norichika Aoki201521.787050.21295
170Matt Joyce201543.790670.20933
171Marcell Ozuna201543.790930.20907
172Carlos Beltran201576.800900.19910
173Melky Cabrera201521.853720.14628
174Chris Coghlan201587.853960.14604
175Cameron Maybin201565.864700.13530
176Tyler Flowers201554.867610.13239
177Ender Inciarte201521.871790.12821
178Brandon Belt201587.873710.12629
179Didi Gregorius201543.877550.12245
180Lucas Duda2015109.881550.11845
181Eric Hosmer201565.900240.09976
182Nick Ahmed201554.904060.09594
183Jimmy Rollins201565.916290.08371
184Carlos Gomez201554.918360.08164
185Adam Eaton201554.937920.06208
186Conor Gillaspie201532.953070.04693
187Mark Canha201576.961130.03887
188Scott Van Slyke201554.967400.03260
189Martin Maldonado201532.975960.02404
190Anthony Gose201510.977390.02261
191Prince Fielder20151211.978530.02147
192Jose Ramirez201510.979140.02086
193Ryan Goins201521.993820.00618
194Jayson Werth201522.00464-0.00464
195Carlos Ruiz201500.00810-0.00810
196Devaris Gordon201500.01154-0.01154
197Omar Infante201500.02024-0.02024
198Aramis Ramirez201588.02178-0.02178
199Ryan Zimmerman201544.03609-0.03609
200Alexi Amarista201522.05775-0.05775
201Juan Uribe201533.05995-0.05995
202Charlie Blackmon20151010.06213-0.06213
203Michael Bourn201500.06302-0.06302
204Brock Holt201522.06452-0.06452
205Randal Grichuk201566.06479-0.06479
206Jonny Gomes201533.08360-0.08360
207Erick Aybar201500.08537-0.08537
208Aaron Hill201533.09747-0.09747
209Mike Moustakas201577.11113-0.11113
210Frederick Freeman20151313.11860-0.11860
211Robinson Cano201544.12508-0.12508
212Travis Snider201533.14905-0.14905
213Alex Rios201511.15424-0.15424
214Francisco Cervelli201533.17129-0.17129
215Cody Asche201533.19904-0.19904
216Joe Mauer201544.20142-0.20142
217Miguel Cabrera20151313.22297-0.22297
218Eric Campbell201522.24579-0.24579
219David Peralta201566.24817-0.24817
220Angel Pagan201500.25815-0.25815
221Jace Peterson201533.26606-0.26606
222Nick Markakis201500.26763-0.26763
223Will Middlebrooks201599.26770-0.26770
224Ruben Tejada201511.29596-0.29596
225Eric Sogard201500.30522-0.30522
226Troy Tulowitzki201588.31487-0.31487
227Kelly Johnson201566.34098-0.34098
228Lorenzo Cain201566.38095-0.38095
229Yoenis Cespedes20151010.38650-0.38650
230Billy Hamilton201522.42944-0.42944
231Nick Hundley201566.42977-0.42977
232Jedd Gyorko201522.44487-0.44487
233Shin-Soo Choo201599.45523-0.45523
234Mark Trumbo20151111.46823-0.46823
235Lonnie Chisenhall201544.47613-0.47613
236Ryan Braun20151111.47638-0.47638
237Asdrubal Cabrera201555.48665-0.48665
238Jacoby Ellsbury201511.48706-0.48706
239Jordy Mercer201522.62166-0.62166
240Chris Owings201522.62380-0.62380
241DJ LeMahieu201544.63305-0.63305
242Pablo Sandoval201577.64001-0.64001
243Anthony Rizzo20151515.65577-0.65577
244Eddie Rosario201544.68265-0.68265
245Gregory Polanco201533.69656-0.69656
246Khristopher Davis201544.70064-0.70064
247Daniel Santana201500.85226-0.85226
248Andre Ethier201599.90546-0.90546
249Kendry Morales201599.91127-0.91127
250Jonathan Lucroy201523.06939-1.06939
251Yangervis Solarte201523.20124-1.20124
252Delmon Young201523.22434-1.22434
253Brad Miller201556.25670-1.25670
254Wilson Ramos201578.26862-1.26862
255Alberto Callaspo201512.79537-1.79537