Current xHR, HR, and batted ball distance hitter leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameYearHRxHRDifference
1Chris Carter20143321.6969011.30310
2Mike Trout20143526.982498.01751
3Marlon Byrd20142519.235865.76414
4Anthony Rizzo20143125.994095.00591
5Xander Bogaerts2014127.028474.97153
6Albert Pujols20142621.535624.46438
7Nelson Cruz20143934.629404.37060
8George Springer20142116.812854.18715
9Carlos Santana20142824.000573.99943
10Ryan Howard20142117.054823.94518
11Mike Napoli20141915.173923.82608
12Jose Bautista20143329.469193.53081
13Todd Frazier20142521.558853.44115
14Jimmy Rollins20141713.619543.38046
15Evan Gattis20142218.676143.32386
16Jonny Gomes201462.781383.21862
17David Freese201495.821883.17812
18Brandon Moss20142521.864923.13508
19Chris Davis20142522.014272.98573
20Matt Dominguez20141512.040892.95911
21Michael Olt2014129.172172.82783
22C.J. Cron2014118.215942.78406
23Michael Choice2014107.289832.71017
24Dominic Brown2014107.293422.70658
25Edwin Encarnacion20143229.298682.70132
26Mark Teixeira20142118.337802.66220
27Yan Gomes20142017.344942.65506
28Chase Utley2014118.373652.62635
29Jason Castro20141411.380492.61951
30Neil Walker20142118.428052.57195
31Victor Martinez20143128.446482.55352
32Michael Stanton20143734.510852.48915
33Yoenis Cespedes20142118.619942.38006
34Devin Mesoraco20142320.643632.35637
35Anthony Rendon20142017.657192.34281
36Adam Dunn20142219.675082.32492
37Brian McCann20142017.712622.28738
38Pablo Sandoval20141613.724072.27593
39Josh Donaldson20142623.781992.21801
40Raul Ibanez201452.783392.21661
41Jose Altuve201474.785312.21469
42Colby Rasmus20141714.917132.08287
43Oswaldo Arcia20141714.928432.07157
44Melky Cabrera20141613.934122.06588
45Dustin Ackley2014118.970462.02954
46Cody Asche2014107.995542.00446
47Junior Lake201497.070661.92934
48Evan Longoria20142220.193931.80607
49Chris Iannetta201475.234761.76524
50Garrett Jones20141412.235191.76481
51Ian Desmond20142321.287911.71209
52Adam Jones20142422.293801.70620
53Buster Posey20142119.304461.69554
54Aaron Hill2014119.322111.67789
55Starlin Castro20141412.328481.67152
56Manuel Machado2014119.344901.65510
57Danny Espinosa201486.430501.56950
58Marcell Ozuna20142321.439291.56071
59Caleb Joseph201497.439931.56007
60Kole Calhoun20141614.485041.51496
61Erick Aybar201475.514051.48595
62Adam LaRoche20142321.529491.47051
63Jose Abreu20143533.592051.40795
64Alexei Ramirez20141412.593171.40683
65Sean Rodriguez2014119.596581.40342
66Wil Myers201453.634091.36591
67Jayson Werth20141614.662351.33765
68Carlos Ruiz201464.691871.30813
69Coco Crisp201497.702631.29737
70Hank Conger201431.706261.29374
71David Ortiz20142927.753791.24621
72Jonathan Schoop20141513.769901.23010
73Dayan Viciedo20142119.775651.22435
74Kyle Seager20142321.783121.21688
75Wilson Ramos2014119.806871.19313
76Derek Norris2014108.811901.18810
77Sam Fuld201442.816531.18347
78Logan Morrison201486.816661.18334
79Yonder Alonso201486.835281.16472
80Josh Hamilton2014119.841691.15831
81Danny Valencia201442.859251.14075
82Ian Kinsler20141412.892071.10793
83Nick Markakis2014119.902511.09749
84Mark Reynolds20142220.905881.09412
85Torii Hunter20141614.911941.08806
86Emilio Bonifacio201420.912331.08767
87Tommy Medica201486.923861.07614
88Kevin Kiermaier201497.929811.07019
89Jarrod Saltalamacchia2014119.973591.02641
90Carlos Beltran20141514.014100.98590
91Brett Gardner20141615.015420.98458
92Hanley Ramirez20141312.030260.96974
93Mike Zunino20142019.087970.91203
94Adrian Beltre20141918.090390.90961
95Michael Brantley20141817.118040.88196
96Arismendy Alcantara2014109.129440.87056
97Michael Saunders201465.130920.86908
98Chris Coghlan201465.140280.85972
99Omar Infante201465.174980.82502
100Ryan Braun20142019.194910.80509
101Shin-Soo Choo20141312.210350.78965
102Gregory Polanco201476.233850.76615
103Ryan Ludwick201498.235610.76439
104Mike Aviles201454.274060.72594
105James Loney201498.277380.72262
106Brandon Belt20141110.295080.70492
107Juan Uribe201498.298350.70165
108J.D. Martinez20142221.320720.67928
109Khristopher Davis20142221.323270.67673
110Kelly Johnson201465.328410.67159
111Ryan Raburn201443.329840.67016
112Carlos Corporan201454.331590.66841
113Robinson Chirinos20141110.360470.63953
114Jay Bruce20141615.378540.62146
115Elvis Andrus201421.390190.60981
116Gordon Beckham201487.390270.60973
117Jose Reyes201498.390430.60957
118Chris Johnson201498.393100.60690
119Billy Hamilton201465.405090.59491
120Matt Kemp20142120.413900.58610
121Alexi Amarista201443.415930.58407
122Brian Roberts201454.418540.58146
123Desmond Jennings2014109.431410.56859
124Russell Martin2014109.465530.53447
125Marc Krauss201454.474590.52541
126Michael Bourn201432.479990.52001
127Ryan Hanigan201454.506050.49395
128B.J. Upton20141110.508380.49162
129Ike Davis20141110.517590.48241
130Ben Revere201421.522640.47736
131John Jaso2014109.525160.47484
132Nick Hundley201465.541740.45826
133Alex Presley201454.549890.45011
134Ryan Flaherty201476.551220.44878
135Rene Rivera201498.558180.44182
136Ruben Tejada201432.574600.42540
137Gregor Blanco201443.576040.42396
138Robinson Cano20141413.599110.40089
139Daniel Santana201476.600660.39934
140Leonys Martin201487.612970.38703
141Justin Upton20142726.621780.37822
142Brandon Phillips201476.635900.36410
143Hunter Pence20141918.666070.33393
144Justin Ruggiano201465.669080.33092
145Ben Zobrist2014109.674210.32579
146Carlos Gomez20142120.678070.32193
147Jonathan Singleton20141211.680250.31975
148Jacoby Ellsbury20141514.684030.31597
149Brett Lawrie20141211.696180.30382
150Charlie Blackmon20141817.707370.29263
151Alejandro De Aza201476.713400.28660
152Chris Parmelee201476.754300.24570
153Howie Kendrick201476.756060.24394
154Hector Sanchez201432.766750.23325
155Ryan Gennett201498.772370.22763
156Josh Reddick20141110.779170.22083
157Eduardo Escobar201454.781500.21850
158Dioner Navarro20141211.789930.21007
159Anthony Recker201476.796560.20344
160Juan Francisco20141615.817180.18282
161Yunel Escobar201476.819300.18070
162Kolten Wong20141110.820770.17923
163Juan Lagares201443.824340.17566
164Wilmer Flores201454.839050.16095
165Donovan Solano201432.841070.15893
166David Murphy201476.844610.15539
167DJ LeMahieu201454.852870.14713
168David DeJesus201454.854340.14566
169Scott Van Slyke2014109.878200.12180
170Luis Valbuena20141615.879290.12071
171Marcus Semien201443.893720.10628
172Rougned Odor201487.893790.10621
173Will Venable201465.894410.10559
174Jason Kipnis201476.900110.09989
175Dexter Fowler201498.905650.09435
176Alberto Callaspo201443.910990.08901
177Josh Willingham20141514.915060.08494
178Alcides Escobar201432.933290.06671
179J.J. Hardy201498.944860.05514
180Yangervis Solarte2014109.947530.05247
181Martin Prado20141110.950280.04972
182Justin Smoak201476.950500.04950
183Justin Morneau20141615.955000.04500
184Zach Cozart201421.955910.04409
185Chris Heisey201487.970440.02956
186Jedd Gyorko2014109.987890.01211
187Chase Headley20141211.994830.00517
188Steve Pearce20141918.997980.00202
189Welington Castillo20141111.00142-0.00142
190Jon Jay201433.00793-0.00793
191Rajai Davis201488.00900-0.00900
192Aramis Ramirez20141515.02295-0.02295
193Matt Holliday20141818.03171-0.03171
194Carl Crawford201477.04138-0.04138
195Jose Molina201400.04345-0.04345
196Chris Young20141111.05245-0.05245
197Derek Jeter201433.05485-0.05485
198Starling Marte20141212.07075-0.07075
199Tyler Flowers20141414.07380-0.07380
200Daniel Nava201444.09038-0.09038
201Alfonso Soriano201466.09131-0.09131
202Alex Avila20141212.09168-0.09168
203Mike Moustakas20141414.09598-0.09598
204J.P. Arencibia20141010.09663-0.09663
205Conor Gillaspie201477.10062-0.10062
206Matt Joyce201488.10093-0.10093
207Brian Dozier20142020.10569-0.10569
208Eric Sogard201411.13407-0.13407
209Casey McGehee201444.14935-0.14935
210Troy Tulowitzki20142121.17861-0.17861
211Dustin Pedroia201477.19915-0.19915
212Travis d'Arnaud20141414.20141-0.20141
213Jordy Mercer20141111.21131-0.21131
214Darwin Barney201433.21532-0.21532
215Alex Rios201444.22199-0.22199
216Stephen Drew201466.23207-0.23207
217Alex Gordon20141919.23374-0.23374
218Norichika Aoki201411.25855-0.25855
219Pedro Alvarez20141818.28115-0.28115
220Brandon Hicks201488.29943-0.29943
221Adrian Gonzalez20142323.30547-0.30547
222Lorenzo Cain201444.34314-0.34314
223Daniel Murphy201488.35895-0.35895
224Yadier Molina201477.36293-0.36293
225Andre Ethier201444.38607-0.38607
226Brad Miller20141010.39921-0.39921
227Angel Pagan201433.40440-0.40440
228Ender Inciarte201444.41773-0.41773
229Brock Holt201444.42002-0.42002
230Yasiel Puig20141313.42106-0.42106
231Eugenio Suarez201444.42649-0.42649
232Corey Hart201466.45996-0.45996
233Lyle Overbay201444.46677-0.46677
234Josh Rutledge201433.50786-0.50786
235Grady Sizemore201444.53956-0.53956
236Stephen Vogt201499.55552-0.55552
237Jhonny Peralta20142121.55709-0.55709
238Lonnie Chisenhall20141212.57363-0.57363
239Robbie Grossman201466.59228-0.59228
240Kurt Suzuki201422.59322-0.59322
241Asdrubal Cabrera20141515.59511-0.59511
242Adam Lind201466.61019-0.61019
243Adam Eaton201411.61264-0.61264
244A.J. Pierzynski201455.61488-0.61488
245Jonathan Lucroy20141313.62758-0.62758
246Mark Trumbo201488.64382-0.64382
247Kevin Frandsen201411.67262-0.67262
248Logan Forsythe201455.71579-0.71579
249Mike Morse20141616.73864-0.73864
250A.J. Ellis201411.74694-0.74694
251David Wright201488.75322-0.75322
252David Peralta201477.76173-0.76173
253Billy Butler20141010.81352-0.81352
254Andrew McCutchen20142222.81650-0.81650
255Tommy La Stella201411.86405-0.86405
256Nick Swisher201488.86572-0.86572
257Kendry Morales201477.87306-0.87306
258Eric Hosmer201488.89293-0.89293
259Miguel Cabrera20142424.92050-0.92050
260Salvador Perez20141616.96750-0.96750
261Bryce Harper20141212.97432-0.97432
262Nick Castellanos20141010.98153-0.98153
263Jean Segura201445.01338-1.01338
264Seth Smith20141314.02466-1.02466
265Corey Dickerson20142324.04725-1.04725
266Denard Span201456.05222-1.05222
267Trevor Plouffe20141415.06159-1.06159
268Christian Yelich2014910.09920-1.09920
269Gaby Sanchez201456.11109-1.11109
270Nate Schierholtz201478.13105-1.13105
271Brayan Pena201456.21946-1.21946
272Miguel Montero20141213.22917-1.22917
273Lucas Duda20142728.26108-1.26108
274Matt Carpenter201489.27126-1.27126
275Wilin Rosario20141112.27145-1.27145
276Jason Heyward20141112.30341-1.30341
277Andrelton Simmons201478.31138-1.31138
278Jed Lowrie201467.37499-1.37499
279Matthew Adams20141516.38179-1.38179
280Didi Gregorius201467.47506-1.47506
281Adeiny Hechavarria201412.49138-1.49138
282Jackie Bradley201412.53567-1.53567
283Josh Harrison20141314.58290-1.58290
284Chris Owings201467.68994-1.68994
285Curtis Granderson20141819.69431-1.69431
286Joe Mauer201445.69988-1.69988
287Austin Jackson201445.74341-1.74341
288Carlos Gonzalez20141112.80992-1.80992
289Yasmani Grandal20141314.89101-1.89101
290Paul Goldschmidt20141819.89797-1.89797
291Brandon Crawford2014911.07401-2.07401
292Devaris Gordon201424.37989-2.37989
293Gerardo Parra2014911.49429-2.49429
294Allen Craig2014810.59449-2.59449
295Drew Stubbs20141416.78992-2.78992
296Nolan Arenado20141820.86364-2.86364
297Frederick Freeman20141821.55058-3.55058