Current Home Run and Flyball Leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameStanceYearHitsDistanceAngle
1Stanton MichaelR20149333.346.31
2Votto JoeyL20148326.02-18.98
3Upton JustinR20149325.964.62
4Gonzalez CarlosL20147324.4615.41
5Alvarez PedroL201414324.15-5.74
6Cabrera AsdrubalR20147322.58-12.69
7Duda LucasL20148321.221.52
8Napoli MikeR201412317.39-3.94
9Johnson KellyL20147317.338.17
10Frazier ToddR20147315.20-6.89
11Snider TravisL20147315.10-18.10
12Morse MikeR20149313.604.42
13Trumbo MarkR201411310.306.57
14Jackson AustinR20149310.21-1.74
15Abreu JoseR201413309.261.80
16Walker NeilL201414308.611.71
17Gonzalez AdrianL201414307.65-0.51
18Ramirez AlexeiR20148305.79-7.66
19Crawford BrandonL20149305.26-6.13
20Ackley DustinL201412304.71-7.59
21Rasmus ColbyL201410304.4214.88
22Pinto JosmilR20149304.05-0.17
23Gomez CarlosR201414303.73-2.47
24McCann BrianL201412303.318.37
25Bautista JoseR201412302.73-17.15
26Ortiz DavidL201415302.534.42
27Zimmerman RyanR20149301.44-5.54
28Werth JaysonR201411301.43-3.48
29Simmons AndreltonR201416298.532.35
30Semien MarcusR20148298.45-10.96
31Willingham JoshR20148298.28-11.67
32Pedroia DustinR20149297.717.80
33Soriano AlfonsoR201410297.714.48
34Sizemore GradyL20147297.601.24
35Davis ChrisL201411297.49-6.69
36Pollock A.J.R20147297.068.84
37Rosario WilinR20148297.053.71
38Belt BrandonL201410296.718.48
39Trout MikeR201411296.50-3.03
40Escobar YunelR20149295.91-1.40
41Bruce JayL20147295.718.60
42Jones GarrettL201411295.631.19
43Molina YadierR201411295.56-11.49
44Ramirez AramisR20149295.55-1.74
45Castro JasonL20147295.24-4.28
46Donaldson JoshR201416294.627.06
47Braun RyanR201412294.536.18
48Jones AdamR201412294.173.21
49Pujols AlbertR20149293.88-5.64
50Kubel JasonL20148293.7516.76
51Montero MiguelL201416293.69-0.41
52Posey BusterR20149292.691.17
53Utley ChaseL201411292.605.81
54Goldschmidt PaulR201410292.4114.84
55Ibanez RaulL20149290.978.17
56Heyward JasonL201412290.56-0.87
57d'Arnaud TravisR201412290.549.27
58Rizzo AnthonyL201414290.51-4.72
59Rendon AnthonyR201411290.132.14
60Uggla DanR201410290.09-6.28
61Gomes YanR20149290.020.96
62Rollins JimmyL20149289.9324.99
63Asche CodyL20147289.026.53
64Beltran CarlosL20149288.83-0.12
65Carter ChrisR20147288.2110.02
66Hunter ToriiR20149287.22-4.11
67Lowrie JedL20147287.226.94
68Smith SethL20148286.866.05
69Wieters MattL201410286.40-0.56
70Kinsler IanR20149285.834.83
71Moustakas MikeL201411285.79-0.04
72Arenado NolanR201410285.15-0.04
73Cespedes YoenisR201416284.66-8.01
74LaRoche AdamL20147284.51-5.67
75Choice MichaelR20148284.4113.13
76Zunino MikeR201414284.00-5.16
77Beltre AdrianR20149283.947.36
78Howard RyanL201414283.93-8.23
79Cruz NelsonR201412282.452.55
80Johnson ChrisR20148282.131.83
81Ramirez HanleyR20149281.98-1.03
82Castillo WelingtonR20149281.16-1.49
83Upton B.J.R20147280.9911.66
84Headley ChaseL20148280.95-14.00
85Granderson CurtisL201411280.565.51
86Murphy DanielL20149280.08-13.34
87Hart CoreyR201411280.06-6.74
88DeJesus DavidL20148279.46-7.83
89Loney JamesL201411279.28-4.83
90Martinez VictorL201410278.820.87
91Jaso JohnL20147278.538.00
92Dominguez MattR201414278.024.05
93Kipnis JasonL201415277.83-2.12
94Dozier BrianR201416277.56-9.10
95Uribe JuanR20148276.9712.08
96Cuddyer MichaelR201413276.788.60
97Miller BradL201410276.192.73
98Swisher NickL20149275.57-2.01
99Fuld SamL201411275.470.32
100Adams MatthewL201411275.30-3.75
101Castellanos NickR20149273.459.61
102Desmond IanR201411273.36-2.54
103Baker JeffR20149273.2718.15
104Schierholtz NateL201410272.66-8.80
105Peralta JhonnyR201411272.442.75
106Calhoun KoleL20149272.116.50
107Seager KyleL20149272.10-13.25
108Freeman FrederickL201415271.64-3.06
109Ruiz CarlosR20147270.6810.09
110Pence HunterR20149269.953.19
111Murphy DavidL20149269.74-3.06
112Lawrie BrettR201410269.576.65
113Morneau JustinL20148269.49-2.62
114Gordon AlexL201417268.69-1.94
115Lough DavidL20147268.60-9.77
116Lagares JuanR201413268.4511.01
117Reddick JoshL20147268.100.93
118Moss BrandonL201414267.691.95
119Altuve JoseR201413267.366.31
120Parra GerardoL201410266.67-12.63
121Ludwick RyanR20148266.600.57
122Lucroy JonathanR20149266.3316.02
123Markakis NickL201414264.46-7.64
124Gyorko JeddR201412264.153.33
125Freese DavidR20148263.6912.96
126Rios AlexR201414263.48-4.24
127Bogaerts XanderR201411261.987.16
128Chisenhall LonnieL20147261.872.68
129Perez SalvadorR20148261.841.03
130Byrd MarlonR201412261.28-7.15
131Infante OmarR20147260.738.61
132Fielder PrinceL20149260.64-7.82
133Encarnacion EdwinR201410260.5718.16
134Tejada RubenR20148260.026.97
135Krauss MarcL20148258.82-8.91
136Joyce MattL20149256.51-1.58
137Crawford CarlL20147253.48-5.75
138Davis RajaiR20148251.63-4.99
139Hill AaronR201412250.412.96
140Wright DavidR201415250.2910.64
141Span DenardL20147249.14-4.69
142Gennett RyanL201411248.84-10.65
143Johnson ReedR20148248.333.34
144McGehee CaseyR20149247.9024.41
145Escobar AlcidesR20147247.359.73
146Aviles MikeR20148246.697.27
147Tulowitzki TroyR201410246.602.38
148Hechavarria AdeinyR20147245.8023.73
149Cozart ZachR201412245.791.98
150Solarte YangervisL20147245.703.55
151Alonso YonderL201416241.96-2.77
152Hosmer EricL20148237.20-2.37
153Plouffe TrevorR20147229.249.76
154Navarro DionerL20148220.40-12.67
155Blackmon CharlieL20148218.16-15.35