Current Home Run and Flyball Leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameStanceYearHitsDistanceAngle
1Stanton MichaelR201413322.49-1.96
2Votto JoeyL201412321.12-17.09
3Morse MikeR201414320.526.77
4Abreu JoseR201417319.023.36
5Frazier ToddR201411317.89-0.14
6Duda LucasL201414317.571.73
7Colabello ChrisR20149316.226.42
8Alvarez PedroL201419315.63-11.49
9Choo Shin-SooL201410314.202.57
10Reynolds MarkR201410311.011.18
11Upton JustinR201415310.156.74
12Cabrera MiguelR201414308.7616.21
13Napoli MikeR201419308.34-8.51
14Snider TravisL20149308.08-13.30
15Trumbo MarkR201414306.557.12
16Ramirez AramisR201415302.62-2.17
17Beltran CarlosL201411302.376.50
18Gomez CarlosR201422301.89-3.76
19Zimmerman RyanR20149301.44-5.54
20Pinto JosmilR201416301.34-2.15
21Gattis EvanR201410301.027.01
22Werth JaysonR201414300.34-0.95
23Dunn AdamL201414300.332.54
24Martin RussellR20149300.262.12
25Trout MikeR201415299.98-6.76
26Braun RyanR201420299.321.81
27McCutchen AndrewR201414299.2520.04
28Gomes YanR201411299.171.59
29Pedroia DustinR201412298.736.91
30Walker NeilL201417298.32-2.48
31Bruce JayL201410298.062.39
32Ozuna MarcellR201411298.04-5.16
33Brantley MichaelL201414297.303.60
34Crawford BrandonL201412297.27-10.89
35Jones GarrettL201415295.942.40
36Rollins JimmyL201416295.1218.29
37Saltalamacchia JarrodL20149295.07-0.71
38Simmons AndreltonR201423295.063.96
39Moustakas MikeL201417294.685.15
40Pollock A.J.R20149294.6810.79
41Pujols AlbertR201417294.63-6.71
42Ramirez AlexeiR201412294.13-7.55
43Uribe JuanR201414294.061.46
44Jackson AustinR201418293.944.38
45Gonzalez AdrianL201417293.86-2.67
46Holliday MattR201411293.489.58
47Kubel JasonL20149293.4710.95
48Rasmus ColbyL201413293.166.62
49Posey BusterR201416292.93-1.89
50Montero MiguelL201420292.41-1.42
51Miller BradL201415292.003.67
52Valbuena LuisL20149292.00-0.23
53Ortiz DavidL201423291.973.97
54Bautista JoseR201418291.94-8.99
55Escobar YunelR201415291.85-3.03
56Jones AdamR201413291.485.02
57Baker JeffR201411291.2614.74
58Utley ChaseL201415290.534.22
59Ackley DustinL201416290.46-9.98
60Sizemore GradyL201415290.05-1.34
61Rendon AnthonyR201415289.962.98
62Davis ChrisL201413289.51-5.19
63Cruz NelsonR201415289.340.94
64Howard RyanL201418289.23-8.68
65Hunter ToriiR201418289.19-0.35
66Uggla DanR201414288.92-6.79
67Butler BillyR201410288.856.27
68Donaldson JoshR201423288.616.68
69Semien MarcusR201414288.21-10.16
70Hart CoreyR201415288.09-7.52
71Johnson KellyL201412288.099.68
72Dominguez MattR201420286.932.05
73Ibanez RaulL201411286.779.38
74Hardy J.J.R20149286.75-1.57
75Goldschmidt PaulR201415286.488.84
76Molina YadierR201415286.40-7.54
77Davis IkeL201411286.391.57
78Rizzo AnthonyL201416286.32-5.99
79Belt BrandonL201414285.896.42
80Heyward JasonL201414285.86-2.60
81Castro JasonL201414285.70-14.82
82Rosario WilinR201412285.28-2.30
83Lowrie JedL201414285.271.04
84d'Arnaud TravisR201415284.808.75
85McCann BrianL201422284.712.32
86Beltre AdrianR20149283.947.36
87Ethier AndreL201411283.50-2.23
88Fowler DexterL201413283.002.86
89Ramirez HanleyR201413282.991.11
90Morneau JustinL201415282.743.83
91Desmond IanR201415282.700.71
92Arencibia J.P.R20149282.5210.53
93Cespedes YoenisR201424282.38-7.60
94Murphy DonnieR20149281.910.22
95Cano RobinsonL20149281.675.14
96Headley ChaseL201411281.64-12.44
97Kinsler IanR201415281.502.08
98Arenado NolanR201417281.33-0.80
99Kouzmanoff KevinR201413281.021.84
100Fielder PrinceL201413279.94-4.08
101Asche CodyL20149279.853.87
102Puig YasielR201411279.2115.48
103Zunino MikeR201417278.71-6.00
104Calhoun KoleL201413278.606.73
105Peralta JhonnyR201415278.55-2.07
106Choice MichaelR20149278.168.91
107Tulowitzki TroyR201415278.121.04
108Martin LeonysL20149277.963.64
109Smith SethL201413277.441.79
110Pence HunterR201414276.800.46
111Dozier BrianR201421276.77-9.46
112Cuddyer MichaelR201414276.349.02
113Loney JamesL201415276.02-5.70
114Longoria EvanR201410275.847.01
115Moss BrandonL201418275.774.23
116Ellsbury JacobyL201410275.65-8.67
117Castellanos NickR201419275.6313.22
118McLouth NateL201410275.50-14.38
119Fuld SamL201411275.470.32
120Myers WilR201410275.45-0.44
121Murphy DanielL201415275.41-14.68
122Adams MatthewL201413275.32-2.85
123Wieters MattL201416275.271.70
124Martinez VictorL201411275.16-0.41
125Gillaspie ConorL20149274.782.10
126Ruiz CarlosR201411274.550.20
127Johnson ChrisR201412274.064.38
128Gardner BrettL201414274.01-0.46
129Encarnacion EdwinR201415273.859.36
130Chisenhall LonnieL201411273.32-0.90
131DeJesus DavidL201411272.72-6.14
132Krauss MarcL201413272.44-1.19
133LaRoche AdamL201412272.03-3.82
134Kipnis JasonL201424272.00-1.99
135Viciedo DayanR201412271.7612.62
136Lawrie BrettR201418271.164.19
137Crawford CarlL201414271.13-6.19
138Altuve JoseR201416270.758.03
139Soriano AlfonsoR201422270.613.99
140Freeman FrederickL201422270.59-6.06
141Cabrera MelkyL201412270.56-2.95
142Carter ChrisR201412270.52-1.81
143Castillo WelingtonR201415269.63-2.49
144Granderson CurtisL201415268.692.73
145Lough DavidL20149268.64-2.50
146Lagares JuanR201413268.4511.01
147Nava DanielL20149268.01-6.09
148Gordon AlexL201423267.40-2.78
149Venable WillL201410267.14-1.60
150Callaspo AlbertoL201412265.968.19
151Escobar AlcidesR201410265.581.53
152Upton B.J.R201410265.558.20
153Schierholtz NateL201415265.41-5.07
154Bogaerts XanderR201416265.074.50
155Brown DominicL201411264.70-11.34
156Seager KyleL201415264.62-9.05
157Parra GerardoL201411263.65-10.88
158Presley AlexL201410263.65-6.74
159Lucroy JonathanR201413263.6014.80
160Gyorko JeddR201416263.545.19
161Murphy DavidL201413263.51-2.67
162Blackmon CharlieL201413262.56-6.23
163Joyce MattL201411261.170.39
164Solarte YangervisL20149261.146.61
165Rios AlexR201418260.93-1.57
166Tejada RubenR20149260.785.47
167Swisher NickL201415260.60-3.39
168Jaso JohnL20149260.571.67
169Reddick JoshL201411260.45-5.29
170Sogard EricL201410260.346.42
171Infante OmarR201414260.30-0.05
172Cozart ZachR201415260.171.38
173Plouffe TrevorR201417260.037.59
174Byrd MarlonR201413259.03-3.73
175Ludwick RyanR201410258.960.86
176Harper BryceL201412258.39-9.05
177Forsythe LoganR201410258.3017.17
178Freese DavidR201412258.259.13
179Hill AaronR201417257.552.61
180Davis KhristopherR201412257.36-4.83
181Gennett RyanL201415256.85-9.09
182Davis RajaiR201411256.68-6.85
183Perez SalvadorR201412256.451.66
184Wright DavidR201419254.9610.57
185Markakis NickL201421254.18-4.87
186Shuck JackL201412254.042.11
187Carpenter MattL20149251.59-8.15
188Hosmer EricL201413250.99-10.63
189Hechavarria AdeinyR201410250.7623.50
190McGehee CaseyR201411248.7525.50
191Alonso YonderL201421248.09-4.04
192Suzuki KurtR201410247.688.29
193Span DenardL20149247.09-7.30
194Aviles MikeR20149246.648.00
195Cabrera EverthL20149240.68-4.92
196Hamilton BillyL20149227.14-3.08
197Navarro DionerL201411219.91-12.69