Current Home Run and Flyball Leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameStanceYearHitsDistanceAngle
1Goldschmidt PaulR201461314.276.11
2Francisco JuanL201437311.831.45
3Abreu JoseR201469311.670.62
4Springer GeorgeR201451309.012.11
5Votto JoeyL201435308.98-13.02
6Napoli MikeR201455308.62-0.05
7Stubbs DrewR201439307.684.19
8Morse MikeR201459306.388.44
9Reynolds MarkR201455305.400.51
10Davis ChrisL201456305.08-1.86
11Cabrera MiguelR201498304.297.41
12Pinto JosmilR201428303.04-5.06
13Braun RyanR201451302.666.10
14Gomes YanR201466302.475.48
15Desmond IanR201454301.354.43
16Gattis EvanR201450301.01-1.85
17Olt MichaelR201432300.44-0.34
18Moreland MitchellL201428300.11-5.46
19Stanton MichaelR201468299.903.03
20Overbay LyleL201433299.78-5.99
21Willingham JoshR201449299.03-3.51
22Upton JustinR201470299.016.98
23Mesoraco DevinR201451298.83-8.29
24Van Slyke ScottR201431298.78-2.89
25Ortiz DavidL2014102298.683.22
26Alvarez PedroL201466298.62-1.62
27Cruz NelsonR201493298.551.68
28Teixeira MarkL201450297.723.06
29McCutchen AndrewR201483297.4311.59
30Grandal YasmaniL201435296.92-7.30
31Flowers TylerR201431296.73-4.85
32Avila AlexL201447296.010.52
33Dickerson CoreyL201444295.600.21
34Gonzalez CarlosL201432295.50-0.93
35Martinez J.D.R201444295.308.84
36Rendon AnthonyR201478295.142.97
37Hunter ToriiR201477295.082.16
38Tulowitzki TroyR201470295.01-1.50
39Jones AdamR201476294.827.24
40Marte StarlingR201441294.607.28
41Hicks BrandonR201449294.273.03
42Rosario WilinR201442294.120.73
43Rasmus ColbyL201446293.973.34
44Dunn AdamL201459293.963.23
45Puig YasielR201455293.828.92
46Frazier ToddR201474293.774.28
47Martinez VictorR201434293.68-0.03
48Martin RussellR201434293.621.19
49Freeman FrederickL201480293.58-4.36
50Beltre AdrianR201479292.49-0.68
51Encarnacion EdwinR201481292.35-6.13
52Duda LucasL201484292.201.14
53Beltran CarlosL201430291.726.97
54Davis KhristopherR201474291.624.17
55Kemp MattR201455291.5411.82
56Rizzo AnthonyL201480291.524.40
57Trout MikeR201482291.276.07
58Kiermaier KevinL201428290.982.89
59Werth JaysonR201467290.882.60
60Choo Shin-SooL201460290.81-8.15
61Jaso JohnL201456290.434.66
62LaRoche AdamL201462290.320.05
63Craig AllenR201448290.2514.42
64Singleton JonathanL201434290.230.28
65Peralta JhonnyR201468290.033.09
66Swisher NickL201441289.76-0.44
67Donaldson JoshR201488289.595.17
68Walker NeilL201463289.58-1.30
69Yelich ChristianL201440289.35-10.48
70Belt BrandonL201433289.312.26
71Choice MichaelR201432289.203.09
72Arenado NolanR201454289.13-1.20
73Lind AdamL201435289.12-5.39
74Martinez VictorL201466289.012.65
75Gomez CarlosR201477288.801.03
76Viciedo DayanR201457288.65-1.56
77Schoop JonathanR201450288.61-1.04
78Cron C.J.R201435288.19-2.45
79Pollock A.J.R201430288.128.11
80Konerko PaulR201428287.804.12
81Byrd MarlonR201481287.56-1.58
82Bruce JayL201445287.560.95
83Freese DavidR201441287.437.59
84Cabrera AsdrubalR201433287.432.93
85Montero MiguelL201461287.40-2.42
86Santana CarlosL201443287.398.48
87Ramirez HanleyR201452287.360.08
88Machado ManuelR201440287.270.53
89Carter ChrisR201466287.240.04
90Saltalamacchia JarrodL201433286.82-1.78
91Zunino MikeR201468286.68-7.45
92Butler BillyR201468286.493.66
93Howard RyanL201475286.45-7.97
94Parra GerardoL201456286.42-7.61
95Rodriguez SeanR201433286.34-6.51
96Arcia OswaldoL201435286.092.51
97Crawford BrandonL201465285.71-2.81
98Holliday MattR201469285.414.23
99Jackson AustinR201482285.138.98
100Hart CoreyR201445284.972.29
101Colabello ChrisR201428284.934.83
102Lucroy JonathanR201470284.917.80
103Johnson KellyL201435284.872.51
104Dominguez MattR201479284.661.71
105Joseph CalebR201429284.651.16
106Calhoun KoleL201448284.604.64
107Zimmerman RyanR201433284.574.13
108Suarez EugenioR201430284.272.12
109Ozuna MarcellR201460284.155.01
110Smith SethL201454284.04-2.46
111Gonzalez AdrianL201483283.93-3.94
112Mauer JoeL201438283.41-21.57
113Fowler DexterL201438283.34-1.79
114Moss BrandonL201491283.173.19
115Mercer JordyR201455282.993.27
116Pearce SteveR201449282.95-7.29
117Pence HunterR201464282.82-1.38
118Morrison LoganL201432282.82-2.34
119Moustakas MikeL201461282.732.86
120Headley ChaseL201437282.64-3.60
121Bautista JoseR201482282.33-6.03
122Simmons AndreltonR201475282.144.41
123Cano RobinsonL201450282.09-5.81
124Morneau JustinL201452281.933.40
125Barnes BrandonR201430281.798.23
126Brantley MichaelL201474281.621.59
127Castro JasonL201458281.51-5.86
128Gardner BrettL201473281.381.65
129Lake JuniorR201453281.370.82
130Castro StarlinR201463281.026.73
131Adams MatthewL201469280.531.93
132Joyce MattL201458280.42-1.12
133Posey BusterR201476280.321.44
134Castellanos NickR201491280.2311.55
135Davis IkeL201452279.89-6.70
136Hanigan RyanR201432279.763.56
137Gordon AlexL201485279.470.28
138Escobar YunelR201458279.355.30
139Roberts BrianL201460279.28-2.28
140Jennings DesmondR201464279.094.91
141Rivera ReneR201442279.02-4.08
142Chirinos RobinsonR201445279.022.36
143Ackley DustinL201455278.85-12.04
144Perez SalvadorR201473278.78-5.12
145d'Arnaud TravisR201456278.434.22
146Ramirez AramisR201471278.361.66
147McCann BrianL201491278.201.09
148Harrison JoshR201463277.967.60
149Miller BradL201452277.88-1.13
150Lawrie BrettR201458277.395.14
151Seager KyleL201480277.33-2.94
152Pierzynski A.J.L201446277.322.82
153Chisenhall LonnieL201464277.12-0.78
154Gyorko JeddR201441277.036.70
155Cespedes YoenisR201487277.00-4.18
156Hardy J.J.R201464276.91-2.50
157Phillips BrandonR201447276.845.50
158Markakis NickL201480276.78-0.76
159Holt BrockL201441276.501.29
160Pujols AlbertR201497276.43-2.75
161Rollins JimmyL201469276.389.21
162Jones GarrettL201477276.200.17
163Hamilton JoshL201435276.15-3.66
164Longoria EvanR201483276.046.20
165Dozier BrianR2014100275.94-4.20
166DeJesus DavidL201433275.89-0.51
167Zobrist BenL201456275.83-1.17
168Plouffe TrevorR201478275.835.62
169Utley ChaseL201485275.64-1.68
170Beckham GordonR201467275.464.98
171Pedroia DustinR201487275.414.87
172Johnson ChrisR201453275.397.10
173Coghlan ChrisL201434275.352.38
174Crawford CarlL201433275.32-5.06
175Cabrera AsdrubalL201449275.093.50
176Saunders MichaelL201439275.04-4.54
177Castillo WelingtonR201450274.823.97
178Quentin CarlosR201428274.61-4.95
179Sandoval PabloL201450274.55-4.83
180Molina YadierR201455274.513.72
181Ethier AndreL201439274.39-6.19
182Granderson CurtisL201499274.395.70
183Upton B.J.R201467274.368.27
184Loney JamesL201479274.17-5.99
185Romero StefenR201430274.133.79
186Valbuena LuisL201460274.084.80
187Kendrick HowieR201446273.9213.77
188Hosmer EricL201469273.64-5.77
189LeMahieu DJR201429273.558.63
190Soriano AlfonsoR201455273.321.73
191Kinsler IanR2014112272.760.22
192Owings ChrisR201437272.683.91
193Parmelee ChrisL201441272.66-5.80
194Vogt StephenL201436272.29-0.47
195Escobar EduardoL201438272.09-11.74
196Jeter DerekR201451271.6713.54
197Carpenter MattL201470271.53-4.71
198Young ChrisR201462271.45-7.04
199Gomes JonnyR201442271.33-4.10
200Kipnis JasonL201460271.33-5.28
201Sanchez GabyR201435271.29-0.50
202Hill AaronR201477271.19-2.47
203Uribe JuanR201439270.275.16
204Gennett RyanL201453270.25-2.88
205Blackmon CharlieL201477270.160.81
206Bradley JackieL201449270.06-3.87
207Cain LorenzoR201436269.895.41
208Ludwick RyanR201441269.881.53
209Presley AlexL201435269.78-2.21
210Ellsbury JacobyL201471269.74-4.70
211Sizemore GradyL201447269.47-5.60
212Heyward JasonL201461268.83-3.88
213Rios AlexR201472268.741.15
214Murphy DanielL201474268.73-6.68
215Asche CodyL201442268.571.83
216Wright DavidR201483268.128.96
217Ellis A.J.R201431268.0612.71
218Hamilton BillyL201444267.90-2.66
219Krauss MarcL201432267.681.96
220Myers WilR201439267.601.25
221Fuld SamL201432267.541.13
222Flaherty RyanL201430267.483.74
223Bourn MichaelL201439267.38-4.79
224Segura JeanR201433267.318.59
225Bogaerts XanderR201485267.100.47
226Forsythe LoganR201450266.6213.19
227Dietrich DerekL201430266.521.22
228De Aza AlejandroL201447266.511.64
229Iannetta ChrisR201431266.490.94
230Raburn RyanR201436266.392.99
231Uggla DanR201432266.39-4.28
232Martin LeonysL201439265.981.30
233Suzuki KurtR201462265.364.34
234Murphy DavidL201463264.96-8.58
235Altuve JoseR201479264.912.32
236Davis RajaiR201445264.46-3.75
237Jay JonL201428264.28-16.18
238Brown DominicL201458264.232.24
239Prado MartinR201451264.167.39
240Schierholtz NateL201462263.931.11
241Wong KoltenL201432263.863.02
242Pagan AngelL201430263.80-8.17
243Ramirez AlexeiR201466263.79-6.31
244Norris DerekR201442263.65-4.84
245Aybar ErickL201438263.300.30
246Ibanez RaulL201431262.633.11
247Amarista AlexiL201442262.22-8.79
248Hechavarria AdeinyR201434262.1416.44
249Alonso YonderL201455262.10-0.21
250Lowrie JedL201469261.61-2.93
251Molina JoseR201428261.394.50
252Barney DarwinR201439261.00-4.95
253Reyes JoseL201454260.502.27
254Crisp CocoL201451260.28-0.71
255Cabrera MelkyL201454260.26-2.63
256Lagares JuanR201439260.087.19
257Gordon DevarisL201440260.05-6.06
258Eaton AdamL201437258.91-9.32
259Reddick JoshL201447258.81-0.23
260McGehee CaseyR201463258.7913.69
261Escobar AlcidesR201459258.551.01
262Odor RougnedL201429258.470.73
263La Stella TommyL201430258.42-15.23
264Tejada RubenR201449257.623.29
265Conger HankL201428257.533.63
266Ruiz CarlosR201442257.434.81
267Navarro DionerL201446257.39-3.35
268Callaspo AlbertoL201439257.061.76
269Aviles MikeR201437256.44-2.96
270Infante OmarR201480255.313.07
271Solarte YangervisL201438255.092.29
272Cozart ZachR201448254.832.26
273Blanco GregorL201441254.82-5.37
274Gillaspie ConorL201448254.53-5.35
275Venable WillL201447252.07-0.99
276Span DenardL201454250.47-3.13
277Sogard EricL201429248.45-0.02
278Andrus ElvisR201438247.087.51
279Revere BenL201432240.34-7.69