Current Home Run and Flyball Leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameStanceYearHitsDistanceAngle
1Goldschmidt PaulR201463315.085.60
2Stubbs DrewR201461309.303.58
3Springer GeorgeR201451309.012.11
4Abreu JoseR201484308.032.09
5Stanton MichaelR201492306.803.24
6Napoli MikeR201478304.24-0.52
7Marte StarlingR201464304.105.29
8Grandal YasmaniL201454304.08-2.98
9Cabrera MiguelR2014131303.916.58
10Snider TravisL201437301.66-3.47
11Kemp MattR201491301.376.78
12Morse MikeR201474301.219.22
13Ramos WilsonR201437301.1211.09
14Desmond IanR201473300.896.47
15Martinez J.D.R201479300.887.10
16Gattis EvanR201468300.63-1.60
17Upton JustinR201496299.834.36
18Overbay LyleL201437299.75-4.90
19Francisco JuanL201452299.551.28
20Dickerson CoreyL201478299.380.90
21Reynolds MarkR201478299.24-3.85
22Freeman FrederickL2014105298.92-5.12
23Cruz NelsonR2014127298.530.22
24Martinez VictorR201447298.13-3.18
25Davis ChrisL201487298.04-1.92
26Duda LucasL2014123297.981.40
27Willingham JoshR201467297.68-4.03
28Alvarez PedroL201475297.62-2.93
29Ortiz DavidL2014141297.371.51
30Flowers TylerR201448296.95-2.20
31Braun RyanR201471296.627.39
32Singleton JonathanL201453296.042.88
33LaRoche AdamL2014103296.00-0.20
34Avila AlexL201469295.950.83
35Mesoraco DevinR201480295.41-7.72
36Teixeira MarkL201467295.074.76
37Tulowitzki TroyR201470295.01-1.50
38Puig YasielR201476294.359.28
39Hicks BrandonR201449294.273.03
40Viciedo DayanR201485293.960.72
41Martin RussellR201455293.573.72
42Gomes YanR201497293.456.40
43McCutchen AndrewR2014112293.369.67
44Holliday MattR2014110292.803.70
45Van Slyke ScottR201442292.790.41
46Frazier ToddR2014102292.513.86
47Trout MikeR2014125292.245.74
48Hunter ToriiR2014101292.103.71
49Jones AdamR2014110291.675.56
50Schoop JonathanR201467291.66-1.49
51Ozuna MarcellR201490291.525.33
52Peralta DavidL201438291.48-3.26
53Arcia OswaldoL201471291.462.18
54Choo Shin-SooL201471291.43-8.96
55Olt MichaelR201439291.210.56
56Davis KhristopherR2014103290.925.04
57Zunino MikeR201493290.92-7.22
58Walker NeilL201486290.86-0.25
59Grossman RobbieL201440290.560.10
60Rendon AnthonyR2014120290.323.64
61Donaldson JoshR2014121290.254.45
62Swisher NickL201446290.14-0.99
63Rasmus ColbyL201462290.094.45
64Dunn AdamL201481290.083.51
65Barnes BrandonR201436289.854.91
66Lind AdamL201458289.83-9.64
67Carter ChrisR2014102289.67-1.25
68Arenado NolanR201497289.24-3.34
69Yelich ChristianL201458289.22-13.35
70Santana CarlosL201466289.2010.84
71Belt BrandonL201438289.122.66
72Beltran CarlosL201446288.917.02
73Rosario WilinR201458288.841.64
74Encarnacion EdwinR2014110288.77-5.15
75Pearce SteveR201476288.76-6.06
76Peralta JhonnyR2014102288.743.24
77Rizzo AnthonyL2014105287.802.47
78Bautista JoseR2014119287.76-5.69
79Byrd MarlonR2014105287.69-0.04
80Jaso JohnL201465287.144.17
81Trumbo MarkR201449286.984.45
82Cron C.J.R201443286.76-4.07
83Davis IkeL201473286.59-4.11
84Butler BillyR201495286.544.33
85Freese DavidR201466286.479.94
86Craig AllenR201457286.4014.73
87Howard RyanL2014100286.32-9.77
88Gomez CarlosR2014106286.280.01
89Martinez VictorL201498286.102.70
90Pence HunterR201498285.960.01
91Choice MichaelR201444285.582.01
92Saltalamacchia JarrodL201444285.56-2.35
93Gonzalez AdrianL2014127285.54-4.12
94Lucroy JonathanR2014103285.5110.73
95Rodriguez SeanR201446285.34-6.08
96Morneau JustinL201477285.032.81
97Beltre AdrianR2014116284.961.75
98Ruggiano JustinR201437284.896.48
99Parra GerardoL201473284.66-6.65
100Harper BryceL201446284.60-1.46
101Werth JaysonR201490284.323.05
102Montero MiguelL201486284.17-4.00
103Castellanos NickR2014121284.0311.05
104Valencia DannyR201439283.891.95
105Arencibia J.P.R201448283.59-3.57
106Cabrera AsdrubalL201474283.573.76
107Mauer JoeL201461283.39-21.06
108Mercer JordyR201482283.291.49
109Machado ManuelR201447283.262.04
110Moustakas MikeL201486283.222.92
111Gregorius DidiL201450283.12-3.36
112Betts MookieR201437283.101.26
113Headley ChaseL201458283.04-3.67
114Cabrera AsdrubalR201443282.855.96
115Chirinos RobinsonR201453282.752.95
116Johnson KellyL201443282.74-0.06
117Castro StarlinR201484282.533.86
118Crawford BrandonL201488282.47-3.54
119Bruce JayL201472282.370.91
120Dominguez MattR2014110282.112.77
121Gordon AlexL2014115281.980.48
122Simmons AndreltonR201494281.822.75
123Hart CoreyR201452281.761.72
124Castillo WelingtonR201468281.353.15
125Posey BusterR2014121281.052.08
126Smith SethL201479281.01-3.70
127Ramirez HanleyR201471280.980.73
128Pollock A.J.R201439280.987.45
129Rivera ReneR201463280.85-1.23
130Fowler DexterL201456280.83-0.72
131Moss BrandonL2014114280.552.49
132Joyce MattL201474280.48-1.01
133Valbuena LuisL201499280.422.52
134Ramirez AramisR201498280.242.58
135d'Arnaud TravisR201483280.241.08
136Longoria EvanR2014144280.233.61
137McCann BrianL2014128280.002.11
138Brantley MichaelL2014111279.872.30
139Jones GarrettL2014103279.59-0.42
140Upton B.J.R201487279.555.58
141Turner JustinR201438279.545.85
142Lake JuniorR201456279.480.29
143Parmelee ChrisL201453279.46-2.64
144Gyorko JeddR201469279.404.39
145Miller BradL201465279.39-1.14
146Calhoun KoleL201471279.373.05
147Roberts BrianL201460279.28-2.28
148Vogt StephenL201466279.20-0.77
149Jackson AustinR2014102279.0510.11
150Hardy J.J.R201489279.03-1.37
151Medica TommyR201437279.02-0.76
152Cano RobinsonL201485278.63-5.62
153Kiermaier KevinL201442278.420.63
154Plouffe TrevorR2014113278.283.50
155Pedroia DustinR2014107278.282.19
156Castro JasonL201483278.18-5.96
157Harrison JoshR201498277.634.96
158LeMahieu DJR201447277.428.86
159Lawrie BrettR201458277.395.14
160Dozier BrianR2014130276.92-4.93
161Hamilton JoshL201462276.86-4.90
162Jennings DesmondR201482276.825.04
163Ellsbury JacobyL2014116276.70-1.53
164Heisey ChrisR201441276.625.75
165Polanco GregoryL201440276.572.07
166Sandoval PabloR201440276.48-0.59
167Zobrist BenL201480276.25-1.16
168Perez SalvadorR2014105276.13-4.30
169Hosmer EricL201480275.99-5.09
170Seager KyleL2014121275.98-1.01
171Pierzynski A.J.L201459275.970.05
172Flaherty RyanL201447275.901.94
173Cespedes YoenisR2014129275.87-1.29
174Rollins JimmyL201482275.789.37
175Nava DanielL201452275.75-7.46
176Hanigan RyanR201445275.734.75
177Pujols AlbertR2014130275.38-1.63
178Holt BrockL201460275.36-2.31
179Joseph CalebR201458275.31-2.19
180Ackley DustinL201491275.25-7.56
181Escobar YunelR201493275.124.70
182Molina YadierR201464275.114.80
183Adams MatthewL2014100274.90-0.74
184Morrison LoganL201456274.79-0.65
185Ellis A.J.R201451274.799.80
186Saunders MichaelL201441274.75-3.87
187Gardner BrettL2014106274.630.95
188Suarez EugenioR201457274.465.56
189Uribe JuanR201456274.234.67
190Blackmon CharlieL2014112274.080.19
191Young ChrisR201476274.00-6.51
192Sizemore GradyL201465273.99-3.05
193Flores WilmerR201447273.78-3.02
194Wong KoltenL201459273.622.31
195Jeter DerekR201478273.5712.00
196Kendrick HowieR201466273.5615.36
197Soriano AlfonsoR201455273.321.73
198Sandoval PabloL201473273.27-5.03
199Johnson ChrisR201470273.144.74
200Ethier AndreL201445272.94-4.62
201Phillips BrandonR201459272.914.44
202Sanchez GabyR201451272.730.06
203Granderson CurtisL2014149272.503.81
204Owings ChrisR201450272.304.20
205Forsythe LoganR201472272.2311.98
206Jay JonL201445272.14-10.65
207Chisenhall LonnieL201493272.09-1.20
208Beckham GordonR201487272.024.10
209Hill AaronR2014101271.90-0.91
210Gennett RyanL201479271.89-2.77
211Rutledge JoshR201445271.682.63
212Myers WilR201459271.463.70
213Prado MartinR201481271.233.39
214Utley ChaseL2014120271.05-1.40
215Pena BrayanL201438270.611.32
216Coghlan ChrisL201458270.60-2.45
217Odor RougnedL201454270.602.59
218Escobar EduardoL201450270.37-9.66
219Altuve JoseR2014114270.062.54
220Bradley JackieL201470270.05-4.64
221Ludwick RyanR201464270.031.52
222Presley AlexL201442269.85-1.94
223Carpenter MattL2014105269.68-5.49
224Reddick JoshL201484269.55-1.19
225Kinsler IanR2014154269.33-0.80
226Cain LorenzoR201456269.336.10
227Markakis NickL2014118269.22-1.38
228Murphy DanielL201496269.17-6.43
229Hechavarria AdeinyR201452269.1116.01
230Bourn MichaelL201460269.09-8.25
231De Aza AlejandroL201463268.881.49
232DeJesus DavidL201440268.77-1.36
233Crawford CarlL201452268.75-5.50
234Bogaerts XanderR2014124268.650.33
235Schierholtz NateL201467268.350.89
236Semien MarcusR201436267.90-0.50
237Heyward JasonL201490267.78-4.29
238Gomes JonnyR201454267.69-4.20
239Guyer BrandonR201436267.456.51
240Loney JamesL2014108267.08-5.82
241Kipnis JasonL201489266.98-6.25
242Hundley NickR201437266.721.09
243Wright DavidR2014113266.5110.31
244Rios AlexR201493266.483.31
245Cabrera MelkyL201472266.44-3.37
246Fuld SamL201448266.172.64
247Ibanez RaulL201438266.123.69
248Davis RajaiR201470265.91-0.87
249Navarro DionerL201474265.64-0.54
250Asche CodyL201467265.453.69
251Raburn RyanR201439265.231.33
252Brown DominicL201472265.052.32
253Suzuki KurtR201486264.844.22
254Segura JeanR201449264.7910.14
255La Stella TommyL201452264.20-12.07
256Ramirez AlexeiR2014102264.15-6.22
257Murphy DavidL201474264.15-8.15
258Santana DanielL201441264.110.89
259Norris DerekR201461263.78-1.01
260Iannetta ChrisR201452263.45-0.18
261Alonso YonderL201460263.08-1.02
262Drew StephenL201459262.801.42
263Gillaspie ConorL201476262.78-1.11
264Ruiz CarlosR201467262.695.09
265Amarista AlexiL201464262.57-8.18
266Krauss MarcL201442262.412.04
267Lowrie JedL201481261.94-1.78
268Aybar ErickL201459261.64-0.03
269Lagares JuanR201476261.375.88
270Martin LeonysL201464261.29-0.12
271McGehee CaseyR201487261.0513.00
272Barney DarwinR201447260.90-2.76
273Crisp CocoL201462259.690.14
274Blanco GregorL201465259.59-4.63
275Conger HankL201437259.545.92
276Hamilton BillyL201463259.23-5.02
277Eaton AdamL201450259.15-11.04
278Pagan AngelL201444258.50-7.75
279Aviles MikeR201455257.53-0.03
280Molina JoseR201436257.276.07
281Tejada RubenR201461257.244.03
282Cozart ZachR201474256.871.90
283Gordon DevarisL201452256.60-8.21
284Escobar AlcidesR201493256.422.86
285Infante OmarR2014124256.122.00
286Callaspo AlbertoL201454256.072.46
287Solarte YangervisL201459255.69-0.56
288Reyes JoseL201474255.612.26
289Venable WillL201465255.590.75
290Span DenardL201487253.15-3.09
291Aoki NorichikaL201437252.96-6.00
292Sogard EricL201448251.950.88
293Solano DonovanR201436250.666.51
294Inciarte EnderL201442250.48-8.91
295Revere BenL201449250.02-8.38
296Andrus ElvisR201462247.847.05
297Bonifacio EmilioL201441246.88-7.26