Current Home Run and Flyball Leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameStanceYearHitsDistanceAngle
1Stanton MichaelR201559322.96-2.64
2Davis ChrisL201595313.666.67
3Abreu JoseR201556313.500.58
4Alvarez PedroL201553311.631.56
5Sano MiguelR201531311.491.82
6Goldschmidt PaulR201575310.716.58
7Schwarber KyleL201533309.443.17
8Cruz NelsonR201585307.33-0.89
9Kendrick HowieR201536307.2617.56
10Martinez J.D.R2015106307.118.06
11Crawford BrandonL201568306.80-0.71
12Gonzalez CarlosL201574306.064.10
13Pederson JocL201564306.042.38
14Guerrero AlexR201536305.950.70
15Grandal YasmaniL201545305.902.01
16Freeman FrederickL201560304.53-3.74
17Donaldson JoshR201598304.113.26
18Cabrera MiguelR201564303.849.52
19Ortiz DavidL201597303.533.69
20Van Slyke ScottR201533303.28-3.02
21Rodriguez AlexR201586303.011.86
22Castillo WelingtonR201547302.923.07
23Braun RyanR201570302.865.57
24Gonzalez AdrianL201584302.68-2.74
25Montero MiguelL201555301.85-6.45
26Votto JoeyL201574301.11-5.76
27Jones AdamR201576301.07-2.23
28Desmond IanR201556300.956.30
29Byrd MarlonR201566300.8510.11
30McCutchen AndrewR201599300.767.33
31Trout MikeR201582300.167.51
32Grichuk RandalR201550299.811.94
33Moreland MitchellL201557299.53-7.36
34Marte StarlingR201556299.493.36
35Bryant KrisR201587298.276.61
36Harper BryceL201574298.263.64
37Franco MaikelR201539297.69-5.38
38Souza StevenR201539296.97-3.44
39Machado ManuelR201591296.563.82
40Choo Shin-SooL201556296.27-1.41
41Davis KhristopherR201560295.476.15
42Peralta DavidL201552295.451.81
43Kang Jung HoR201546295.372.36
44Davis RajaiR201534295.257.73
45Springer GeorgeR201541294.410.98
46Cron C.J.R201540294.370.83
47Granderson CurtisL201599294.343.22
48Flaherty RyanL201532293.98-6.43
49Johnson KellyL201547293.72-2.44
50Duffy MattR201560293.567.24
51Cespedes YoenisR2015107293.454.69
52Gyorko JeddR201558293.400.92
53Trumbo MarkR201562293.247.64
54Lawrie BrettR201563293.221.31
55Morales KendryL201554293.14-2.41
56LaRoche AdamL201567293.00-2.65
57Cano RobinsonL201564292.94-3.64
58Arenado NolanR2015107292.48-1.46
59Posey BusterR201587292.387.23
60Correa CarlosR201540291.615.96
61Ramos WilsonR201533291.6014.94
62Belt BrandonL201571291.32-6.85
63Turner JustinR201562291.273.99
64LeMahieu DJR201546291.2416.35
65Beltre AdrianR201570291.221.94
66Chirinos RobinsonR201534291.03-9.17
67Parra GerardoL201563291.020.35
68Hundley NickR201549290.826.23
69Smith SethL201557290.33-1.45
70Ackley DustinL201531289.99-2.44
71Valbuena LuisL201579289.771.62
72Pujols AlbertR2015114289.74-2.29
73McCann BrianL201587289.529.36
74Napoli MikeR201565289.500.46
75Pearce SteveR201536289.411.02
76Howard RyanL201576289.34-4.17
77Frazier ToddR2015107289.32-4.13
78Maxwell JustinR201538289.208.35
79Gattis EvanR201586289.01-0.13
80Valencia DannyR201535288.932.68
81Teixeira MarkL201562288.838.65
82Tomas YasmanyR201533288.712.39
83Rizzo AnthonyL2015104288.23-1.29
84Duda LucasL201590288.23-0.45
85Pollock A.J.R201558288.199.06
86Bruce JayL201591288.120.09
87Gordon AlexL201552288.05-0.41
88Lind AdamL201573288.01-4.71
89Colabello ChrisR201537288.011.06
90Tucker PrestonL201547287.91-3.39
91Martin RussellR201565287.426.47
92Dozier BrianR2015104286.97-6.92
93Morrison LoganL201587286.97-1.15
94Tulowitzki TroyR201572286.95-2.13
95Miller BradL201554286.87-3.06
96Robinson ClintL201537286.853.70
97Espinosa DannyL201536286.85-6.87
98Carter ChrisR201580286.814.47
99Middlebrooks WillR201562286.558.14
100Joseph CalebR201557286.545.32
101Moss BrandonL201589286.532.74
102Freese DavidR201537286.3413.59
103Kemp MattR201590286.2912.62
104Butler BillyR201561286.1010.23
105Encarnacion EdwinR201598286.08-2.39
106Plouffe TrevorR2015101286.014.96
107Peralta JhonnyR201584285.976.45
108Hosmer EricL201561285.76-8.70
109Maybin CameronR201539285.3012.42
110Coghlan ChrisL201562285.230.58
111Cozart ZachR201538284.92-4.14
112Taylor MichaelR201546284.588.77
113Cain LorenzoR201579284.467.15
114Lucroy JonathanR201551284.057.58
115McCann JamesR201537284.056.24
116Puig YasielR201550283.889.71
117Bour JustinL201545283.841.98
118Reynolds MarkR201563283.771.64
119Upton JustinR201591283.703.53
120Paredes JimmyL201535283.68-3.91
121Longoria EvanR2015106283.258.18
122Zimmerman RyanR201551283.2210.63
123Ethier AndreL201547283.200.18
124Ramirez AramisR201574282.851.66
125Gomez CarlosR201560282.793.66
126Perez SalvadorR201575282.75-4.71
127Bautista JoseR2015114282.65-5.82
128Mauer JoeL201558282.62-12.02
129Sizemore GradyL201542282.27-3.44
130Hunter ToriiR201581282.047.08
131Cuddyer MichaelR201549282.037.52
132Cervelli FranciscoR201547282.0214.44
133Blackmon CharlieL201582281.741.34
134Escobar YunelR201549281.6911.14
135Carpenter MattL201596281.51-4.79
136Garcia AvisailR201554280.966.15
137Pedroia DustinR201555280.873.17
138Semien MarcusR201574280.762.92
139Peterson JaceL201578280.65-2.01
140Soler JorgeR201543280.558.11
141Lamb JakeL201542280.46-6.66
142Uribe JuanR201563280.102.89
143Zunino MikeR201563280.09-4.77
144Martinez VictorL201567280.011.06
145Santana CarlosL201559279.895.48
146Seager KyleL2015106279.853.64
147Walker NeilL201576279.79-3.88
148Vogt StephenL201582279.447.63
149Segura JeanR201547279.4313.85
150Francoeur JeffR201547279.31-6.19
151Forsythe LoganR201592278.966.59
152Tejada RubenR201553278.655.91
153Sandoval PabloL201564278.55-7.58
154Calhoun KoleL201595278.43-2.88
155Fielder PrinceL201594278.41-4.11
156Ozuna MarcellR201534278.2715.79
157Castellanos NickR2015101277.9911.22
158Hill AaronR201552277.94-1.02
159Rendon AnthonyR201534277.881.20
160Guyer BrandonR201533277.752.52
161Martin LeonysL201531277.466.54
162Ramirez HanleyR201552277.44-0.44
163Marisnick JacobR201544277.411.16
164Russell AddisonR201562277.262.09
165Harrison JoshR201567277.129.34
166Escobar EduardoL201538276.41-10.65
167Gomes JonnyR201531276.36-8.19
168Moustakas MikeL201593276.310.45
169Zobrist BenL201540276.170.61
170Norris DerekR201569275.93-2.33
171Rivera ReneR201557275.779.53
172Owings ChrisR201564275.567.22
173Flowers TylerR201531275.272.16
174Altuve JoseR201594275.234.34
175Young ChrisR201547275.23-15.66
176Jackson AustinR201552275.149.52
177Odor RougnedL201548275.074.65
178Solarte YangervisL201567274.911.05
179Murphy DavidL201557274.894.20
180Wong KoltenL201573274.492.90
181Headley ChaseL201553274.43-3.24
182Beltran CarlosL201562274.251.97
183Rosario EddieL201562274.040.55
184Joyce MattL201539273.923.70
185Mercer JordyR201548273.826.02
186Castro StarlinR201559273.776.56
187Alonso YonderL201553273.60-5.41
188Rasmus ColbyL201564273.353.33
189Hardy J.J.R201545273.27-0.98
190Rollins JimmyL201581273.193.06
191Iannetta ChrisR201552273.120.18
192Ellsbury JacobyL201550273.02-1.06
193Castro JasonL201558272.98-6.60
194Heyward JasonL201552272.39-2.56
195Ruf DarinR201531272.381.69
196Drew StephenL201576272.265.20
197Blanco GregorL201545272.03-4.77
198Canha MarkR201552271.883.50
199Gomes YanR201554271.671.34
200Werth JaysonR201536271.369.87
201Kinsler IanR2015105270.920.76
202Holt BrockL201543270.92-3.24
203Bourn MichaelL201543270.87-8.33
204Cabrera AsdrubalL201556270.822.31
205Molina YadierR201572270.658.31
206Asche CodyL201551270.59-0.42
207Prado MartinR201547270.381.70
208Suarez EugenioR201549270.3110.65
209Callaspo AlbertoL201538270.29-2.41
210Eaton AdamL201560270.14-3.05
211Ahmed NickR201568269.815.17
212Gardner BrettL201581269.72-5.20
213Murphy DanielL201581269.330.54
214Betts MookieR2015112269.283.90
215Hechavarria AdeinyR201555269.2712.59
216Lagares JuanR201552268.996.18
217Gose AnthonyL201540268.73-8.29
218Bogaerts XanderR201572268.2313.15
219Reddick JoshL201583268.12-2.45
220Polanco GregoryL201567268.080.02
221Galvis FreddyL201558268.020.29
222Gennett RyanL201533267.36-4.28
223DeJesus DavidL201544267.18-5.71
224De Aza AlejandroL201548267.17-0.53
225Flores WilmerR201575266.540.13
226Suzuki KurtR201580266.486.77
227Pierzynski A.J.L201556266.36-1.88
228Inciarte EnderL201547266.28-8.57
229Simmons AndreltonR201553265.585.74
230Kiermaier KevinL201550265.54-0.67
231Cabrera MelkyL201551265.43-4.76
232Phillips BrandonR201568264.63-0.02
233Brantley MichaelL201573264.310.00
234Fowler DexterL201567264.042.80
235Goins RyanL201535263.82-7.57
236Chisenhall LonnieL201541263.623.32
237Perez CarlosR201532263.592.92
238Ramirez AlexeiR201570263.44-1.82
239Kipnis JasonL201561263.15-9.38
240Realmuto J.T.R201560262.996.23
241Hicks AaronL201535262.96-4.48
242Morales KendryR201545262.957.65
243Gregorius DidiL201578262.514.22
244Aoki NorichikaL201532262.39-0.17
245Utley ChaseL201553261.72-2.09
246Andrus ElvisR201571260.937.06
247Panik JoeL201564260.84-0.16
248Rios AlexR201565260.127.80
249Amarista AlexiL201546260.10-3.71
250Herrera OdubelL201542259.320.91
251Iglesias JoseR201544258.467.43
252Barmes ClintR201534258.310.39
253Aviles MikeR201536258.070.38
254Gillaspie ConorL201534257.59-3.07
255Markakis NickL201555257.19-6.00
256Ramirez JoseL201533257.09-3.39
257Aybar ErickL201555256.52-1.60
258Giavotella JohnnyR201556255.243.63
259Pillar KevinR201569254.152.69
260Pagan AngelL201546253.72-4.80
261Ruiz CarlosR201538253.059.94
262Escobar AlcidesR201589252.839.72
263Infante OmarR201585251.443.35
264DeShieldsJr. DelinoR201540250.382.82
265Sogard EricL201553248.20-5.20
266Gordon DevarisL201538246.64-9.75
267Loney JamesL201557245.05-0.61
268Sanchez CarlosL201532240.35-6.66
269Hamilton BillyL201542240.041.15
270Revere BenL201557239.26-4.51
271Reyes JoseL201540233.411.64