Current Home Run and Flyball Leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameStanceYearHitsDistanceAngle
1Story TrevorR201637327.374.46
2Moss BrandonL201630326.1612.01
3Ortiz DavidL201646316.3111.79
4Drury BrandonR201617315.83-7.76
5Abreu JoseR201632315.084.63
6Herrmann ChrisL201620314.99-0.98
7Votto JoeyL201623314.05-7.62
8Smith SethL201619313.976.22
9Yelich ChristianL201619313.39-1.15
10Machado ManuelR201635313.381.21
11Hosmer EricL201628309.57-5.99
12Park Byung HoR201638309.56-0.39
13Piscotty StephenR201634308.9710.52
14Joyce MattL201615308.32-2.89
15Davis ChrisL201639307.922.24
16Rodriguez SeanR201616307.39-5.94
17Howard RyanL201634307.10-0.27
18Gonzalez CarlosL201631306.61-4.86
19Parra GerardoL201620306.44-0.17
20Morales KendryL201630306.07-4.35
21Martinez VictorL201639305.632.38
22Duvall AdamR201638305.37-0.85
23Kang Jung HoR201617305.311.24
24Bruce JayL201630305.044.42
25Carter ChrisR201637305.038.10
26Cabrera MiguelR201637304.9112.14
27Thompson TrayceR201620304.263.71
28Trout MikeR201633303.992.10
29Holliday MattR201629303.367.29
30Moreland MitchellL201620302.86-2.59
31Lamb JakeL201626302.811.31
32Longoria EvanR201647302.460.62
33Souza StevenR201621301.61-6.69
34Goldschmidt PaulR201633301.584.83
35Miller BradL201625301.225.12
36Arenado NolanR201653301.20-3.07
37Werth JaysonR201640300.841.08
38Blackmon CharlieL201636300.784.76
39Freeman FrederickL201641300.54-9.43
40Valencia DannyR201635300.253.94
41Adams MatthewL201626300.241.12
42Braun RyanR201627299.975.16
43Uribe JuanR201620299.741.97
44McCutchen AndrewR201640299.680.93
45Stanton MichaelR201630298.700.63
46Sano MiguelR201642298.654.71
47Martinez J.D.R201647298.579.93
48Garcia AvisailR201620298.501.30
49Ramirez HanleyR201627298.495.18
50Jones AdamR201630298.409.38
51Altuve JoseR201647298.156.58
52Mauer JoeL201628297.98-12.94
53Gonzalez AdrianL201622297.972.39
54Davis KhristopherR201645297.795.05
55Lind AdamL201628297.78-5.09
56Santana CarlosL201633297.586.69
57Seager CoreyL201634297.37-3.42
58Upton B.J.R201630297.1811.16
59Pujols AlbertR201644296.981.11
60Castellanos NickR201650296.903.53
61Heisey ChrisR201615296.81-10.13
62Trumbo MarkR201641296.753.17
63Polanco GregoryL201629296.484.18
64Casali CurtR201617296.37-9.90
65Ozuna MarcellR201633295.92-3.97
66Eaton AdamL201625295.80-6.76
67Napoli MikeR201633295.52-0.78
68Forsythe LoganR201622295.4719.52
69White TylerR201629295.162.52
70Taylor MichaelR201618295.113.10
71Reynolds MarkR201621294.213.40
72Donaldson JoshR201645294.16-1.07
73Lucroy JonathanR201632294.144.89
74Moustakas MikeL201626293.701.98
75Bryant KrisR201645293.242.87
76Castillo WelingtonR201631292.843.06
77Zimmerman RyanR201628292.774.59
78Rosales AdamR201615292.672.68
79Pearce SteveR201629292.642.56
80Cespedes YoenisR201638292.470.04
81Bradley JackieL201632292.37-1.78
82Schoop JonathanR201636292.35-4.17
83Davis RajaiR201619292.26-5.03
84Iannetta ChrisR201621292.23-2.40
85Tomas YasmanyR201619292.0417.72
86Suarez EugenioR201636291.404.36
87Cano RobinsonL201644291.251.71
88Castro StarlinR201631291.06-0.77
89Cruz NelsonR201640290.960.28
90Castro JasonL201619290.95-11.36
91Saunders MichaelL201631290.70-0.22
92Kemp MattR201649290.65-0.00
93Lawrie BrettR201632290.653.94
94Dickerson CoreyL201641290.54-0.46
95Rodriguez AlexR201615290.501.60
96Pence HunterR201625290.4710.42
97Myers WilR201647290.477.57
98Springer GeorgeR201640290.274.06
99Ramos WilsonR201619290.234.67
100Hazelbaker JeremyL201616290.19-3.87
101Wieters MattL201619289.770.08
102Segura JeanR201626289.2012.75
103Young ChrisR201625289.18-10.78
104Franco MaikelR201630289.12-5.40
105Bour JustinL201628288.996.64
106Byrd MarlonR201626288.5210.45
107Betts MookieR201654288.323.58
108Francoeur JeffR201617288.232.88
109Tulowitzki TroyR201646288.22-1.99
110Jay JonL201619288.13-2.46
111Valbuena LuisL201628288.098.79
112Beltre AdrianR201642288.0310.12
113Hernandez EnriqueR201622287.991.86
114Russell AddisonR201625287.987.95
115Martin LeonysL201626287.7010.18
116Crawford BrandonL201636287.63-1.07
117Bogaerts XanderR201638287.543.86
118Cain LorenzoR201632286.9810.17
119Kiermaier KevinL201627286.954.63
120Seager KyleL201647286.69-0.35
121Beltran CarlosL201627286.25-0.60
122Correa CarlosR201633286.258.43
123Zobrist BenL201630286.092.89
124Bautista JoseR201632286.03-3.40
125Kinsler IanR201652285.35-6.99
126Escobar YunelR201621285.246.92
127Cervelli FranciscoR201618285.119.35
128Frazier ToddR201647284.95-2.83
129Grichuk RandalR201637284.926.27
130Perez HernanR201616284.825.39
131Pederson JocL201629284.73-3.81
132Fowler DexterL201622284.341.22
133Diaz AledmysR201630284.29-0.04
134Wright DavidR201629284.2010.52
135Duda LucasL201633284.002.91
136Gyorko JeddR201619283.895.10
137Lindor FranciscoL201618283.82-12.99
138Semien MarcusR201647283.611.21
139Mazara NomarL201635282.802.90
140Presley AlexL201618282.69-11.31
141Rosario EddieL201623282.641.60
142Granderson CurtisL201641282.237.02
143Gattis EvanR201622282.15-1.84
144Rizzo AnthonyL201650281.713.79
145Cozart ZachR201630281.55-3.30
146Desmond IanR201631281.515.06
147Harper BryceL201631281.442.60
148Upton JustinR201633281.305.67
149Ahmed NickR201623281.214.68
150Lowrie JedL201619281.152.57
151Puig YasielR201628281.073.10
152Gomes YanR201638280.81-1.78
153La Stella TommyL201619280.70-2.39
154Murphy DanielL201658280.634.93
155Beltran CarlosR201615280.600.77
156Martin RussellR201620280.517.24
157Suzuki KurtR201615280.49-4.57
158Carpenter MattL201658280.453.14
159Alonso YonderL201625280.35-2.65
160Baez JavierR201616280.231.13
161Alvarez PedroL201615280.01-2.81
162Posey BusterR201633279.915.61
163Norris DerekR201632279.887.28
164Harrison JoshR201632279.6510.52
165Rendon AnthonyR201634279.652.88
166McCann BrianL201630279.41-4.18
167Shaw TravisL201643279.40-0.33
168Perez SalvadorR201634279.22-3.01
169Conforto MichaelL201639278.913.58
170Phillips BrandonR201633278.61-1.05
171Rickard JoeyR201641278.482.94
172Gennett RyanL201626278.090.20
173Encarnacion EdwinR201641277.690.52
174Coghlan ChrisL201627277.58-9.84
175Odor RougnedL201640277.51-0.39
176Utley ChaseL201626277.425.59
177Jennings DesmondR201623277.30-1.96
178Markakis NickL201632277.01-13.46
179Ellis A.J.R201617276.649.44
180Walker NeilL201629276.44-0.74
181Mercer JordyR201623276.083.46
182Panik JoeL201645275.76-4.66
183Plouffe TrevorR201626275.141.85
184Ellsbury JacobyL201627274.93-2.37
185Espinosa DannyL201627274.84-0.42
186Morrison LoganL201618274.600.79
187Herrera OdubelL201641273.52-6.97
188Saltalamacchia JarrodL201620273.05-2.46
189Nunez EduardoR201625272.422.01
190Realmuto J.T.R201623272.346.95
191Jackson AustinR201634272.259.88
192Molina YadierR201628272.1111.14
193Gardner BrettL201629271.940.69
194Belt BrandonL201645271.93-6.32
195Pedroia DustinR201633271.579.56
196Ruiz CarlosR201616271.53-2.33
197Gordon AlexL201626270.67-7.27
198Dozier BrianR201646270.58-10.28
199Gomez CarlosR201617270.555.92
200Marte StarlingR201629270.41-0.58
201Vogt StephenL201643270.371.63
202Goeddel TylerR201615269.6414.57
203Galvis FreddyL201627269.360.29
204Owings ChrisR201627269.2214.55
205Cabrera AsdrubalL201619269.202.90
206Rasmus ColbyL201641268.536.37
207Holt BrockL201622267.74-5.19
208Ramirez AlexeiR201632266.83-1.67
209Ackley DustinL201615266.78-1.81
210Rupp CameronR201616266.6610.60
211Reddick JoshL201630266.634.34
212Guyer BrandonR201623265.89-0.01
213Cabrera MelkyL201621265.52-0.62
214Duffy MattR201630265.4011.85
215Barnhart TuckerL201615265.21-12.75
216Goins RyanL201615265.15-5.62
217Ramirez JoseL201627265.12-5.44
218Calhoun KoleL201639264.95-3.59
219Pillar KevinR201635264.933.17
220Fielder PrinceL201633263.81-0.66
221Cron C.J.R201643263.1916.69
222Jaso JohnL201622263.046.69
223Giavotella JohnnyR201617262.3611.26
224Crisp CocoL201624262.06-0.45
225Soler JorgeR201630261.9710.14
226Revere BenL201615261.27-4.14
227Turner JustinR201635261.069.72
228Escobar AlcidesR201633260.888.29
229Prado MartinR201620260.760.81
230Headley ChaseR201617260.007.10
231Gregorius DidiL201629259.523.35
232Holaday BryanR201623258.87-4.71
233Dietrich DerekL201625258.66-3.93
234Hechavarria AdeinyR201630258.1117.91
235Johnson KellyL201617257.40-7.61
236Kipnis JasonL201632257.30-4.65
237Flores WilmerR201616257.24-7.81
238Hill AaronR201638256.031.79
239Simmons AndreltonR201619255.583.52
240Wong KoltenL201616255.524.22
241Infante OmarR201627254.501.84
242Rollins JimmyL201619254.44-1.58
243Marte KetelL201615251.38-8.14
244Bourjos PeterR201619251.02-5.30
245Span DenardL201633250.59-5.93
246Perez CarlosR201621250.558.15
247Heyward JasonL201619247.86-8.80
248Iglesias JoseR201616243.793.51
249Pierzynski A.J.L201617239.862.70
250Burns BillyL201615239.498.32
251Aybar ErickL201621238.893.44
252Andrus ElvisR201628238.205.65