Current Line Drive and Groundball Leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameStanceYearHitsDistanceAngle
1Teixeira MarkL201638155.0521.33
2Rollins JimmyL201648156.5920.64
3Rasmus ColbyL201658165.6719.56
4Cabrera AsdrubalL201662164.9818.52
5Moss BrandonL201636195.718.3
6Santana CarlosL201653199.7817.38
7Davis ChrisL201656201.8117.33
8Walker NeilL201666193.0917.12
9Grandal YasmaniL201635169.3116.79
10Morrison LoganL201651177.6516.76
11Zobrist BenL201673194.3716.36
12Carpenter MattL201662207.4916.16
13Moreland MitchellL201669175.6116.1
14Wong KoltenL201656163.9315.61
15Beltran CarlosL201653185.6515.35
16Espinosa DannyL201652196.314.94
17Martin LeonysL201646173.3714.67
18Kiermaier KevinL201650154.8714.37
19Wallace BrettL201647180.4714.29
20Headley ChaseL201638170.114.27
21Howard RyanL201651184.5213.52
22Alvarez PedroL201649190.0513.24
23Calhoun KoleL201694178.512.69
24Nieuwenhuis KirkL201645196.0212.5
25Fowler DexterL201656202.7912.4
26Gose AnthonyL201638163.912.34
27Ortiz DavidL201661209.6212.28
28Escobar EduardoL201652173.0512.19
29McCann BrianL201645167.1812.12
30Herrmann ChrisL201635182.9711.97
31Crawford BrandonL201686186.1111.92
32Kipnis JasonL2016104183.6511.81
33Morales KendryL201662175.8211.79
34La Stella TommyL201636185.3611.73
35Rizzo AnthonyL201666163.7911.59
36Utley ChaseL201691186.8511.57
37Blackmon CharlieL201675200.7511.45
38Galvis FreddyL201660166.9811.26
39Lamb JakeL201681178.8211.04
40Blanco GregorL201649172.711.04
41Saunders MichaelL201668183.6911
42Johnson KellyL201642161.7311
43Revere BenL201651163.0710.93
44Gregorius DidiL201681167.4910.9
45Reddick JoshL201683189.2910.8
46Bour JustinL201665181.6310.71
47Hicks AaronL201634147.2310.69
48Granderson CurtisL201674171.3210.68
49Bruce JayL201674196.8510.68
50Freeman FrederickL201673189.3110.48
51Harper BryceL201662173.3510.46
52Arcia OswaldoL201635190.0410.26
53Smith SethL201661176.4610.26
54Vogt StephenL201668183.1810.25
55Odor RougnedL201676175.3710.22
56Conforto MichaelL201662193.4110.02
57Montero MiguelL201641158.249.89
58Goins RyanL201657155.199.8
59Gordon AlexL201655177.589.77
60Jaso JohnL201692165.029.63
61Heyward JasonL201681165.759.57
62Valbuena LuisL201654176.279.52
63Murphy DanielL201694203.559.46
64Rosario EddieL2016491759.41
65Polanco GregoryL201680188.379.4
66Shaw TravisL201674189.479.12
67Lindor FranciscoL201682174.129.08
68Miller BradL201661182.418.97
69Belt BrandonL201683207.678.78
70Pierzynski A.J.L201658173.168.71
71Barnhart TuckerL201653179.218.65
72Bradley JackieL201685190.038.54
73Span DenardL2016122166.328.47
74Ortega RafaelL201652155.858.34
75Martinez VictorL201665196.388.32
76Gardner BrettL201673167.98.3
77Duda LucasL201659184.928.1
78Wieters MattL201647172.328.07
79Adams MatthewL201650203.097.87
80Mazara NomarL201684169.127.87
81Panik JoeL201689172.267.54
82Alonso YonderL201676173.477.42
83Votto JoeyL201699187.887.34
84Peralta DavidL201669174.657.25
85Flores RamonL201662160.517.22
86Seager KyleL201684189.667.19
87Ellsbury JacobyL201682170.877.18
88Yelich ChristianL2016101165.77.14
89Crisp CocoL201658166.567.08
90Gennett RyanL201642185.666.87
91Ramirez JoseL201659176.446.79
92Fielder PrinceL201686167.946.67
93Lind AdamL201662183.416.66
94Hazelbaker JeremyL201638160.176.58
95Santana DanielL201641154.86.57
96Paulsen BenL201637188.26.48
97Pagan AngelL201646166.96.31
98Moustakas MikeL201651192.146.23
99Wolters TonyL201644158.686.05
100Cano RobinsonL2016102207.185.8
101Cabrera MelkyL201685171.925.59
102Hosmer EricL201694174.175.53
103Dickerson CoreyL201642178.985.4
104Coghlan ChrisL201656159.865.34
105Chisenhall LonnieL201637180.445.32
106Seager CoreyL2016114179.635.25
107Hamilton BillyL201657157.515.16
108Presley AlexL201645167.114.89
109Aybar ErickL201644150.914.72
110Parra GerardoL2016107179.444.6
111Pederson JocL201657192.694.31
112Dyson JarrodL201644145.034.27
113Hernandez CesarL201666169.114.24
114Jay JonL2016110170.63.81
115Lowrie JedL201652178.483.76
116LeMahieu DJR2016117189.453.61
117Gonzalez CarlosL2016101184.573.61
118Burns BillyL201677154.583.58
119Mauer JoeL2016102173.53.49
120Gordon DevarisL201650143.33.02
121Aoki NorichikaL2016107151.992.74
122Holt BrockL201665169.632.56
123Dietrich DerekL201655187.252.51
124Herrera OdubelL201684180.382.51
125Castro JasonL201641190.532.37
126Lagares JuanR201639187.692.25
127Villar JonathanL201670160.672.02
128Pence HunterR201698177.581.94
129Crawford CarlL201653149.241.78
130Hechavarria AdeinyR2016102159.91.73
131Markakis NickL201697171.771.67
132Pedroia DustinR2016111157.531.42
133Suzuki IchiroL201654165.811.35
134Marte KetelL201652149.431.31
135Gonzalez AdrianL2016109187.411.26
136Eaton AdamL2016130152.911.15
137Duffy MattR2016125168.220.69
138Segura JeanR2016137162.550.54
139Nunez EduardoR201676178.310.02
140Orlando PauloR201652175.49-0.04
141Smith MallexL201639164.29-0.1
142Beckham GordonR201662168.36-0.16
143Inciarte EnderL201649139.88-0.51
144Kendrick HowieR201686160.38-0.55
145Castro DanielR201656149.22-0.66
146Owings ChrisR201691160.02-0.71
147Simmons AndreltonR201684150.17-0.93
148Tomlinson KelbyR201638154.87-1.01
149Escobar YunelR2016126156.9-1.4
150Russell AddisonR201677158.21-1.6
151Hanigan RyanR201639147.53-1.67
152Lindor FranciscoR201646176.05-1.73
153Zimmerman RyanR201695193.45-2.07
154Goeddel TylerR201653161.2-2.08
155Desmond IanR201699166.73-2.19
156Garcia AdonisR201670172.42-2.33
157Freese DavidR201692177.77-2.46
158Francoeur JeffR201653174.59-2.49
159Ellis A.J.R201644180.71-2.54
160Barney DarwinR201655159.54-2.57
161Reynolds MarkR201679188.44-2.61
162Jackson AustinR201679175.57-2.72
163Rendon AnthonyR2016103185.02-2.77
164Abreu JoseR201699161.42-3.08
165Molina YadierR2016107166.37-3.09
166Cabrera MiguelR2016115174.71-3.14
167Marte StarlingR201690171.01-3.17
168Prado MartinR2016117164.33-3.31
169Forsythe LoganR201652197.87-3.47
170DeShieldsJr. DelinoR201647155.9-3.54
171Petit GregorioR201637158.07-3.69
172Garcia AvisailR201673169.54-3.74
173Myers WilR2016104192.07-3.86
174Realmuto J.T.R2016100163.52-3.87
175Butler BillyR201651173.92-3.89
176Soto GeovanyR201641195.97-3.9
177Tomas YasmanyR201688186.72-3.91
178Rojas MiguelR201634135.73-4.26
179Iglesias JoseR201693136.34-4.29
180Upton JustinR201674175.91-4.29
181Story TrevorR201677194.87-4.35
182Iannetta ChrisR201655184.65-4.48
183Mercer JordyR2016100161.62-4.76
184Ruiz CarlosR201638174.44-4.76
185Cron C.J.R201685168.32-4.76
186Correa CarlosR201689176.95-4.78
187Lucroy JonathanR201688199-4.95
188Harrison JoshR201699167.32-4.96
189Castro StarlinR2016102156.39-4.98
190Gomes YanR201667182.21-5.03
191Phillips BrandonR201699176.94-5.04
192Gomez CarlosR201647160.85-5.07
193Upton B.J.R201689178.22-5.14
194Posey BusterR2016107171.09-5.22
195Escobar AlcidesR2016119161.42-5.23
196Torreyes RonaldR201641151.5-5.25
197Perez CarlosR201655165.92-5.32
198Gosselin PhilipR201641172.5-5.49
199Martin RussellR201663159.65-5.54
200Flowers TylerR201636185.28-5.63
201Ramirez HanleyR201691169.81-5.65
202Hill AaronR201678173.25-5.66
203Cain LorenzoR201696176.28-5.77
204Giavotella JohnnyR201693161.54-5.79
205Johnson ChrisR201637159.24-5.83
206Lee Dae-HoR201640167.45-6.08
207Machado ManuelR201689197.84-6.51
208Rodriguez AlexR201639163.77-6.53
209Goldschmidt PaulR201687159.42-6.57
210Beltre AdrianR2016102159.03-6.6
211Valencia DannyR201673185.35-6.66
212Turner JustinR201678167.99-6.76
213Rupp CameronR201657166.14-6.89
214Uribe JuanR201672158.82-7.03
215Kinsler IanR201684177.3-7.04
216Perez SalvadorR201668205.76-7.06
217Bogaerts XanderR2016111163.89-7.07
218Suzuki KurtR201653158.63-7.14
219Ramirez AlexeiR2016105162.04-7.3
220Norris DerekR201664167.08-7.4
221Santana DomingoR201650166.72-7.41
222Davis RajaiR201680164.43-7.67
223Pearce SteveR201647177.6-7.68
224Semien MarcusR201670160.79-7.76
225Rua RyanR201646163.44-7.78
226Kemp MattR2016100182.52-7.79
227Vazquez ChristianR201652148.01-7.79
228Braun RyanR201692170.78-7.89
229Holliday MattR2016102174.8-7.92
230Castillo WelingtonR201670172.66-7.96
231Jennings DesmondR201649146.25-8.02
232Taylor MichaelR201668170.81-8.04
233Ramos WilsonR2016101171.61-8.04
234Betts MookieR2016114188.62-8.07
235Bryant KrisR201683179.13-8.1
236Bourjos PeterR201651153.45-8.23
237Gutierrez FranklinR201635171.08-8.26
238Ozuna MarcellR201696175.32-8.29
239Cespedes YoenisR201682197.65-8.44
240Werth JaysonR201673192.79-8.55
241McCann JamesR201636155.37-8.57
242Drury BrandonR201698174.6-8.64
243Andrus ElvisR201691162.5-8.67
244Suarez EugenioR201685167.27-8.82
245Piscotty StephenR201694176.68-8.87
246Byrd MarlonR201650174.83-9.03
247Plouffe TrevorR201662186.29-9.05
248Baez JavierR201641150.69-9.26
249Ahmed NickR201689161.78-9.41
250Altuve JoseR2016125183.06-9.42
251Sano MiguelR201661187.77-9.43
252Soler JorgeR201649168-9.55
253Rickard JoeyR201675153.02-9.56
254Davis KhristopherR201673187.13-9.61
255Wright DavidR201647195.26-9.62
256Saladino TylerR201643180.19-9.81
257Plawecki KevinR201645167.37-9.81
258Puig YasielR201682179.86-9.86
259Infante OmarR201668171.73-9.92
260Raburn RyanR201636173.45-9.96
261Franco MaikelR2016104168.94-10.03
262Cozart ZachR201691170.41-10.04
263Bautista JoseR201690173.29-10.16
264Lawrie BrettR201668175.94-10.16
265Pillar KevinR201697159.75-10.23
266Trout MikeR201699182.29-10.29
267Schoop JonathanR201677158.19-10.32
268Duvall AdamR201657192.49-10.33
269Carter ChrisR201669183.42-10.34
270Castellanos NickR201684175.93-10.38
271White TylerR201657156.1-10.4
272Springer GeorgeR201691174.84-10.49
273Ruf DarinR201635166.3-10.49
274Thompson TrayceR201654153.41-10.5
275Cervelli FranciscoR201686156.47-10.59
276Cruz NelsonR201684192.41-10.83
277Gattis EvanR201647184.3-10.88
278Arenado NolanR201685165.23-10.9
279Martinez J.D.R201677181.16-10.95
280Hernandez EnriqueR201649170.63-11.09
281Donaldson JoshR201685172.61-11.14
282Grichuk RandalR201660181.47-11.51
283Stanton MichaelR201656189.34-11.78
284Park Byung HoR201647157.09-11.92
285Diaz AledmysR201689163.28-12.06
286Souza StevenR201671158.25-12.08
287McCutchen AndrewR201693188.97-12.09
288Frazier ToddR201672163.95-12.31
289Trumbo MarkR201677193.37-12.35
290Pujols AlbertR2016101170.57-12.46
291Gyorko JeddR201649154.22-12.49
292Jones AdamR201683166.74-12.6
293Guyer BrandonR201656179.07-13.25
294Longoria EvanR201673189.94-13.27
295Napoli MikeR201665182.53-13.62
296Teixeira MarkR201635166.71-13.76
297Tulowitzki TroyR201661150.28-13.87
298Encarnacion EdwinR201678175.81-16.24
299Hardy J.J.R201641160.34-16.37
300Dozier BrianR201668167.12-16.51