Current Home Run and Flyball Leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameStanceYearHitsDistanceAngle
1Goldschmidt PaulR201463315.085.60
2Abreu JoseR201474312.650.09
3Stubbs DrewR201449309.474.11
4Springer GeorgeR201451309.012.11
5Votto JoeyL201435308.98-13.02
6Napoli MikeR201466307.74-1.30
7Stanton MichaelR201479307.311.82
8Davis ChrisL201468305.38-1.87
9Cabrera MiguelR2014113304.587.38
10Morse MikeR201466303.498.86
11Reynolds MarkR201471302.75-3.23
12Snider TravisL201432302.66-3.43
13Marte StarlingR201449301.976.58
14Braun RyanR201460301.376.60
15Gattis EvanR201462301.32-1.51
16Olt MichaelR201432300.44-0.34
17Willingham JoshR201460300.11-3.17
18Dickerson CoreyL201457300.071.89
19Francisco JuanL201449299.470.82
20Upton JustinR201484298.935.10
21Overbay LyleL201434298.37-5.94
22Freeman FrederickL201488298.33-4.85
23Desmond IanR201461298.245.87
24Grandal YasmaniL201443298.06-6.28
25Gomes YanR201477297.907.94
26Martinez J.D.R201465297.566.50
27Mesoraco DevinR201466297.14-6.99
28McCutchen AndrewR201489296.8311.45
29Cruz NelsonR2014114296.42-0.28
30Alvarez PedroL201470296.35-1.99
31Duda LucasL2014107296.290.69
32Avila AlexL201462295.970.15
33Gonzalez CarlosL201435295.89-0.55
34LaRoche AdamL201482295.700.04
35Kemp MattR201477295.538.69
36Singleton JonathanL201450295.142.67
37Tulowitzki TroyR201470295.01-1.50
38Flowers TylerR201440294.91-4.02
39Ortiz DavidL2014121294.882.54
40Hicks BrandonR201449294.273.03
41Dunn AdamL201469293.422.25
42Puig YasielR201466293.269.59
43Hunter ToriiR201485293.123.59
44Teixeira MarkL201459292.973.87
45Arcia OswaldoL201451292.864.11
46Donaldson JoshR201497292.844.71
47Van Slyke ScottR201435292.59-0.59
48Yelich ChristianL201445292.57-10.56
49Frazier ToddR201486292.513.55
50Viciedo DayanR201472292.460.58
51Schoop JonathanR201458292.28-1.47
52Jones AdamR201495292.147.21
53Martinez VictorR201443291.94-1.86
54Davis KhristopherR201486291.935.29
55Rendon AnthonyR2014100291.923.70
56Trout MikeR2014102290.855.79
57Belt BrandonL201437290.843.48
58Martinez VictorL201473290.702.23
59Gomez CarlosR201492290.55-0.41
60Swisher NickL201446290.14-0.99
61Choo Shin-SooL201470290.10-8.94
62Zunino MikeR201478289.96-7.02
63Butler BillyR201485289.604.10
64Walker NeilL201472289.52-0.91
65Choice MichaelR201432289.203.09
66Rodriguez SeanR201441289.17-6.36
67Lind AdamL201435289.12-5.39
68Saltalamacchia JarrodL201438289.03-2.08
69Craig AllenR201449289.0013.83
70Trumbo MarkR201433288.945.56
71Peralta JhonnyR201482288.832.95
72Montero MiguelL201472288.69-2.39
73Mauer JoeL201447288.58-21.32
74Byrd MarlonR201494288.48-1.57
75Lucroy JonathanR201486288.289.38
76Barnes BrandonR201433288.167.68
77Carter ChrisR201485288.10-1.71
78Rizzo AnthonyL201499287.803.45
79Rasmus ColbyL201460287.664.04
80Parra GerardoL201463287.58-7.83
81Encarnacion EdwinR201490287.41-4.81
82Holliday MattR201492287.214.23
83Beltran CarlosL201439287.175.63
84Jaso JohnL201465287.144.17
85Santana CarlosL201456287.139.00
86Ozuna MarcellR201471286.103.93
87Beltre AdrianR201496285.94-0.38
88Martin RussellR201443285.842.62
89Werth JaysonR201475285.663.73
90Rosario WilinR201453285.492.86
91Pearce SteveR201462285.44-5.30
92Kiermaier KevinL201434285.022.55
93Ruggiano JustinR201437284.896.48
94Fowler DexterL201443284.79-0.71
95Jackson AustinR201488284.799.39
96Freese DavidR201450284.779.26
97Zimmerman RyanR201433284.574.13
98Bruce JayL201460284.520.60
99Mercer JordyR201466284.412.68
100Howard RyanL201491284.35-9.19
101Simmons AndreltonR201480284.273.39
102Cron C.J.R201437284.12-2.77
103Joseph CalebR201442284.00-2.28
104Dominguez MattR201496283.972.59
105Pence HunterR201484283.87-0.48
106Ramirez HanleyR201458283.84-0.08
107Castellanos NickR2014108283.6111.20
108Hart CoreyR201448283.592.11
109Gordon AlexL201498283.570.90
110Gonzalez AdrianL2014102283.57-3.62
111Vogt StephenL201450283.563.39
112Calhoun KoleL201456283.463.70
113Cabrera AsdrubalR201437283.355.48
114Johnson KellyL201437283.321.88
115Machado ManuelR201447283.262.04
116Arenado NolanR201478283.12-2.79
117Smith SethL201466282.94-3.47
118Moustakas MikeL201470282.883.10
119Davis IkeL201461282.84-4.84
120Headley ChaseL201449282.53-4.08
121Moss BrandonL201496282.292.93
122Posey BusterR201495282.132.68
123Bautista JoseR2014101282.06-4.95
124Brantley MichaelL201487281.991.99
125Chirinos RobinsonR201450281.773.00
126Crawford BrandonL201477281.73-4.17
127Lake JuniorR201454281.340.75
128Hamilton JoshL201450281.25-3.09
129Castro JasonL201465280.76-6.02
130Gardner BrettL201490280.690.78
131Morneau JustinL201460280.581.63
132Arencibia J.P.R201436280.57-0.86
133Ramirez AramisR201484280.553.49
134Joyce MattL201468280.45-1.42
135Cano RobinsonL201468280.02-4.58
136McCann BrianL2014105279.980.89
137Hardy J.J.R201477279.96-2.99
138Morrison LoganL201443279.93-1.81
139Valbuena LuisL201476279.774.38
140Hanigan RyanR201432279.763.56
141Harrison JoshR201481279.755.90
142Medica TommyR201432279.44-4.30
143d'Arnaud TravisR201471279.421.78
144Suarez EugenioR201441279.386.37
145Gregorius DidiL201439279.35-3.25
146Parmelee ChrisL201447279.35-3.58
147Roberts BrianL201460279.28-2.28
148Gyorko JeddR201457279.136.51
149Castillo WelingtonR201458279.054.15
150Castro StarlinR201474278.975.07
151Perez SalvadorR201488278.63-4.33
152Jennings DesmondR201480278.444.66
153Chisenhall LonnieL201475278.36-2.80
154Miller BradL201453277.93-1.96
155Pedroia DustinR2014100277.624.17
156Cespedes YoenisR2014106277.53-3.11
157Seager KyleL201495277.48-1.90
158Ackley DustinL201474277.45-10.99
159Johnson ChrisR201461277.435.28
160Adams MatthewL201482277.390.78
161Lawrie BrettR201458277.395.14
162Jones GarrettL201489277.381.36
163Pierzynski A.J.L201454277.381.25
164Upton B.J.R201476276.846.24
165Escobar YunelR201474276.755.04
166Cabrera AsdrubalL201458276.414.12
167Phillips BrandonR201450276.135.42
168Rivera ReneR201446276.06-2.48
169DeJesus DavidL201433275.89-0.51
170Dozier BrianR2014115275.64-5.00
171Coghlan ChrisL201446275.61-0.96
172Longoria EvanR2014108275.575.10
173Rollins JimmyL201477275.238.95
174Saunders MichaelL201439275.04-4.54
175Kendrick HowieR201454274.9314.97
176Zobrist BenL201468274.61-0.68
177Molina YadierR201455274.513.72
178Pena BrayanL201432274.480.93
179Sandoval PabloR201435274.420.69
180LeMahieu DJR201435274.287.88
181Plouffe TrevorR201494274.134.16
182Pujols AlbertR2014111273.85-2.33
183Blackmon CharlieL201494273.791.17
184Polanco GregoryL201437273.751.50
185Hosmer EricL201469273.64-5.77
186Beckham GordonR201478273.483.92
187Uribe JuanR201449273.435.25
188Soriano AlfonsoR201455273.321.73
189Holt BrockL201454273.27-1.65
190Utley ChaseL2014105273.26-1.36
191Sanchez GabyR201447272.92-0.03
192Kinsler IanR2014130272.87-0.08
193Owings ChrisR201437272.683.91
194Carpenter MattL201487272.44-5.28
195Sandoval PabloL201458272.39-4.60
196Jay JonL201436272.32-11.67
197Ethier AndreL201442272.24-6.07
198Markakis NickL201499272.20-0.61
199Nava DanielL201437272.09-6.72
200Jeter DerekR201457271.7313.34
201Kipnis JasonL201473271.70-6.60
202Granderson CurtisL2014126271.653.66
203Hill AaronR201489271.19-1.59
204Wong KoltenL201450270.900.63
205Sizemore GradyL201456270.80-4.88
206Gennett RyanL201459270.75-2.37
207Loney JamesL201495270.75-6.40
208Ellsbury JacobyL201491270.64-4.62
209Crawford CarlL201440270.19-6.04
210Myers WilR201440269.860.52
211Murphy DanielL201485269.81-6.51
212Presley AlexL201435269.78-2.21
213Altuve JoseR201495269.161.53
214Young ChrisR201465269.12-5.91
215Heisey ChrisR201434269.077.97
216Ellis A.J.R201443269.0011.37
217Heyward JasonL201474268.94-3.11
218Escobar EduardoL201444268.91-11.57
219Rios AlexR201484268.642.22
220Hechavarria AdeinyR201441268.6316.45
221Ludwick RyanR201457268.392.13
222Forsythe LoganR201460268.1612.63
223Cain LorenzoR201445268.086.96
224Bradley JackieL201457268.05-5.18
225Davis RajaiR201454267.49-4.06
226Wright DavidR2014104267.4510.35
227Bourn MichaelL201439267.38-4.79
228Martin LeonysL201450267.32-0.29
229Bogaerts XanderR2014103267.231.86
230De Aza AlejandroL201452266.971.85
231Suzuki KurtR201471266.974.12
232Gomes JonnyR201450266.91-3.91
233Cabrera MelkyL201465266.67-2.60
234Prado MartinR201464266.615.78
235Flaherty RyanL201437266.46-1.07
236Fuld SamL201437266.421.72
237Raburn RyanR201436266.392.99
238Uggla DanR201432266.39-4.28
239Ibanez RaulL201436265.654.25
240Drew StephenL201442265.581.78
241Murphy DavidL201466264.90-8.37
242Odor RougnedL201443264.580.85
243Schierholtz NateL201464264.571.04
244Asche CodyL201453264.251.89
245Norris DerekR201453264.12-1.85
246Brown DominicL201463263.911.98
247Reddick JoshL201465263.61-0.97
248Ramirez AlexeiR201478263.36-5.18
249Krauss MarcL201441263.102.95
250Alonso YonderL201460263.08-1.02
251Segura JeanR201440262.678.93
252Aybar ErickL201445262.560.25
253Iannetta ChrisR201439262.391.44
254Hamilton BillyL201454262.22-2.96
255Aviles MikeR201443262.04-3.37
256Santana DanielL201432261.692.18
257Lowrie JedL201473261.47-1.97
258McGehee CaseyR201475261.3913.23
259Pagan AngelL201440261.25-8.69
260Navarro DionerL201457260.94-3.40
261Crisp CocoL201456260.80-0.47
262Eaton AdamL201439260.61-9.69
263La Stella TommyL201438260.36-13.91
264Barney DarwinR201443259.57-2.94
265Reyes JoseL201460259.391.78
266Amarista AlexiL201449258.61-8.52
267Gordon DevarisL201446258.38-6.61
268Gillaspie ConorL201463258.04-1.68
269Infante OmarR201497258.012.40
270Blanco GregorL201450256.70-5.64
271Ruiz CarlosR201456256.386.73
272Escobar AlcidesR201470256.173.36
273Callaspo AlbertoL201446255.860.85
274Tejada RubenR201454255.663.92
275Lagares JuanR201455255.237.97
276Solarte YangervisL201450254.49-0.25
277Cozart ZachR201463253.183.64
278Sogard EricL201437253.03-0.10
279Venable WillL201458249.850.41
280Bonifacio EmilioL201432249.50-11.72
281Span DenardL201465248.92-3.86
282Andrus ElvisR201449248.508.27
283Revere BenL201441246.36-7.88