Current Home Run and Flyball Leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameStanceYearHitsDistanceAngle
1Stanton MichaelR201559322.96-2.64
2Goldschmidt PaulR201562312.386.97
3Grandal YasmaniL201541311.701.05
4Guerrero AlexR201532310.772.43
5Pederson JocL201558310.013.35
6Alvarez PedroL201543308.901.81
7Abreu JoseR201545308.881.15
8Davis ChrisL201578308.506.62
9Crawford BrandonL201555308.030.93
10Kendrick HowieR201533307.3417.82
11Freeman FrederickL201552306.85-3.60
12Gonzalez AdrianL201565305.94-3.15
13Martinez J.D.R201587305.768.01
14Cabrera MiguelR201553304.788.24
15Marte StarlingR201539304.593.22
16Rodriguez AlexR201573303.921.51
17Braun RyanR201558303.725.99
18Jones AdamR201552303.65-3.62
19Harper BryceL201563302.212.47
20Van Slyke ScottR201527301.84-1.53
21Trout MikeR201576301.366.78
22Lawrie BrettR201549300.922.79
23Turner JustinR201548300.715.76
24Gonzalez CarlosL201553299.483.30
25McCutchen AndrewR201582299.246.15
26Travis DevonR201528299.0310.19
27Moreland MitchellL201547298.69-9.76
28Donaldson JoshR201576298.446.51
29Votto JoeyL201559298.27-4.93
30Byrd MarlonR201555298.219.35
31Choo Shin-SooL201544297.56-2.06
32Castillo WelingtonR201533297.062.60
33Souza StevenR201539296.97-3.44
34Ortiz DavidL201570296.851.57
35Duffy MattR201544296.715.53
36Franco MaikelR201530296.66-3.85
37Bryant KrisR201573295.136.41
38Cruz NelsonR201568295.02-0.74
39Montero MiguelL201543294.73-8.16
40Machado ManuelR201576294.715.52
41Grichuk RandalR201539294.480.70
42Trumbo MarkR201550294.447.68
43Johnson KellyL201538294.42-1.83
44Springer GeorgeR201541294.410.98
45Tulowitzki TroyR201556294.31-2.50
46Maxwell JustinR201534293.766.89
47Posey BusterR201564293.329.25
48Bruce JayL201576293.161.20
49Peralta DavidL201540293.063.69
50Frazier ToddR201585292.78-4.15
51LaRoche AdamL201553292.38-3.31
52Teixeira MarkL201555292.327.12
53LeMahieu DJR201535292.2114.90
54Desmond IanR201544292.146.71
55Cespedes YoenisR201587292.082.26
56Granderson CurtisL201580291.552.78
57Miller BradL201543291.51-2.61
58Chirinos RobinsonR201534291.03-9.17
59Lind AdamL201561290.77-4.04
60Pollock A.J.R201548290.759.66
61Arenado NolanR201590290.68-1.91
62Pujols AlbertR201595290.68-2.24
63Howard RyanL201564290.53-1.75
64Parra GerardoL201546290.341.22
65Napoli MikeR201555290.201.48
66Dozier BrianR201586290.09-6.45
67Hundley NickR201535290.093.54
68Ackley DustinL201531289.99-2.44
69Duda LucasL201577289.940.48
70Morales KendryL201548289.83-4.09
71Martin RussellR201554289.776.10
72Parmelee ChrisL201526289.432.24
73Kang Jung HoR201531289.110.21
74Valbuena LuisL201568288.861.86
75Gattis EvanR201566288.74-0.97
76Tucker PrestonL201541288.71-3.58
77Correa CarlosR201534288.505.80
78Beltre AdrianR201551288.351.82
79McCann BrianL201567288.169.63
80Cron C.J.R201529288.150.79
81Flaherty RyanL201530288.06-7.49
82Gordon AlexL201552288.05-0.41
83Cano RobinsonL201553287.92-2.95
84Gomez CarlosR201541287.862.03
85Peralta JhonnyR201572287.405.40
86Coghlan ChrisL201551287.203.97
87Maybin CameronR201533287.0812.16
88Smith SethL201550287.05-1.11
89Middlebrooks WillR201562286.558.14
90Freese DavidR201537286.3413.59
91Cain LorenzoR201559286.165.93
92Rizzo AnthonyL201588286.02-1.77
93Cervelli FranciscoR201534285.8315.06
94Hunter ToriiR201565285.805.77
95Pearce SteveR201532285.722.59
96Carter ChrisR201573285.344.97
97Blackmon CharlieL201559285.300.22
98Butler BillyR201555285.119.30
99Cozart ZachR201538284.92-4.14
100Paredes JimmyL201534284.91-3.11
101Belt BrandonL201554284.78-7.42
102Robinson ClintL201528284.614.71
103Espinosa DannyL201531284.48-7.86
104Plouffe TrevorR201576284.355.26
105Reynolds MarkR201550284.182.48
106Perez SalvadorR201562284.04-4.20
107Blanco GregorL201529284.02-1.42
108Holt BrockL201526284.010.37
109McCann JamesR201528283.975.23
110Morrison LoganL201577283.84-1.26
111Escobar YunelR201536283.5112.86
112Moss BrandonL201579283.501.48
113Longoria EvanR201589283.378.80
114Kemp MattR201572283.2312.56
115Colabello ChrisR201533283.082.65
116Hill AaronR201535282.741.55
117Taylor MichaelR201534282.648.52
118Santana CarlosL201546282.613.81
119Encarnacion EdwinR201573282.59-1.86
120Tomas YasmanyR201526282.412.55
121Davis KhristopherR201540282.209.83
122Ramirez AramisR201554282.121.74
123Wong KoltenL201557282.055.23
124Walker NeilL201557281.97-4.00
125Ramirez HanleyR201547281.44-0.74
126Segura JeanR201541281.3512.44
127Hardy J.J.R201534281.10-4.56
128Pedroia DustinR201555280.873.17
129Hosmer EricL201548280.85-9.93
130Guyer BrandonR201526280.741.80
131Gyorko JeddR201538280.664.25
132Zunino MikeR201550280.21-4.70
133Soler JorgeR201535280.069.30
134Cuddyer MichaelR201542279.998.24
135Semien MarcusR201559279.631.39
136Fielder PrinceL201575279.55-2.24
137Sizemore GradyL201528279.45-6.66
138Upton JustinR201570279.373.29
139Bautista JoseR201586279.36-5.03
140Mauer JoeL201545279.01-13.65
141Altuve JoseR201576278.514.98
142Harrison JoshR201563278.148.49
143Ethier AndreL201540277.92-0.50
144Lucroy JonathanR201540277.807.69
145Puig YasielR201539277.5712.28
146Martin LeonysL201531277.466.54
147Joseph CalebR201538277.456.41
148Rivera ReneR201548277.427.59
149Martinez VictorL201542277.100.08
150Solarte YangervisL201548277.05-1.72
151Jones GarrettL201527276.684.52
152Castro JasonL201546276.36-4.50
153Snider TravisL201527276.11-1.89
154Garcia AvisailR201534275.949.10
155Escobar EduardoL201530275.73-11.48
156Russell AddisonR201541275.662.13
157Alonso YonderL201538275.39-4.76
158Mercer JordyR201546275.355.17
159Castellanos NickR201579275.3510.59
160Eaton AdamL201541275.30-2.71
161Francoeur JeffR201537275.23-4.37
162Norris DerekR201562275.13-2.88
163Sandoval PabloL201552275.12-8.92
164Carpenter MattL201569275.12-5.61
165Tejada RubenR201546274.736.39
166Bour JustinL201533274.710.62
167Iannetta ChrisR201540274.61-1.77
168Castro StarlinR201549274.386.71
169Canha MarkR201538274.341.23
170Span DenardL201530273.980.41
171Betts MookieR201594273.932.60
172Joyce MattL201539273.923.70
173Forsythe LoganR201572273.838.46
174Vogt StephenL201568273.508.46
175Owings ChrisR201552273.176.75
176Zobrist BenL201528273.142.45
177Inciarte EnderL201531272.98-8.09
178Seager KyleL201582272.932.17
179Uribe JuanR201547272.864.66
180Ahmed NickR201548272.604.48
181Moustakas MikeL201571272.590.32
182Young ChrisR201545272.58-15.29
183Rosario EddieL201541272.46-2.46
184Odor RougnedL201538272.372.83
185Peterson JaceL201557272.36-2.33
186Campbell EricR201528272.1810.42
187Marisnick JacobR201538271.821.56
188Rollins JimmyL201566271.783.13
189Flowers TylerR201526271.642.21
190Molina YadierR201553271.5811.20
191Drew StephenL201563271.384.30
192Calhoun KoleL201567271.22-5.54
193Beltran CarlosL201549271.110.88
194Callaspo AlbertoL201534270.94-1.20
195DeJesus DavidL201537270.75-5.91
196Murphy DavidL201544270.564.24
197Gomes JonnyR201527270.36-4.76
198Zimmerman RyanR201533270.0411.26
199Ozuna MarcellR201526269.8314.27
200Heyward JasonL201543269.79-4.22
201Bogaerts XanderR201556269.7211.77
202Headley ChaseL201537269.56-0.49
203Bourn MichaelL201538269.52-9.38
204Murphy DanielL201556269.12-2.66
205Polanco GregoryL201546268.96-1.41
206Gardner BrettL201561268.87-6.07
207Ellsbury JacobyL201536268.05-4.47
208Pierzynski A.J.L201547267.98-1.30
209Flores WilmerR201564267.85-0.72
210Cabrera AsdrubalL201548267.253.15
211Reddick JoshL201568266.66-2.93
212Plawecki KevinR201527266.592.29
213Gomes YanR201539266.56-0.51
214Morales KendryR201533266.5212.23
215Asche CodyL201542266.20-0.19
216Jackson AustinR201541266.1910.22
217Lagares JuanR201545266.086.46
218Kinsler IanR201585265.770.88
219Gose AnthonyL201535265.58-7.28
220Hechavarria AdeinyR201545265.4612.35
221Markakis NickL201538265.22-5.81
222Simmons AndreltonR201550265.145.15
223Rasmus ColbyL201546265.002.20
224Kiermaier KevinL201541264.22-1.19
225Kipnis JasonL201555263.76-9.95
226Galvis FreddyL201548263.66-0.01
227Cabrera MelkyL201543263.57-5.36
228Suzuki KurtR201566263.205.78
229Barmes ClintR201527262.820.31
230Prado MartinR201533262.732.23
231Ramirez AlexeiR201555262.680.21
232Brantley MichaelL201560262.130.79
233Aviles MikeR201529262.10-1.73
234De Aza AlejandroL201541261.49-0.53
235Fowler DexterL201558261.072.70
236Phillips BrandonR201558260.97-2.14
237Panik JoeL201564260.84-0.16
238Gregorius DidiL201556260.592.00
239Realmuto J.T.R201549259.624.92
240Utley ChaseL201545259.53-3.01
241Herrera OdubelL201537259.451.92
242Pillar KevinR201557258.721.85
243Iglesias JoseR201532258.538.21
244Andrus ElvisR201554257.8910.34
245Giavotella JohnnyR201551257.883.06
246Amarista AlexiL201539256.78-4.02
247Chisenhall LonnieL201535256.733.21
248Goins RyanL201528256.10-7.02
249Rios AlexR201546256.0810.47
250Suarez EugenioR201527255.1913.19
251Pagan AngelL201545254.81-4.26
252Aybar ErickL201542254.320.93
253Escobar AlcidesR201560254.0610.12
254Ruiz CarlosR201534253.3811.21
255Infante OmarR201568250.085.24
256Sogard EricL201546244.68-4.91
257Loney JamesL201540243.87-2.18
258Revere BenL201540241.04-3.36
259Hamilton BillyL201536240.310.38
260Gordon DevarisL201529239.84-14.57
261Reyes JoseL201530235.232.37