Current Home Run and Flyball Leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameStanceYearHitsDistanceAngle
1Stanton MichaelR201559322.96-2.64
2Davis ChrisL2015118315.675.71
3Alvarez PedroL201567310.841.43
4Goldschmidt PaulR201591310.465.97
5Schwarber KyleL201552308.203.86
6Abreu JoseR201581307.790.62
7Cruz NelsonR201595306.820.74
8Schoop JonathanR201545306.45-2.56
9Crawford BrandonL201577305.84-2.08
10Marte StarlingR201570305.634.10
11Jones AdamR201586305.43-1.81
12Martinez J.D.R2015132305.167.59
13Piscotty StephenR201538304.6913.19
14Kendrick HowieR201543304.5415.16
15Donaldson JoshR2015129304.332.20
16Davis KhristopherR201581303.865.74
17Pederson JocL201578303.743.41
18Rodriguez AlexR2015109302.852.62
19Gonzalez AdrianL2015103302.79-3.18
20Braun RyanR201576302.795.60
21Sano MiguelR201554302.512.61
22Votto JoeyL201587302.26-5.33
23Grichuk RandalR201556302.211.42
24Van Slyke ScottR201537302.13-2.35
25Gonzalez CarlosL201594302.042.65
26Ortiz DavidL2015121301.833.00
27Guerrero AlexR201541301.39-1.11
28Trout MikeR2015106300.726.42
29Cabrera MiguelR201575300.0111.68
30McCutchen AndrewR2015114299.657.77
31Kang Jung HoR201552299.511.54
32Grandal YasmaniL201555298.993.61
33Harper BryceL201590298.854.65
34Dietrich DerekL201540298.643.71
35Franco MaikelR201542298.49-3.46
36Peralta DavidL201559298.111.87
37Freeman FrederickL201582297.95-5.51
38Desmond IanR201571297.955.78
39Correa CarlosR201560297.744.28
40Byrd MarlonR201580297.409.50
41Moreland MitchellL201582297.36-8.65
42Machado ManuelR2015113297.323.36
43Castillo WelingtonR201558297.315.11
44Morales KendryL201578297.26-2.38
45Bryant KrisR2015116296.844.95
46Arenado NolanR2015133296.57-1.33
47Montero MiguelL201566295.79-5.58
48Johnson KellyL201553295.63-1.24
49Choo Shin-SooL201572295.22-2.26
50Trumbo MarkR201578294.547.10
51Cron C.J.R201557294.44-0.56
52Flaherty RyanL201543294.33-3.90
53Springer GeorgeR201559294.135.00
54Cespedes YoenisR2015142294.094.18
55Ackley DustinL201542293.21-2.22
56Kemp MattR2015114293.0410.80
57Chirinos RobinsonR201538292.92-8.44
58Butler BillyR201579292.7711.58
59Soler JorgeR201553292.777.20
60Pollock A.J.R201580292.588.81
61Cano RobinsonL201585292.33-1.60
62Valbuena LuisL201589292.322.07
63Valencia DannyR201554291.740.96
64Martin RussellR201582291.345.69
65Belt BrandonL201579291.20-4.83
66Bradley JackieL201538291.16-1.89
67Lawrie BrettR201579290.90-0.73
68Tucker PrestonL201551290.83-2.97
69LeMahieu DJR201553290.6314.38
70Souza StevenR201549290.63-1.66
71Hundley NickR201551290.446.63
72Granderson CurtisL2015137290.253.35
73Gordon AlexL201575290.22-1.31
74Ramos WilsonR201548290.2014.22
75Gyorko JeddR201582289.762.35
76Coghlan ChrisL201571289.51-0.42
77Freese DavidR201546289.3314.03
78Howard RyanL201581289.32-4.07
79Smith SethL201571289.21-0.83
80Maxwell JustinR201538289.208.35
81Encarnacion EdwinR2015125289.17-2.77
82Duffy MattR201583289.1510.10
83Turner JustinR201575289.105.66
84Napoli MikeR201578289.020.38
85Conforto MichaelL201542288.94-3.22
86Davis RajaiR201549288.945.48
87Posey BusterR2015108288.916.82
88Teixeira MarkL201562288.838.65
89Lind AdamL201589288.82-5.09
90Frazier ToddR2015134288.73-2.52
91Carter ChrisR201594288.702.65
92Gattis EvanR2015110288.320.97
93Tomas YasmanyR201538288.082.66
94Rizzo AnthonyL2015135288.01-0.98
95Robinson ClintL201555287.982.59
96Pujols AlbertR2015143287.90-1.64
97LaRoche AdamL201574287.56-2.32
98Bautista JoseR2015155287.28-4.63
99Duda LucasL2015119287.27-1.45
100Plouffe TrevorR2015117287.004.32
101Espinosa DannyL201536286.85-6.87
102Hunter ToriiR201595286.605.80
103Middlebrooks WillR201562286.558.14
104Ethier AndreL201557286.47-0.22
105Perez SalvadorR2015103286.42-5.02
106McCann BrianL2015108286.178.50
107Rupp CameronR201538285.902.84
108Upton JustinR2015108285.673.82
109Bruce JayL2015121285.470.14
110Dozier BrianR2015129285.37-6.18
111Bour JustinL201567285.163.97
112Taylor MichaelR201554285.098.59
113Morrison LoganL2015100285.050.06
114Moss BrandonL2015101285.052.92
115Ramirez AramisR201596284.953.00
116Zimmerman RyanR201558284.939.98
117Cozart ZachR201538284.92-4.14
118Cervelli FranciscoR201557284.8912.55
119Colabello ChrisR201548284.660.17
120Beltre AdrianR201595284.594.15
121Mauer JoeL201565284.53-10.43
122Hosmer EricL201589284.37-6.84
123Lucroy JonathanR201553284.117.26
124Rendon AnthonyR201550283.923.37
125Carpenter MattL2015127283.92-4.37
126Paredes JimmyL201537283.81-5.09
127Maybin CameronR201543283.8112.04
128Shaw TravisL201546283.443.01
129Puig YasielR201551283.359.14
130Gomez CarlosR201575283.333.38
131Reynolds MarkR201569283.081.91
132Miller BradL201567282.94-4.58
133Calhoun KoleL2015113282.83-2.55
134Ozuna MarcellR201548282.6411.14
135Joseph CalebR201564282.506.78
136Tulowitzki TroyR201592282.400.20
137Cain LorenzoR2015111282.046.61
138Castillo RusneyR201536281.9512.62
139Werth JaysonR201555281.883.50
140Parra GerardoL201590281.86-2.08
141Lamb JakeL201553281.51-6.11
142Peralta JhonnyR2015104281.407.89
143Ruf DarinR201546281.300.59
144Pearce SteveR201564281.14-0.07
145Guyer BrandonR201555280.963.77
146Walker NeilL201589280.94-3.80
147Peterson JaceL201585280.87-2.54
148Longoria EvanR2015131280.556.64
149Semien MarcusR201593280.382.61
150Russell AddisonR201578280.130.88
151Zunino MikeR201563280.09-4.77
152Canha MarkR201578279.851.77
153Cuddyer MichaelR201556279.528.82
154Pedroia DustinR201570279.300.70
155Fielder PrinceL2015119279.21-3.06
156d'Arnaud TravisR201561279.183.53
157Santana CarlosL201566278.966.06
158Marisnick JacobR201552278.930.19
159Uribe JuanR201568278.772.37
160Castro StarlinR201581278.585.59
161Forsythe LoganR2015113278.568.12
162Murphy DanielL2015117278.462.60
163Martinez VictorL201587278.360.78
164Garcia AvisailR201573278.367.27
165Rasmus ColbyL201593278.236.66
166Rosario EddieL201587277.87-1.01
167Vogt StephenL201596277.857.54
168Escobar YunelR201559277.7910.96
169Beltran CarlosL201576277.541.46
170McCann JamesR201551277.507.30
171Ramirez HanleyR201552277.44-0.44
172Castellanos NickR2015116277.2611.46
173Rivera ReneR201560277.219.32
174Tejada RubenR201559277.167.29
175Odor RougnedL201575277.004.74
176Heyward JasonL201564276.98-4.34
177Blanco GregorL201547276.69-4.23
178Iannetta ChrisR201561276.661.05
179Seager KyleL2015138276.503.15
180Hill AaronR201559276.461.21
181Headley ChaseL201561276.29-4.05
182Harrison JoshR201578276.209.49
183Norris DerekR201581276.08-0.01
184Mercer JordyR201561276.074.77
185Jackson AustinR201560275.9810.01
186Moustakas MikeL2015129275.890.24
187Sandoval PabloL201574275.86-7.37
188Suarez EugenioR201567275.5910.99
189Blackmon CharlieL2015101275.530.86
190Zobrist BenL201568275.184.76
191Betts MookieR2015138274.911.31
192Young ChrisR201555274.84-13.66
193Solarte YangervisL201578274.811.96
194Eaton AdamL201576274.62-1.11
195Gomes JonnyR201537274.24-7.50
196Sizemore GradyL201550274.18-2.56
197Altuve JoseR2015128274.013.04
198Segura JeanR201558273.8913.22
199Francoeur JeffR201555273.63-4.57
200Alonso YonderL201553273.60-5.41
201Rios AlexR201593273.524.94
202Owings ChrisR201573273.517.91
203Johnson ChrisR201537273.3415.80
204Joyce MattL201540273.294.36
205Polanco GregoryL201588273.15-0.47
206Asche CodyL201567272.431.45
207Ahmed NickR201576272.343.85
208Hardy J.J.R201562272.310.77
209Castro JasonL201563272.26-7.67
210Gomes YanR201565272.122.13
211Lowrie JedL201541271.81-4.81
212Reddick JoshL2015101271.41-1.45
213Gennett RyanL201541271.32-6.49
214Murphy DavidL201569271.051.22
215Flowers TylerR201538270.852.08
216Collins TylerL201539270.75-2.37
217Rollins JimmyL201588270.583.37
218Drew StephenL201586270.404.72
219Utley ChaseL201569270.34-1.21
220Callaspo AlbertoL201538270.29-2.41
221Hicks AaronL201549269.96-1.29
222Gose AnthonyL201551269.92-9.75
223Hechavarria AdeinyR201558269.9113.07
224Bogaerts XanderR201584269.7311.53
225Cabrera AsdrubalL201575269.433.44
226Wong KoltenL201586269.362.10
227Prado MartinR201561269.343.24
228Morales KendryR201550269.168.02
229Lagares JuanR201559268.976.38
230Fowler DexterL201587268.894.19
231Molina YadierR201583268.868.30
232Gardner BrettL201599268.64-5.72
233Cabrera MelkyL201564268.57-2.84
234Galvis FreddyL201570268.45-0.83
235Ellsbury JacobyL201575267.66-3.95
236Kiermaier KevinL201561267.62-0.77
237Holt BrockL201553267.51-5.79
238Kinsler IanR2015131267.462.15
239Simmons AndreltonR201561267.005.02
240Escobar EduardoL201557266.91-4.85
241Lindor FranciscoL201538266.88-3.43
242Perez CarlosR201543266.243.32
243Brantley MichaelL201588265.200.05
244Kipnis JasonL201577265.17-8.28
245Chisenhall LonnieL201554264.813.26
246DeJesus DavidL201547264.79-4.20
247Perez HernanR201536264.5411.87
248Suzuki KurtR201592264.286.68
249Phillips BrandonR201583264.011.23
250Ramirez AlexeiR201584263.96-1.97
251Realmuto J.T.R201579263.817.04
252Andrus ElvisR201591263.174.17
253Panik JoeL201567262.93-0.15
254Gregorius DidiL201596262.783.71
255Bourn MichaelL201557262.78-9.47
256Inciarte EnderL201563262.58-7.10
257Pagan AngelL201564262.43-6.87
258De Aza AlejandroL201562262.32-2.17
259Flores WilmerR201591261.751.44
260Goins RyanL201553261.53-5.23
261Pierzynski A.J.L201564261.23-1.88
262Amarista AlexiL201553260.77-3.82
263Navarro DionerL201537260.282.04
264Ramirez JoseL201550260.13-1.35
265Herrera OdubelL201553259.680.71
266Markakis NickL201571259.36-7.33
267Iglesias JoseR201544258.467.43
268Aviles MikeR201546257.440.04
269Escobar AlcidesR2015116255.578.17
270Giavotella JohnnyR201563255.365.22
271Pillar KevinR201593255.231.46
272Aybar ErickL201564254.63-0.89
273Barmes ClintR201538254.320.10
274Infante OmarR201589252.063.36
275Sanchez CarlosL201541251.69-5.49
276Gordon DevarisL201557251.26-8.42
277Sogard EricL201558250.57-3.86
278Ruiz CarlosR201541250.3410.09
279Revere BenL201583246.05-4.06
280Suzuki IchiroL201538245.08-1.62
281Loney JamesL201567244.34-1.97
282DeShieldsJr. DelinoR201561241.415.24
283Hamilton BillyL201542240.041.15
284Reyes JoseL201546237.333.10