Current Home Run and Flyball Leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameStanceYearHitsDistanceAngle
1Story TrevorR201616348.033.72
2Franco MaikelR201611337.02-11.97
3Moss BrandonL201613332.935.21
4Rodriguez SeanR20168330.06-10.56
5Goldschmidt PaulR201612329.457.15
6Duvall AdamR20168328.73-9.01
7Piscotty StephenR201614326.889.13
8Abreu JoseR201615322.624.74
9Gonzalez AdrianL20169321.684.61
10Holliday MattR201611321.282.79
11Morales KendryL201615318.56-3.54
12Hazelbaker JeremyL20169317.64-2.74
13Davis ChrisL201618316.830.81
14Herrmann ChrisL20168315.70-3.88
15Peralta DavidL20168313.92-8.45
16Pence HunterR201611313.7611.54
17Ortiz DavidL201617313.5616.29
18Howard RyanL201617312.96-0.07
19Gonzalez CarlosL201610312.59-0.18
20Stanton MichaelR201612310.64-3.21
21Machado ManuelR201613310.143.65
22Donaldson JoshR201620309.35-1.78
23Park Byung HoR201618309.342.29
24Tomas YasmanyR201610308.8214.51
25Schoop JonathanR201617308.22-5.02
26Santana DomingoR20169307.627.90
27Arenado NolanR201628307.30-4.98
28Rasmus ColbyL201617306.207.42
29Brown TrevorR20168306.12-5.86
30Moreland MitchellL20168305.181.71
31Myers WilR201620304.758.60
32Cano RobinsonL201619304.466.02
33Martinez VictorL201615304.315.65
34Carter ChrisR201615303.956.79
35Altuve JoseR201618303.725.51
36Braun RyanR201615303.302.07
37Castro StarlinR201615302.50-8.22
38Escobar YunelR20168302.341.71
39Miller BradL201612302.136.23
40Upton B.J.R20168302.057.43
41Gardner BrettL20168302.046.50
42Trumbo MarkR201616301.336.57
43Saltalamacchia JarrodL201613301.038.05
44Yelich ChristianL201610300.912.87
45Votto JoeyL201611299.98-10.74
46Rosario EddieL201614299.862.10
47Souza StevenR201610299.700.31
48Cespedes YoenisR201615298.910.43
49Harper BryceL201618298.772.28
50Crawford BrandonL201613298.29-3.93
51Werth JaysonR201614298.056.38
52Castillo WelingtonR201620297.951.30
53Fowler DexterL20168297.613.08
54Dickerson CoreyL201623297.245.45
55White TylerR201622296.846.25
56Garcia AvisailR201615296.384.91
57Drury BrandonR20169296.12-0.51
58Ramirez HanleyR201611295.91-0.15
59Bruce JayL201613295.712.37
60Bautista JoseR201615295.661.05
61Pujols AlbertR201622295.40-1.51
62Kemp MattR201619295.32-0.16
63Cervelli FranciscoR201610295.117.27
64Trout MikeR201615295.11-0.97
65Pederson JocL201611295.064.34
66Russell AddisonR201613294.9414.30
67Taylor MichaelR201610294.511.56
68Rizzo AnthonyL201624294.474.33
69Segura JeanR201613294.139.05
70Moustakas MikeL201622294.093.82
71Tulowitzki TroyR201617293.90-6.89
72Betts MookieR201620293.87-2.98
73Polanco GregoryL201612292.81-2.62
74McCutchen AndrewR201618292.76-0.91
75Cruz NelsonR201616292.690.22
76Davis KhristopherR201610292.6210.94
77Freeman FrederickL201617292.17-10.61
78Forsythe LoganR201616291.8820.44
79Longoria EvanR201624291.643.38
80Gennett RyanL201616290.323.77
81Murphy DanielL201616290.081.79
82Sano MiguelR201618289.637.31
83Uribe JuanR20168289.358.78
84Desmond IanR201613289.0410.47
85Wright DavidR201610288.7614.64
86Barnes BrandonR20168288.291.04
87Saunders MichaelL201611288.03-6.22
88Beltran CarlosL20168287.62-3.75
89Santana CarlosL201612287.593.55
90Mauer JoeL201613287.54-14.30
91Lamb JakeL20168287.295.08
92Gyorko JeddR201610287.186.79
93Diaz AledmysR20169287.09-0.88
94Ahmed NickR201613287.06-0.02
95Eaton AdamL201610287.05-15.95
96Seager KyleL201617286.99-1.86
97Kinsler IanR201624286.92-8.19
98DeShieldsJr. DelinoR201610286.92-0.47
99Suzuki KurtR20168286.69-5.54
100Martin LeonysL201614286.261.87
101Valencia DannyR201615285.84-0.06
102Ozuna MarcellR201610285.81-3.23
103Frazier ToddR201623285.69-3.04
104Adams MatthewL201612285.610.17
105Upton JustinR201613285.513.89
106Napoli MikeR201613285.5012.27
107Kiermaier KevinL201610284.95-0.25
108Castellanos NickR201623284.649.80
109McCann BrianL201611284.591.27
110Bryant KrisR201621284.404.54
111Bogaerts XanderR201614284.351.29
112Springer GeorgeR201620284.341.60
113Lucroy JonathanR20169284.1111.05
114Posey BusterR201614283.88-5.46
115Phillips BrandonR201614283.35-2.18
116Martinez J.D.R201623283.0310.18
117Jackson AustinR201616283.021.77
118Mercer JordyR201611282.44-0.89
119Cabrera MelkyL20169282.188.56
120Lawrie BrettR201613281.936.51
121Carpenter MattL201621281.53-2.98
122Grichuk RandalR201614281.262.02
123Byrd MarlonR201615280.4210.76
124Beltran CarlosR201610279.93-0.26
125Gomes YanR201619279.91-1.68
126Owings ChrisR201611279.9016.91
127Beltre AdrianR201618279.805.43
128Cain LorenzoR201613279.4812.24
129Lind AdamL201614279.00-10.19
130Cron C.J.R201618278.7021.46
131La Stella TommyL201611278.62-0.87
132Cozart ZachR201610278.291.45
133Pedroia DustinR201611277.6314.33
134Montero MiguelL201611277.3611.01
135Blackmon CharlieL20169277.17-0.79
136Jay JonL20169277.06-8.75
137Peraza JoseR20169276.688.92
138Seager CoreyL201611275.73-11.11
139Dozier BrianR201622275.46-12.69
140Coghlan ChrisL201613275.37-8.39
141Suarez EugenioR201621275.23-1.17
142Duda LucasL201622275.216.46
143Cabrera MiguelR201612274.7727.45
144Pearce SteveR201612274.736.48
145Ruiz CarlosR20169274.72-10.18
146Realmuto J.T.R20169274.6811.69
147Correa CarlosR201618274.677.62
148Marte StarlingR201614274.62-8.83
149Belt BrandonL201621274.54-8.01
150Jaso JohnL201610274.036.77
151Herrera OdubelL201614273.65-6.80
152Semien MarcusR201627273.50-2.76
153Vogt StephenL201617273.460.72
154Zimmerman RyanR20169272.5614.63
155Jennings DesmondR201613272.444.29
156Ellsbury JacobyL201618272.37-5.94
157Norris DerekR201613272.358.58
158Conforto MichaelL201616272.313.01
159Young ChrisR201611272.12-10.06
160Molina YadierR201611271.926.41
161Ramirez JoseL201610271.890.79
162Calhoun KoleL201611271.85-7.63
163Rodriguez AlexR20169271.858.03
164Simmons AndreltonR201610271.84-0.62
165Gordon AlexL20168271.50-9.22
166Davis RajaiR20168271.19-7.98
167Harrison JoshR201615271.187.15
168Panik JoeL201622270.99-7.17
169Hardy J.J.R201612270.65-3.26
170Odor RougnedL201618270.520.23
171Ellis A.J.R201611270.0310.90
172Van Slyke ScottR20168269.81-2.97
173Shaw TravisL201620269.57-3.64
174Encarnacion EdwinR201615269.48-2.29
175Rendon AnthonyR201615268.777.25
176Headley ChaseR20169268.576.36
177Paulsen BenL20169268.54-5.96
178Galvis FreddyL201613268.02-4.75
179Puig YasielR201616268.000.96
180Duffy MattR201617267.878.25
181Perez SalvadorR201614267.31-9.74
182Reddick JoshL201621266.954.74
183Escobar AlcidesR201612266.7511.65
184Rickard JoeyR201619266.548.09
185Peterson JaceL201610266.51-9.22
186Cabrera AsdrubalL20168266.38-3.66
187Hechavarria AdeinyR201613265.0315.75
188Walker NeilL201618264.54-9.52
189Hunter CedricL201610264.477.33
190Alonso YonderL201613263.59-6.86
191Pacheco JordanR20169263.417.24
192Lowrie JedL201611262.901.05
193Zobrist BenL201612262.35-5.61
194Bradley JackieL201611261.602.33
195Granderson CurtisL201620261.217.41
196Gregorius DidiL201613261.01-3.32
197Giavotella JohnnyR20168260.2016.72
198Hill AaronR201615260.07-0.86
199Soler JorgeR201616259.9710.43
200Fielder PrinceL201621259.06-5.38
201Valbuena LuisL20169258.682.92
202Escobar EduardoL20168258.58-6.19
203Gomez CarlosR201612258.526.39
204Bour JustinL201611257.902.80
205Utley ChaseL201611257.646.20
206Mazara NomarL201612257.022.37
207Pillar KevinR201613256.73-1.33
208Gordon DevarisL201613255.45-2.45
209Crisp CocoL20168254.34-5.07
210Infante OmarR201611253.77-0.82
211Ramirez AlexeiR201611253.730.54
212Santana CarlosR20169253.6811.65
213Turner JustinR201619251.857.10
214Holt BrockL201612251.69-4.84
215Rollins JimmyL201611251.14-0.53
216Nunez EduardoR20168248.67-1.44
217Ramos WilsonR201611248.098.00
218Markakis NickL201613246.48-13.59
219Prado MartinR20169244.720.28
220Pagan AngelL20168244.21-11.90
221Andrus ElvisR201611244.2013.10
222Murphy JRR20169243.5322.85
223Kipnis JasonL201610243.20-5.28
224Holaday BryanR20169239.052.28
225Span DenardL201617236.71-10.06
226Wong KoltenL201610234.63-0.58
227Heyward JasonL20169234.01-8.29