Current Home Run and Flyball Leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameStanceYearHitsDistanceAngle
1Goldschmidt PaulR201463315.085.60
2Stubbs DrewR201463309.264.22
3Springer GeorgeR201451309.012.11
4Stanton MichaelR201492306.803.24
5Abreu JoseR201491305.451.45
6Cabrera MiguelR2014142304.865.97
7Napoli MikeR201478304.24-0.52
8Grandal YasmaniL201456304.13-2.21
9Snider TravisL201443301.68-0.93
10Kemp MattR2014100300.656.22
11Gattis EvanR201468300.63-1.60
12Ramos WilsonR201438300.1911.22
13Morse MikeR201475300.089.42
14Marte StarlingR201474299.924.83
15Upton JustinR2014102299.824.49
16Francisco JuanL201452299.551.28
17Reynolds MarkR201478299.24-3.85
18Martinez J.D.R201493299.016.70
19Martinez VictorR201447298.13-3.18
20Dickerson CoreyL201479298.070.84
21Davis ChrisL201487298.04-1.92
22Duda LucasL2014127297.901.38
23Alvarez PedroL201475297.62-2.93
24Desmond IanR201480297.507.01
25Mesoraco DevinR201484297.50-8.03
26Flowers TylerR201450297.43-1.63
27Ortiz DavidL2014141297.371.51
28Freeman FrederickL2014110297.15-5.52
29Cruz NelsonR2014137296.970.54
30Avila AlexL201471296.610.89
31Willingham JoshR201468296.54-3.37
32Braun RyanR201475295.507.43
33Trumbo MarkR201459295.493.46
34Tulowitzki TroyR201470295.01-1.50
35Singleton JonathanL201454294.713.06
36Teixeira MarkL201469294.304.43
37Hicks BrandonR201449294.273.03
38Puig YasielR201478294.259.63
39Frazier ToddR2014109293.603.49
40McCutchen AndrewR2014117293.018.65
41Overbay LyleL201439292.92-6.49
42Martin RussellR201459292.774.40
43Trout MikeR2014130291.785.38
44Ozuna MarcellR201490291.525.33
45Choo Shin-SooL201471291.43-8.96
46Olt MichaelR201439291.210.56
47Schoop JonathanR201471291.17-1.18
48Grossman RobbieL201441291.010.25
49Walker NeilL201492290.860.30
50Donaldson JoshR2014126290.763.96
51Hunter ToriiR2014106290.694.04
52Van Slyke ScottR201443290.680.39
53Davis KhristopherR2014106290.655.40
54Gomes YanR2014104290.656.21
55Viciedo DayanR201491290.491.61
56LaRoche AdamL2014115290.310.44
57Zunino MikeR201496290.17-7.74
58Swisher NickL201446290.14-0.99
59Rasmus ColbyL201462290.094.45
60Santana CarlosL201467290.0810.76
61Holliday MattR2014123290.014.06
62Lind AdamL201460289.61-9.87
63Peralta DavidL201443289.61-2.65
64Arcia OswaldoL201476289.613.32
65Dunn AdamL201484289.473.16
66Arenado NolanR201497289.24-3.34
67Yelich ChristianL201461289.10-13.43
68Carter ChrisR2014106288.98-0.73
69Beltran CarlosL201446288.917.02
70Jones AdamR2014119288.645.23
71Rizzo AnthonyL2014108288.501.84
72Encarnacion EdwinR2014113288.43-5.33
73Byrd MarlonR2014107287.890.10
74Barnes BrandonR201438287.655.02
75Rendon AnthonyR2014129287.603.47
76Howard RyanL2014103287.29-9.45
77Davis IkeL201474287.19-3.80
78Jaso JohnL201465287.144.17
79Saltalamacchia JarrodL201445287.05-2.24
80Morales KendryL201438287.04-5.49
81Rosario WilinR201461286.910.89
82Chirinos RobinsonR201455286.852.67
83Headley ChaseL201462286.83-2.83
84Gomez CarlosR2014111286.640.40
85Pearce SteveR201484286.63-5.61
86Harper BryceL201452286.55-1.21
87Gonzalez AdrianL2014137286.39-3.38
88Cron C.J.R201448286.33-3.04
89Peralta JhonnyR2014114286.332.88
90Bautista JoseR2014123286.30-5.30
91Martinez VictorL2014106286.163.61
92Freese DavidR201468285.969.85
93Turner JustinR201443285.795.73
94Choice MichaelR201444285.582.01
95Craig AllenR201459285.4514.66
96Valencia DannyR201440285.411.76
97Werth JaysonR201494285.003.96
98Cabrera AsdrubalL201477284.883.38
99Johnson KellyL201447284.660.19
100Bruce JayL201475284.641.34
101Rodriguez SeanR201451284.63-5.58
102Beltre AdrianR2014120284.522.18
103Butler BillyR2014109284.455.46
104Montero MiguelL201486284.17-4.00
105Castellanos NickR2014133284.1111.89
106Parra GerardoL201474284.11-6.94
107Arencibia J.P.R201449284.06-3.72
108Morneau JustinL201482283.962.33
109Lucroy JonathanR2014106283.7410.68
110Mauer JoeL201461283.39-21.06
111Machado ManuelR201447283.262.04
112Castillo WelingtonR201473283.252.89
113Pence HunterR2014106283.200.70
114Mercer JordyR201486283.160.99
115Cabrera AsdrubalR201443282.855.96
116Belt BrandonL201448282.753.94
117Castro StarlinR201484282.533.86
118Moustakas MikeL201498282.452.43
119Betts MookieR201443282.301.43
120Hart CoreyR201452281.761.72
121Simmons AndreltonR201499281.402.85
122Moss BrandonL2014119281.352.53
123d'Arnaud TravisR201484280.960.83
124Joyce MattL201475280.69-0.88
125Dominguez MattR2014113280.622.46
126McCann BrianL2014138280.382.68
127Upton B.J.R201488280.305.77
128Smith SethL201481280.10-3.99
129Jones GarrettL2014105280.08-0.09
130Fowler DexterL201458280.07-0.41
131Brantley MichaelL2014112280.022.24
132Rivera ReneR201470279.99-0.58
133Saunders MichaelL201446279.92-1.90
134Ramirez HanleyR201476279.850.99
135Gordon AlexL2014127279.690.50
136Gregorius DidiL201453279.55-2.61
137Longoria EvanR2014149279.493.66
138Lake JuniorR201456279.480.29
139Parmelee ChrisL201453279.46-2.64
140Calhoun KoleL201479279.432.30
141Roberts BrianL201460279.28-2.28
142Crawford BrandonL2014101279.16-2.87
143Miller BradL201466279.02-1.12
144Cano RobinsonL201487278.76-5.76
145Posey BusterR2014136278.732.19
146Ramirez AramisR2014105278.423.33
147Pollock A.J.R201443278.408.37
148Valbuena LuisL2014102278.382.47
149Harrison JoshR2014104278.365.73
150Ellis A.J.R201455278.339.46
151Pedroia DustinR2014107278.282.19
152Medica TommyR201440278.240.03
153Castro JasonL201483278.18-5.96
154Gyorko JeddR201470278.054.78
155Hardy J.J.R2014102277.73-1.12
156Dozier BrianR2014135277.52-4.85
157Plouffe TrevorR2014115277.433.58
158Lawrie BrettR201458277.395.14
159Jackson AustinR2014107277.1910.19
160Vogt StephenL201472277.18-0.86
161Jennings DesmondR201482276.825.04
162Wong KoltenL201468276.782.47
163Ellsbury JacobyL2014116276.70-1.53
164Morrison LoganL201462276.600.07
165Kiermaier KevinL201444276.430.40
166Sanchez GabyR201455276.230.91
167Nava DanielL201456275.97-7.68
168LeMahieu DJR201449275.839.70
169Cespedes YoenisR2014132275.81-1.26
170Rollins JimmyL201482275.789.37
171Ackley DustinL201495275.68-6.91
172Hamilton JoshL201464275.57-4.14
173Kendrick HowieR201470275.4915.00
174Uribe JuanR201463275.425.57
175Holt BrockL201460275.36-2.31
176Polanco GregoryL201441275.251.50
177Sandoval PabloR201441275.25-0.15
178Pierzynski A.J.L201460275.19-0.43
179Escobar YunelR201493275.124.70
180Hanigan RyanR201447274.865.90
181Johnson ChrisR201471274.794.32
182Blackmon CharlieL2014116274.790.40
183Adams MatthewL2014110274.710.94
184Suarez EugenioR201457274.465.56
185Zobrist BenL201483274.35-1.64
186Seager KyleL2014130274.04-0.25
187Hosmer EricL201494273.99-3.93
188Pujols AlbertR2014141273.97-0.98
189Young ChrisR201480273.47-7.08
190Heisey ChrisR201444273.444.05
191Jay JonL201452273.44-8.76
192Jeter DerekR201481273.3911.97
193Soriano AlfonsoR201455273.321.73
194Flaherty RyanL201452273.042.01
195Granderson CurtisL2014154272.873.89
196Joseph CalebR201461272.72-1.91
197Gardner BrettL2014115272.520.97
198Flores WilmerR201450272.40-2.99
199Owings ChrisR201450272.304.20
200Gennett RyanL201480272.27-2.40
201Myers WilR201461272.112.66
202Beckham GordonR201491272.083.60
203Sizemore GradyL201468272.02-3.42
204Hill AaronR2014101271.90-0.91
205Phillips BrandonR201465271.772.98
206Coghlan ChrisL201461271.59-2.37
207Chisenhall LonnieL201494271.42-1.29
208Ethier AndreL201446271.42-5.25
209Semien MarcusR201440271.27-2.07
210Prado MartinR201481271.233.39
211Utley ChaseL2014125270.84-1.84
212Forsythe LoganR201475270.7811.96
213Perez SalvadorR2014118270.74-3.85
214Odor RougnedL201459270.483.20
215Bradley JackieL201471270.44-4.06
216Ludwick RyanR201465270.181.52
217Altuve JoseR2014121270.052.91
218Carpenter MattL2014114270.02-4.32
219De Aza AlejandroL201472269.861.31
220Bourn MichaelL201463269.41-8.62
221Crawford CarlL201456269.25-5.56
222Bogaerts XanderR2014126269.110.22
223Escobar EduardoL201456269.08-9.69
224Kinsler IanR2014163269.01-0.77
225Molina YadierR201471269.004.87
226Rutledge JoshR201447268.823.54
227Hundley NickR201441268.181.30
228Sandoval PabloL201485267.96-4.73
229Markakis NickL2014134267.920.30
230Hechavarria AdeinyR201454267.8815.59
231Pena BrayanL201440267.820.55
232Reddick JoshL201491267.80-1.21
233Gomes JonnyR201454267.69-4.20
234DeJesus DavidL201443267.58-3.20
235Loney JamesL2014110267.57-5.78
236Santana DanielL201444267.520.02
237Murphy DanielL2014104267.52-5.78
238Heyward JasonL201492267.27-5.12
239Kipnis JasonL201489266.98-6.25
240Guyer BrandonR201438266.876.28
241Schierholtz NateL201470266.591.39
242Wright DavidR2014113266.5110.31
243Rios AlexR201493266.483.31
244Cabrera MelkyL201472266.44-3.37
245Davis RajaiR201473266.29-0.24
246Drew StephenL201466266.281.90
247Presley AlexL201446266.28-1.41
248Ibanez RaulL201439265.832.58
249Segura JeanR201451265.8110.35
250Raburn RyanR201439265.231.33
251Suzuki KurtR201488265.184.02
252Fuld SamL201450264.641.83
253Ruiz CarlosR201469264.584.69
254Brown DominicL201474264.382.18
255La Stella TommyL201453264.32-12.31
256Asche CodyL201470264.143.26
257Murphy DavidL201480263.99-8.93
258Panik JoeL201443263.78-2.90
259Barney DarwinR201451263.78-2.92
260Iannetta ChrisR201456263.53-0.55
261Alonso YonderL201460263.08-1.02
262Navarro DionerL201479262.920.16
263Ramirez AlexeiR2014106262.85-6.30
264Cain LorenzoR201466262.696.36
265Lowrie JedL201487262.57-0.58
266Gillaspie ConorL201477262.48-1.09
267Martin LeonysL201467262.43-0.25
268Krauss MarcL201442262.412.04
269Amarista AlexiL201469261.99-8.43
270Norris DerekR201464261.97-0.06
271McGehee CaseyR201493261.6613.62
272Eaton AdamL201452261.55-10.73
273Lagares JuanR201476261.375.88
274Blanco GregorL201487261.07-2.75
275Tejada RubenR201468259.853.64
276Aybar ErickL201464259.26-0.30
277Pagan AngelL201444258.50-7.75
278Conger HankL201438258.495.61
279Crisp CocoL201468258.320.46
280Hamilton BillyL201466258.22-4.41
281Callaspo AlbertoL201456257.482.87
282Venable WillL201469257.14-0.12
283Cozart ZachR201476256.881.22
284Molina JoseR201438256.526.85
285Aviles MikeR201458256.24-0.26
286Infante OmarR2014131256.031.83
287Solarte YangervisL201459255.69-0.56
288Gordon DevarisL201457255.62-8.42
289Escobar AlcidesR2014100254.893.33
290Reyes JoseL201479253.941.81
291Span DenardL201491251.75-3.07
292Sogard EricL201450251.281.03
293Revere BenL201449250.02-8.38
294Inciarte EnderL201447249.52-11.49
295Aoki NorichikaL201449249.24-4.17
296Solano DonovanR201439248.716.99
297Andrus ElvisR201463248.217.04
298Bonifacio EmilioL201442246.93-7.03