Current Home Run and Flyball Leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameStanceYearHitsDistanceAngle
1Goldschmidt PaulR201463315.085.60
2Stubbs DrewR201463309.264.22
3Springer GeorgeR201451309.012.11
4Stanton MichaelR201492306.803.24
5Abreu JoseR201491305.451.45
6Napoli MikeR201478304.24-0.52
7Cabrera MiguelR2014139304.215.84
8Grandal YasmaniL201456304.13-2.21
9Kemp MattR201497302.286.91
10Snider TravisL201443301.68-0.93
11Morse MikeR201474301.219.22
12Desmond IanR201476301.176.25
13Gattis EvanR201468300.63-1.60
14Upton JustinR2014102299.824.49
15Francisco JuanL201452299.551.28
16Marte StarlingR201473299.484.88
17Reynolds MarkR201478299.24-3.85
18Martinez VictorR201447298.13-3.18
19Dickerson CoreyL201479298.070.84
20Davis ChrisL201487298.04-1.92
21Duda LucasL2014127297.901.38
22Martinez J.D.R201489297.756.41
23Alvarez PedroL201475297.62-2.93
24Mesoraco DevinR201484297.50-8.03
25Flowers TylerR201450297.43-1.63
26Ortiz DavidL2014141297.371.51
27Freeman FrederickL2014110297.15-5.52
28Avila AlexL201471296.610.89
29Willingham JoshR201468296.54-3.37
30Cruz NelsonR2014135296.420.51
31Braun RyanR201475295.507.43
32Trumbo MarkR201459295.493.46
33Puig YasielR201477295.489.44
34Tulowitzki TroyR201470295.01-1.50
35Singleton JonathanL201454294.713.06
36LaRoche AdamL2014108294.66-0.15
37Teixeira MarkL201469294.304.43
38Hicks BrandonR201449294.273.03
39Frazier ToddR2014109293.603.49
40McCutchen AndrewR2014116293.508.63
41Martin RussellR201458292.944.56
42Overbay LyleL201439292.92-6.49
43Schoop JonathanR201468292.63-1.83
44Trout MikeR2014128292.485.65
45Hunter ToriiR2014105291.653.80
46Ozuna MarcellR201490291.525.33
47Choo Shin-SooL201471291.43-8.96
48Holliday MattR2014114291.284.15
49Olt MichaelR201439291.210.56
50Grossman RobbieL201441291.010.25
51Walker NeilL201492290.860.30
52Donaldson JoshR2014126290.763.96
53Rendon AnthonyR2014123290.742.92
54Van Slyke ScottR201443290.680.39
55Gomes YanR2014104290.656.21
56Davis KhristopherR2014106290.655.40
57Viciedo DayanR201491290.491.61
58Zunino MikeR201496290.17-7.74
59Swisher NickL201446290.14-0.99
60Rasmus ColbyL201462290.094.45
61Santana CarlosL201467290.0810.76
62Jones AdamR2014116289.955.67
63Lind AdamL201460289.61-9.87
64Peralta DavidL201443289.61-2.65
65Arcia OswaldoL201476289.613.32
66Dunn AdamL201484289.473.16
67Arenado NolanR201497289.24-3.34
68Pearce SteveR201478289.19-6.06
69Yelich ChristianL201461289.10-13.43
70Carter ChrisR2014106288.98-0.73
71Beltran CarlosL201446288.917.02
72Rizzo AnthonyL2014108288.501.84
73Encarnacion EdwinR2014113288.43-5.33
74Peralta JhonnyR2014108288.063.18
75Byrd MarlonR2014107287.890.10
76Barnes BrandonR201438287.655.02
77Belt BrandonL201442287.393.95
78Howard RyanL2014103287.29-9.45
79Davis IkeL201474287.19-3.80
80Jaso JohnL201465287.144.17
81Saltalamacchia JarrodL201445287.05-2.24
82Morales KendryL201438287.04-5.49
83Rosario WilinR201461286.910.89
84Chirinos RobinsonR201455286.852.67
85Gonzalez AdrianL2014134286.84-3.13
86Headley ChaseL201462286.83-2.83
87Gomez CarlosR2014111286.640.40
88Butler BillyR2014100286.505.06
89Bautista JoseR2014123286.30-5.30
90Martinez VictorL2014103286.133.23
91Cron C.J.R201447286.07-3.44
92Turner JustinR201443285.795.73
93Freese DavidR201467285.6510.26
94Choice MichaelR201444285.582.01
95Craig AllenR201459285.4514.66
96Valencia DannyR201440285.411.76
97Pence HunterR2014101284.760.28
98Bruce JayL201475284.641.34
99Rodriguez SeanR201451284.63-5.58
100Beltre AdrianR2014120284.522.18
101Werth JaysonR201490284.323.05
102Montero MiguelL201486284.17-4.00
103Johnson KellyL201446284.17-0.08
104Parra GerardoL201474284.11-6.94
105Arencibia J.P.R201449284.06-3.72
106Castellanos NickR2014127284.0511.18
107Harper BryceL201448283.99-1.40
108Morneau JustinL201482283.962.33
109Lucroy JonathanR2014106283.7410.68
110Cabrera AsdrubalL201474283.573.76
111Mauer JoeL201461283.39-21.06
112Machado ManuelR201447283.262.04
113Castillo WelingtonR201473283.252.89
114Mercer JordyR201486283.160.99
115Cabrera AsdrubalR201443282.855.96
116Castro StarlinR201484282.533.86
117Moustakas MikeL201491282.521.91
118Crawford BrandonL201494282.49-4.19
119Betts MookieR201443282.301.43
120Hart CoreyR201452281.761.72
121Simmons AndreltonR201499281.402.85
122Moss BrandonL2014119281.352.53
123Gordon AlexL2014121281.101.03
124d'Arnaud TravisR201484280.960.83
125Ramirez HanleyR201473280.890.13
126Posey BusterR2014124280.741.93
127Joyce MattL201475280.69-0.88
128Dominguez MattR2014113280.622.46
129McCann BrianL2014138280.382.68
130Upton B.J.R201488280.305.77
131Smith SethL201481280.10-3.99
132Jones GarrettL2014105280.08-0.09
133Fowler DexterL201458280.07-0.41
134Brantley MichaelL2014112280.022.24
135Rivera ReneR201470279.99-0.58
136Saunders MichaelL201446279.92-1.90
137Calhoun KoleL201476279.842.01
138Gregorius DidiL201453279.55-2.61
139Longoria EvanR2014149279.493.66
140Lake JuniorR201456279.480.29
141Parmelee ChrisL201453279.46-2.64
142Roberts BrianL201460279.28-2.28
143Miller BradL201466279.02-1.12
144Cano RobinsonL201487278.76-5.76
145Ramirez AramisR2014105278.423.33
146Pollock A.J.R201443278.408.37
147Valbuena LuisL2014102278.382.47
148Harrison JoshR2014104278.365.73
149Pedroia DustinR2014107278.282.19
150Medica TommyR201440278.240.03
151Castro JasonL201483278.18-5.96
152Gyorko JeddR201470278.054.78
153Hardy J.J.R201494277.66-1.20
154Dozier BrianR2014135277.52-4.85
155Plouffe TrevorR2014115277.433.58
156Lawrie BrettR201458277.395.14
157Jackson AustinR2014107277.1910.19
158Vogt StephenL201472277.18-0.86
159Hamilton JoshL201462276.86-4.90
160Jennings DesmondR201482276.825.04
161Ellsbury JacobyL2014116276.70-1.53
162Morrison LoganL201462276.600.07
163Kiermaier KevinL201444276.430.40
164Ellis A.J.R201453276.389.36
165Sanchez GabyR201454275.990.76
166Nava DanielL201456275.97-7.68
167LeMahieu DJR201449275.839.70
168Cespedes YoenisR2014132275.81-1.26
169Rollins JimmyL201482275.789.37
170Ackley DustinL201495275.68-6.91
171Hosmer EricL201489275.46-4.91
172Holt BrockL201460275.36-2.31
173Jay JonL201448275.35-10.04
174Joseph CalebR201459275.35-2.11
175Flaherty RyanL201450275.311.42
176Polanco GregoryL201441275.251.50
177Sandoval PabloR201441275.25-0.15
178Pierzynski A.J.L201460275.19-0.43
179Kendrick HowieR201469275.1514.54
180Escobar YunelR201493275.124.70
181Hanigan RyanR201447274.865.90
182Perez SalvadorR2014110274.80-3.89
183Johnson ChrisR201471274.794.32
184Blackmon CharlieL2014116274.790.40
185Adams MatthewL2014103274.69-0.32
186Suarez EugenioR201457274.465.56
187Pujols AlbertR2014137274.44-0.98
188Zobrist BenL201483274.35-1.64
189Seager KyleL2014130274.04-0.25
190Young ChrisR201480273.47-7.08
191Heisey ChrisR201444273.444.05
192Jeter DerekR201481273.3911.97
193Soriano AlfonsoR201455273.321.73
194Wong KoltenL201463273.081.32
195Granderson CurtisL2014154272.873.89
196Gardner BrettL2014115272.520.97
197Uribe JuanR201459272.424.95
198Flores WilmerR201450272.40-2.99
199Owings ChrisR201450272.304.20
200Gennett RyanL201480272.27-2.40
201Myers WilR201461272.112.66
202Beckham GordonR201491272.083.60
203Sizemore GradyL201468272.02-3.42
204Molina YadierR201468271.985.73
205Hill AaronR2014101271.90-0.91
206Phillips BrandonR201465271.772.98
207Sandoval PabloL201475271.62-5.55
208Coghlan ChrisL201461271.59-2.37
209Chisenhall LonnieL201494271.42-1.29
210Ethier AndreL201446271.42-5.25
211Semien MarcusR201440271.27-2.07
212Prado MartinR201481271.233.39
213Utley ChaseL2014125270.84-1.84
214De Aza AlejandroL201469270.781.65
215Forsythe LoganR201475270.7811.96
216Odor RougnedL201459270.483.20
217Bradley JackieL201471270.44-4.06
218Markakis NickL2014124270.19-0.38
219Ludwick RyanR201465270.181.52
220Altuve JoseR2014121270.052.91
221Bourn MichaelL201463269.41-8.62
222Kinsler IanR2014162269.30-0.51
223Crawford CarlL201456269.25-5.56
224Carpenter MattL2014106269.12-5.39
225Bogaerts XanderR2014126269.110.22
226Escobar EduardoL201456269.08-9.69
227Rutledge JoshR201447268.823.54
228Hechavarria AdeinyR201454267.8815.59
229Pena BrayanL201440267.820.55
230Reddick JoshL201491267.80-1.21
231Gomes JonnyR201454267.69-4.20
232DeJesus DavidL201443267.58-3.20
233Loney JamesL2014110267.57-5.78
234Murphy DanielL2014104267.52-5.78
235Santana DanielL201444267.520.02
236Heyward JasonL201492267.27-5.12
237Kipnis JasonL201489266.98-6.25
238Guyer BrandonR201438266.876.28
239Schierholtz NateL201470266.591.39
240Wright DavidR2014113266.5110.31
241Rios AlexR201493266.483.31
242Cain LorenzoR201460266.476.02
243Cabrera MelkyL201472266.44-3.37
244Drew StephenL201466266.281.90
245Presley AlexL201446266.28-1.41
246Davis RajaiR201471266.22-0.68
247Ibanez RaulL201439265.832.58
248Segura JeanR201451265.8110.35
249Raburn RyanR201439265.231.33
250Suzuki KurtR201488265.184.02
251Fuld SamL201450264.641.83
252Ruiz CarlosR201469264.584.69
253Brown DominicL201474264.382.18
254La Stella TommyL201453264.32-12.31
255Asche CodyL201470264.143.26
256Blanco GregorL201473264.03-4.17
257Murphy DavidL201480263.99-8.93
258Barney DarwinR201451263.78-2.92
259Iannetta ChrisR201455263.370.03
260Alonso YonderL201460263.08-1.02
261Navarro DionerL201479262.920.16
262Ramirez AlexeiR2014106262.85-6.30
263Lowrie JedL201487262.57-0.58
264Gillaspie ConorL201477262.48-1.09
265Martin LeonysL201467262.43-0.25
266Krauss MarcL201442262.412.04
267Amarista AlexiL201469261.99-8.43
268Norris DerekR201464261.97-0.06
269McGehee CaseyR201493261.6613.62
270Eaton AdamL201452261.55-10.73
271Lagares JuanR201476261.375.88
272Aybar ErickL201462260.050.12
273Tejada RubenR201468259.853.64
274Pagan AngelL201444258.50-7.75
275Conger HankL201438258.495.61
276Crisp CocoL201468258.320.46
277Hamilton BillyL201466258.22-4.41
278Callaspo AlbertoL201456257.482.87
279Venable WillL201469257.14-0.12
280Cozart ZachR201476256.881.22
281Molina JoseR201438256.526.85
282Aviles MikeR201458256.24-0.26
283Infante OmarR2014126255.711.67
284Solarte YangervisL201459255.69-0.56
285Gordon DevarisL201457255.62-8.42
286Escobar AlcidesR201495255.583.18
287Aoki NorichikaL201441254.83-2.98
288Reyes JoseL201479253.941.81
289Span DenardL201489252.88-3.23
290Sogard EricL201450251.281.03
291Revere BenL201449250.02-8.38
292Inciarte EnderL201447249.52-11.49
293Solano DonovanR201439248.716.99
294Andrus ElvisR201463248.217.04
295Bonifacio EmilioL201442246.93-7.03