Current Home Run and Flyball Leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameStanceYearHitsDistanceAngle
1Goldschmidt PaulR201463315.085.60
2Abreu JoseR201478309.070.89
3Springer GeorgeR201451309.012.11
4Votto JoeyL201435308.98-13.02
5Stanton MichaelR201481308.081.93
6Napoli MikeR201471307.82-1.48
7Stubbs DrewR201452306.852.03
8Cabrera MiguelR2014118303.627.60
9Grandal YasmaniL201447303.36-4.33
10Davis ChrisL201479302.06-1.02
11Gattis EvanR201466301.65-1.84
12Morse MikeR201474301.219.22
13Snider TravisL201435300.51-3.89
14Marte StarlingR201454300.237.51
15Desmond IanR201464300.105.43
16Reynolds MarkR201474299.90-3.57
17Braun RyanR201464299.586.25
18Francisco JuanL201452299.551.28
19Upton JustinR201488299.024.51
20Willingham JoshR201462299.00-3.61
21Overbay LyleL201435298.92-5.59
22Mesoraco DevinR201467298.00-7.13
23Alvarez PedroL201475297.62-2.93
24Duda LucasL2014115297.501.07
25Freeman FrederickL201491297.39-4.98
26Gomes YanR201478296.967.87
27Dickerson CoreyL201465296.501.39
28Avila AlexL201466296.440.70
29Martinez J.D.R201469295.936.51
30Gonzalez CarlosL201435295.89-0.55
31Cruz NelsonR2014119295.86-0.09
32McCutchen AndrewR2014100295.3911.00
33Martinez VictorR201445295.26-2.87
34Peralta DavidL201435295.15-3.01
35Tulowitzki TroyR201470295.01-1.50
36Kemp MattR201480294.988.33
37Singleton JonathanL201451294.852.16
38Ortiz DavidL2014123294.812.32
39LaRoche AdamL201487294.51-0.81
40Hicks BrandonR201449294.273.03
41Puig YasielR201468293.829.73
42Teixeira MarkL201460293.783.61
43Frazier ToddR201490293.253.04
44Donaldson JoshR2014101293.254.18
45Davis KhristopherR201490293.155.60
46Rendon AnthonyR2014107292.624.27
47Dunn AdamL201473292.462.55
48Viciedo DayanR201475292.171.22
49Yelich ChristianL201447291.93-11.32
50Trout MikeR2014110291.845.75
51Hunter ToriiR201489291.613.93
52Choo Shin-SooL201471291.43-8.96
53Jones AdamR201497291.287.41
54Flowers TylerR201444291.22-0.80
55Zunino MikeR201482291.19-7.54
56Lind AdamL201444291.04-7.11
57Van Slyke ScottR201437291.01-0.13
58Belt BrandonL201437290.843.48
59Holliday MattR201499290.823.81
60Choice MichaelR201437290.391.63
61Martinez VictorL201479290.342.35
62Schoop JonathanR201459290.16-1.07
63Swisher NickL201446290.14-0.99
64Barnes BrandonR201434289.736.38
65Walker NeilL201477289.54-0.65
66Montero MiguelL201475289.16-2.38
67Peralta JhonnyR201484289.112.84
68Byrd MarlonR201497289.05-0.61
69Saltalamacchia JarrodL201438289.03-2.08
70Gomez CarlosR201499288.76-0.72
71Craig AllenR201451288.7514.30
72Arcia OswaldoL201462288.681.80
73Rasmus ColbyL201461288.653.98
74Beltran CarlosL201441288.496.63
75Pearce SteveR201466288.20-6.59
76Rizzo AnthonyL2014103288.102.94
77Rodriguez SeanR201442287.86-5.42
78Carter ChrisR201492287.85-1.19
79Butler BillyR201492287.713.73
80Jaso JohnL201465287.144.17
81Werth JaysonR201478286.943.26
82Bautista JoseR2014110286.80-5.89
83Trumbo MarkR201440286.785.50
84Ozuna MarcellR201478286.605.03
85Arenado NolanR201484286.37-2.33
86Santana CarlosL201457286.369.42
87Parra GerardoL201465285.63-7.52
88Howard RyanL201495285.52-9.42
89Rosario WilinR201453285.492.86
90Encarnacion EdwinR201498285.30-5.23
91Gonzalez AdrianL2014109285.28-3.29
92Harper BryceL201437285.17-3.02
93Lucroy JonathanR201496285.149.87
94Davis IkeL201467285.10-3.98
95Grossman RobbieL201434285.09-0.97
96Ruggiano JustinR201437284.896.48
97Gordon AlexL2014106284.641.13
98Cabrera AsdrubalR201440284.575.18
99Simmons AndreltonR201483284.483.04
100Bruce JayL201461284.470.38
101Mauer JoeL201450284.44-21.29
102Martin RussellR201448284.433.97
103Mercer JordyR201471284.292.87
104Moustakas MikeL201477284.252.40
105Kiermaier KevinL201436284.201.54
106Cron C.J.R201437284.12-2.77
107Beltre AdrianR2014105284.000.30
108Castellanos NickR2014110283.8111.27
109Hart CoreyR201448283.592.11
110Johnson KellyL201437283.321.88
111Machado ManuelR201447283.262.04
112Freese DavidR201453283.039.38
113Pence HunterR201489282.970.20
114Smith SethL201471282.75-3.71
115Castro StarlinR201483282.583.46
116Jackson AustinR201493282.569.21
117Valbuena LuisL201486282.544.52
118Fowler DexterL201450282.18-1.17
119Morneau JustinL201468281.972.33
120Gregorius DidiL201444281.88-3.16
121Headley ChaseL201452281.60-4.50
122Dominguez MattR2014100281.552.35
123Chirinos RobinsonR201451281.493.02
124Lake JuniorR201454281.340.75
125Joseph CalebR201447281.30-2.09
126Crawford BrandonL201478281.26-4.23
127Posey BusterR2014105281.143.24
128Cano RobinsonL201471281.03-4.61
129Moss BrandonL2014100280.742.91
130d'Arnaud TravisR201474280.672.00
131Brantley MichaelL201496280.631.48
132Castro JasonL201473280.35-5.28
133Joyce MattL201471280.24-1.01
134Harrison JoshR201491280.104.52
135Turner JustinR201434279.994.54
136McCann BrianL2014111279.841.49
137Pedroia DustinR2014105279.642.53
138Ramirez HanleyR201464279.600.13
139Castillo WelingtonR201459279.523.55
140Roberts BrianL201460279.28-2.28
141Hardy J.J.R201484279.15-2.59
142Hamilton JoshL201460278.87-4.53
143Arencibia J.P.R201441278.75-0.56
144Vogt StephenL201463278.65-0.28
145Perez SalvadorR201489278.57-4.45
146Ramirez AramisR201489278.563.53
147Calhoun KoleL201460278.442.47
148Ackley DustinL201478278.29-10.09
149Parmelee ChrisL201448278.21-2.48
150Cabrera AsdrubalL201459278.143.97
151Gardner BrettL201497278.061.39
152Longoria EvanR2014118278.064.75
153Morrison LoganL201447277.94-2.29
154Jones GarrettL201493277.730.73
155Upton B.J.R201479277.706.24
156Medica TommyR201434277.64-2.04
157Gyorko JeddR201462277.456.29
158Pierzynski A.J.L201458277.430.17
159Lawrie BrettR201458277.395.14
160Chisenhall LonnieL201478277.18-2.20
161Plouffe TrevorR201499276.933.97
162Johnson ChrisR201462276.854.98
163Jennings DesmondR201482276.825.04
164Suarez EugenioR201449276.755.14
165Seager KyleL2014104276.57-1.12
166Adams MatthewL201487276.31-0.38
167Rollins JimmyL201480276.099.15
168Rivera ReneR201450275.59-2.88
169LeMahieu DJR201440275.438.74
170Miller BradL201456275.15-1.95
171Zobrist BenL201473275.07-0.37
172Saunders MichaelL201439275.04-4.54
173Sandoval PabloR201436275.000.75
174Cespedes YoenisR2014115274.99-1.40
175Sandoval PabloL201464274.99-4.24
176Dozier BrianR2014119274.96-5.14
177Blackmon CharlieL2014100274.491.25
178Ellsbury JacobyL201496274.25-2.41
179Phillips BrandonR201457274.194.63
180Molina YadierR201456274.144.21
181Pujols AlbertR2014118273.83-2.09
182Sizemore GradyL201458273.79-3.85
183Polanco GregoryL201437273.751.50
184Nava DanielL201441273.73-7.01
185Hosmer EricL201469273.64-5.77
186Holt BrockL201456273.38-1.92
187Ethier AndreL201444273.34-5.38
188Heisey ChrisR201438273.326.85
189Soriano AlfonsoR201455273.321.73
190Beckham GordonR201483273.233.21
191Escobar YunelR201481273.035.09
192Coghlan ChrisL201449272.96-1.25
193Owings ChrisR201437272.683.91
194Kendrick HowieR201459272.2315.20
195Uribe JuanR201451272.165.70
196Rutledge JoshR201435272.131.06
197Utley ChaseL2014112271.94-0.51
198Kinsler IanR2014140271.90-0.72
199Sanchez GabyR201448271.830.22
200Granderson CurtisL2014134271.633.82
201Carpenter MattL201495271.15-6.31
202Kipnis JasonL201479271.01-5.89
203Markakis NickL2014106270.88-0.72
204Forsythe LoganR201467270.5812.57
205Gennett RyanL201465270.52-2.91
206Flaherty RyanL201439270.430.22
207Hechavarria AdeinyR201446270.2916.56
208Hill AaronR201493270.28-1.66
209Jay JonL201440270.14-11.72
210Myers WilR201447270.132.46
211Wong KoltenL201455269.912.02
212Presley AlexL201435269.78-2.21
213Murphy DanielL201486269.66-6.76
214Bourn MichaelL201445269.36-6.48
215Young ChrisR201465269.12-5.91
216Altuve JoseR2014100269.111.36
217Ellis A.J.R201443269.0011.37
218Escobar EduardoL201445268.80-11.13
219Gomes JonnyR201452268.37-4.27
220Schierholtz NateL201467268.350.89
221Loney JamesL201499268.29-6.36
222Davis RajaiR201461268.05-3.49
223Bradley JackieL201457268.05-5.18
224Prado MartinR201472267.895.15
225Heyward JasonL201481267.82-4.03
226Jeter DerekR201464267.6713.31
227Rios AlexR201490267.503.05
228Ludwick RyanR201458267.492.74
229De Aza AlejandroL201454267.401.92
230Bogaerts XanderR2014104267.121.63
231Wright DavidR2014106266.7510.66
232Fuld SamL201442266.743.89
233Suzuki KurtR201475266.744.00
234Ibanez RaulL201437266.543.82
235Iannetta ChrisR201442266.530.03
236Raburn RyanR201436266.392.99
237Cabrera MelkyL201468266.24-2.80
238Odor RougnedL201448265.881.50
239Ramirez AlexeiR201486265.65-6.00
240Crawford CarlL201444265.61-7.18
241Asche CodyL201460265.202.36
242Cain LorenzoR201450265.107.34
243Martin LeonysL201456264.960.48
244Murphy DavidL201466264.90-8.37
245Brown DominicL201465264.531.95
246Navarro DionerL201463264.14-1.70
247Drew StephenL201449264.081.77
248Segura JeanR201442263.967.98
249Eaton AdamL201442263.67-9.63
250Norris DerekR201456263.54-2.10
251Santana DanielL201437263.321.84
252Reddick JoshL201474263.30-1.79
253Alonso YonderL201460263.08-1.02
254Krauss MarcL201442262.412.04
255Gillaspie ConorL201468261.83-1.34
256Lowrie JedL201473261.47-1.97
257Lagares JuanR201460261.366.78
258Crisp CocoL201458261.09-0.79
259Aybar ErickL201447261.06-0.82
260Blanco GregorL201457260.92-3.74
261Hamilton BillyL201457260.54-3.64
262McGehee CaseyR201477260.3813.59
263Pagan AngelL201442259.91-7.45
264La Stella TommyL201442259.78-14.23
265Barney DarwinR201444259.52-2.90
266Amarista AlexiL201452259.51-8.78
267Gordon DevarisL201448259.44-6.69
268Solarte YangervisL201454258.85-0.06
269Ruiz CarlosR201459258.216.52
270Tejada RubenR201458257.623.94
271Reyes JoseL201464256.862.06
272Aviles MikeR201450256.78-1.27
273Infante OmarR2014103255.842.00
274Sogard EricL201444255.441.21
275Aoki NorichikaL201435255.43-5.11
276Callaspo AlbertoL201453255.072.09
277Cozart ZachR201468254.753.38
278Escobar AlcidesR201474254.593.59
279Venable WillL201461252.220.61
280Span DenardL201472250.97-4.28
281Inciarte EnderL201434250.89-10.85
282Andrus ElvisR201453248.308.35
283Bonifacio EmilioL201437248.09-8.53
284Revere BenL201442245.58-8.37