Current Home Run and Flyball Leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameStanceYearHitsDistanceAngle
1Story TrevorR201633326.673.74
2Herrmann ChrisL201618323.771.51
3Moss BrandonL201628322.8510.41
4Joyce MattL201614317.39-0.63
5Abreu JoseR201630316.054.81
6Drury BrandonR201617315.83-7.76
7Piscotty StephenR201632315.119.57
8Ortiz DavidL201643314.3110.04
9Yelich ChristianL201618314.221.16
10Park Byung HoR201635311.68-0.81
11Carter ChrisR201632311.347.08
12Machado ManuelR201632310.511.96
13Howard RyanL201631308.70-0.03
14Davis ChrisL201638308.091.60
15Votto JoeyL201620307.69-8.64
16Hosmer EricL201626306.90-7.44
17Kang Jung HoR201615305.19-0.07
18Souza StevenR201620304.87-6.19
19Smith SethL201614304.315.23
20Thompson TrayceR201620304.263.71
21Morales KendryL201629303.90-6.19
22Cabrera MiguelR201635303.8913.99
23Miller BradL201623303.006.80
24Martinez VictorL201634302.260.55
25Reynolds MarkR201617301.923.17
26Duvall AdamR201632301.70-2.23
27Altuve JoseR201643301.567.47
28Longoria EvanR201640301.380.46
29Arenado NolanR201651301.00-3.26
30Trumbo MarkR201639300.872.04
31Trout MikeR201631300.631.85
32McCutchen AndrewR201639300.241.60
33Holliday MattR201626300.118.54
34Bethancourt ChristianR201614300.012.05
35Braun RyanR201627299.975.16
36Upton B.J.R201626299.729.25
37Jones AdamR201624299.528.93
38Adams MatthewL201623299.37-0.41
39Pence HunterR201622299.379.83
40Davis KhristopherR201640299.265.72
41Uribe JuanR201619299.201.22
42Gonzalez AdrianL201620299.090.15
43Donaldson JoshR201642299.08-3.68
44Stanton MichaelR201630298.700.63
45Cruz NelsonR201636298.33-0.52
46Martinez J.D.R201644298.2010.05
47Parra GerardoL201617298.140.53
48Freeman FrederickL201637298.06-11.29
49Mauer JoeL201625297.78-11.06
50Eaton AdamL201624297.61-6.89
51Ramirez HanleyR201625297.445.88
52Bruce JayL201624297.412.56
53Goldschmidt PaulR201629297.274.95
54White TylerR201628296.901.82
55Ozuna MarcellR201630296.74-4.81
56Moreland MitchellL201616296.74-5.35
57Sano MiguelR201640296.716.73
58Castellanos NickR201648296.493.68
59Seager CoreyL201629296.19-4.77
60Werth JaysonR201637296.081.05
61Lind AdamL201626295.57-5.91
62Pujols AlbertR201642295.481.82
63Forsythe LoganR201622295.4719.52
64Cano RobinsonL201640295.471.51
65Gonzalez CarlosL201625295.37-4.99
66Taylor MichaelR201618295.113.10
67Cespedes YoenisR201634294.990.36
68Garcia AvisailR201619294.942.34
69Bautista JoseR201628294.92-3.71
70Santana CarlosL201630294.825.84
71Lamb JakeL201623294.72-1.24
72Valencia DannyR201631294.282.13
73Blackmon CharlieL201627294.225.56
74Polanco GregoryL201626293.972.98
75Moustakas MikeL201626293.701.98
76Franco MaikelR201628293.40-6.33
77Tomas YasmanyR201618293.1315.94
78Bryant KrisR201641292.922.34
79Castillo WelingtonR201631292.843.06
80Napoli MikeR201627292.590.73
81Iannetta ChrisR201621292.23-2.40
82Lucroy JonathanR201627292.096.57
83Pearce SteveR201626291.981.18
84Lawrie BrettR201631291.842.53
85Dickerson CoreyL201638291.69-0.43
86Davis RajaiR201617291.60-6.43
87Schoop JonathanR201633291.34-4.31
88Myers WilR201643291.266.94
89Grichuk RandalR201631291.067.34
90Saunders MichaelL201630291.00-1.07
91Segura JeanR201623290.5911.73
92Rodriguez AlexR201615290.501.60
93Zimmerman RyanR201623290.506.65
94Hazelbaker JeremyL201616290.19-3.87
95Wieters MattL201618290.111.17
96Bradley JackieL201631289.68-1.62
97Castro StarlinR201628289.52-2.29
98Russell AddisonR201624289.427.31
99Pederson JocL201626289.05-1.35
100Bour JustinL201628288.996.64
101Kemp MattR201645288.960.40
102Suarez EugenioR201635288.544.46
103Springer GeorgeR201637288.453.94
104DeShieldsJr. DelinoR201614288.231.42
105Tulowitzki TroyR201646288.22-1.99
106Martin LeonysL201626287.7010.18
107Bogaerts XanderR201633287.634.67
108Crawford BrandonL201633287.62-1.53
109Kinsler IanR201650287.45-6.59
110Hernandez EnriqueR201620287.341.22
111Jay JonL201617287.27-3.43
112Kiermaier KevinL201627286.954.63
113Cain LorenzoR201625286.877.93
114Diaz AledmysR201629286.780.50
115Cervelli FranciscoR201615286.429.62
116Francoeur JeffR201615286.292.98
117Beltran CarlosL201627286.25-0.60
118Beltre AdrianR201638285.899.89
119Byrd MarlonR201625285.7911.77
120Seager KyleL201644285.29-0.57
121Escobar YunelR201621285.246.92
122Perez HernanR201614285.157.49
123Presley AlexL201617285.09-10.07
124Jennings DesmondR201621284.97-0.58
125Valbuena LuisL201627284.667.84
126Betts MookieR201648284.462.66
127Carpenter MattL201650284.453.14
128Frazier ToddR201641284.36-2.75
129Wright DavidR201629284.2010.52
130Duda LucasL201633284.002.91
131Lindor FranciscoL201616283.88-13.19
132Semien MarcusR201646283.680.84
133Fowler DexterL201620283.621.95
134Desmond IanR201627283.504.36
135Gattis EvanR201620283.36-0.90
136Zobrist BenL201628283.042.21
137Murphy DanielL201653282.825.23
138Ramos WilsonR201617282.745.61
139Rosario EddieL201623282.641.60
140Conforto MichaelL201635282.514.40
141Castro JasonL201617282.35-11.59
142Gomes YanR201636282.32-1.94
143Rizzo AnthonyL201647282.263.05
144Harrison JoshR201630282.0811.32
145Plouffe TrevorR201623281.78-1.05
146Baez JavierR201615281.752.26
147Norris DerekR201629281.687.08
148Correa CarlosR201631281.659.20
149Ahmed NickR201622281.494.87
150Lowrie JedL201618281.291.57
151Puig YasielR201628281.073.10
152Gyorko JeddR201617280.956.08
153Beltran CarlosR201615280.600.77
154Suzuki KurtR201615280.49-4.57
155Upton JustinR201630280.426.42
156Alonso YonderL201625280.35-2.65
157La Stella TommyL201618280.33-2.42
158Mazara NomarL201633280.111.61
159Granderson CurtisL201637280.057.34
160Alvarez PedroL201615280.01-2.81
161Young ChrisR201621279.88-11.35
162Martin RussellR201619279.399.02
163Perez SalvadorR201634279.22-3.01
164Cozart ZachR201628278.68-3.38
165Morrison LoganL201617278.660.24
166Phillips BrandonR201633278.61-1.05
167Rickard JoeyR201641278.482.94
168Utley ChaseL201620278.446.13
169Encarnacion EdwinR201639278.330.14
170Gennett RyanL201621278.272.90
171Gardner BrettL201626278.191.14
172Mercer JordyR201622278.103.88
173Harper BryceL201630278.092.75
174Coghlan ChrisL201627277.58-9.84
175Odor RougnedL201640277.51-0.39
176Rendon AnthonyR201633277.372.49
177Guyer BrandonR201616276.870.89
178Ellsbury JacobyL201625276.74-2.46
179Shaw TravisL201639275.77-2.75
180Panik JoeL201640275.50-4.53
181Santana DanielL201614275.503.31
182Markakis NickL201630274.45-15.04
183Posey BusterR201629274.443.47
184Nunez EduardoR201624274.372.07
185Marte StarlingR201627274.35-3.59
186Herrera OdubelL201636274.24-5.53
187Ellis A.J.R201616273.9310.06
188McCann BrianL201628273.77-4.70
189Espinosa DannyL201625273.55-1.64
190Walker NeilL201625273.52-2.97
191Cabrera AsdrubalL201617273.18-0.20
192Saltalamacchia JarrodL201620273.05-2.46
193Jackson AustinR201634272.259.88
194Dozier BrianR201643272.11-11.60
195Ruiz CarlosR201616271.53-2.33
196Belt BrandonL201639271.09-6.37
197Molina YadierR201625271.0010.06
198Gordon AlexL201626270.67-7.27
199Gomez CarlosR201617270.555.92
200Realmuto J.T.R201622269.397.19
201Vogt StephenL201641269.221.05
202Pedroia DustinR201627268.979.11
203Ackley DustinL201614268.72-0.43
204Cabrera MelkyL201620267.89-0.18
205Holt BrockL201622267.74-5.19
206Galvis FreddyL201622267.410.69
207Rupp CameronR201614267.0912.55
208Reddick JoshL201630266.634.34
209Rasmus ColbyL201639266.487.00
210Pillar KevinR201632266.191.58
211Gregorius DidiL201623264.392.54
212Duffy MattR201628264.2011.40
213Calhoun KoleL201634263.75-4.04
214Soler JorgeR201628263.7110.93
215Ramirez JoseL201626263.16-5.26
216Turner JustinR201633263.149.01
217Jaso JohnL201622263.046.69
218Cron C.J.R201635263.0318.63
219Crisp CocoL201623262.46-1.36
220Escobar AlcidesR201630261.828.01
221Johnson KellyL201614261.50-6.30
222Giavotella JohnnyR201616261.2511.07
223Prado MartinR201620260.760.81
224Hechavarria AdeinyR201629260.4817.53
225Goins RyanL201614260.05-3.23
226Headley ChaseR201617260.007.10
227Fielder PrinceL201631259.25-2.64
228Kipnis JasonL201628257.77-4.76
229Owings ChrisR201624257.7417.53
230Perez CarlosR201617257.474.07
231Flores WilmerR201616257.24-7.81
232Ramirez AlexeiR201626256.811.64
233Gordon DevarisL201614256.64-1.95
234Dietrich DerekL201623256.32-4.16
235Hill AaronR201636255.970.69
236Holaday BryanR201617255.94-4.76
237Infante OmarR201624255.870.99
238Pacheco JordanR201614255.765.17
239Simmons AndreltonR201619255.583.52
240Rollins JimmyL201618254.97-0.13
241Wong KoltenL201615251.761.96
242Span DenardL201629251.54-6.83
243Marte KetelL201615251.38-8.14
244Bourjos PeterR201619251.02-5.30
245Heyward JasonL201616244.92-6.93
246Iglesias JoseR201615241.223.68
247Andrus ElvisR201626241.123.85
248Pierzynski A.J.L201616241.044.44
249Aybar ErickL201621238.893.44
250Burns BillyL201614237.195.50