Current Home Run and Flyball Leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameStanceYearHitsDistanceAngle
1Johnson KellyL201513326.015.81
2Harper BryceL201522322.479.03
3Van Slyke ScottR201514322.37-0.10
4Votto JoeyL201518320.87-1.51
5Marte StarlingR201515319.053.39
6Turner JustinR201515318.7810.30
7Rizzo AnthonyL201518318.641.23
8Guerrero AlexR201514316.220.45
9Blackmon CharlieL201513315.714.92
10Crawford BrandonL201518315.53-1.49
11Pederson JocL201521315.333.83
12Goldschmidt PaulR201521314.922.48
13Travis DevonR201518312.117.89
14Gonzalez AdrianL201520310.737.39
15Trumbo MarkR201519310.121.26
16Davis ChrisL201521309.621.88
17Morse MikeR201513307.7012.26
18Rodriguez AlexR201529307.190.44
19Souza StevenR201514306.47-4.71
20Gomez CarlosR201512305.557.31
21Abreu JoseR201516305.21-1.62
22Peralta DavidL201514304.3315.66
23Freeman FrederickL201529303.462.99
24Frazier ToddR201531303.24-5.68
25Byrd MarlonR201522302.112.69
26Bruce JayL201525301.66-2.12
27Stanton MichaelR201524301.57-2.57
28Alvarez PedroL201518301.56-1.79
29Donaldson JoshR201528300.676.96
30Napoli MikeR201519300.056.09
31Pollock A.J.R201512299.8110.67
32Peralta JhonnyR201523299.484.51
33Posey BusterR201527299.155.29
34Middlebrooks WillR201523298.008.58
35Cozart ZachR201517297.45-4.68
36Segura JeanR201515296.599.45
37Lawrie BrettR201519296.322.04
38Braun RyanR201517296.308.92
39Reynolds MarkR201515295.060.43
40Cabrera MiguelR201527294.886.41
41Gattis EvanR201522294.601.48
42Morrison LoganL201531294.59-1.56
43Beltre AdrianR201524292.994.98
44Cruz NelsonR201529292.85-5.61
45Freese DavidR201514292.8116.58
46Desmond IanR201512292.57-0.51
47Kiermaier KevinL201513292.4110.66
48Martin RussellR201523292.288.48
49Machado ManuelR201521292.215.43
50McCutchen AndrewR201524292.134.69
51Davis IkeL201515291.86-5.72
52Jones AdamR201520291.35-4.55
53Coghlan ChrisL201522290.892.61
54Lind AdamL201524290.78-4.51
55Cano RobinsonL201512290.20-5.62
56Ramirez HanleyR201518289.98-6.76
57Solarte YangervisL201516289.62-2.80
58Cron C.J.R201512289.003.38
59Ortiz DavidL201522288.850.84
60Howard RyanL201522288.52-3.35
61Valbuena LuisL201525288.513.05
62Granderson CurtisL201524288.494.62
63Escobar EduardoL201514288.16-9.14
64Canha MarkR201515287.92-5.43
65Myers WilR201515287.784.77
66Garcia AvisailR201512287.388.30
67Upton JustinR201530286.771.45
68Duda LucasL201527286.50-4.28
69Arenado NolanR201530286.50-0.23
70Vogt StephenL201528286.4816.83
71LaRoche AdamL201514286.450.34
72Avila AlexL201512286.37-5.51
73Ackley DustinL201512285.93-2.44
74Maxwell JustinR201514285.8011.74
75Fielder PrinceL201522285.63-5.24
76Tulowitzki TroyR201521285.60-1.02
77Hosmer EricL201524285.42-6.47
78Morneau JustinL201515285.20-0.87
79Ozuna MarcellR201515284.967.09
80Semien MarcusR201522284.29-6.86
81Trout MikeR201526284.2313.03
82Espinosa DannyL201512284.08-18.11
83Carter ChrisR201521284.018.60
84Moss BrandonL201526283.943.47
85Rivera ReneR201516283.907.06
86Bourn MichaelL201517283.83-9.11
87Carpenter MattL201528283.69-2.70
88Pierzynski A.J.L201515283.56-0.75
89Santana CarlosL201516283.438.74
90Martinez J.D.R201526283.0813.51
91McCann BrianL201524282.8310.48
92Betts MookieR201528282.630.08
93Gordon AlexL201520282.55-2.80
94Gardner BrettL201517282.43-4.64
95Hunter ToriiR201521282.315.05
96Seager KyleL201524282.241.43
97Callaspo AlbertoL201517282.132.60
98Dozier BrianR201522282.00-6.90
99Zunino MikeR201517281.96-9.78
100Forsythe LoganR201525281.507.51
101Hechavarria AdeinyR201516280.714.77
102Bryant KrisR201517280.656.52
103Cain LorenzoR201516280.602.53
104Inciarte EnderL201515280.60-10.02
105Ethier AndreL201514280.54-0.42
106Escobar YunelR201512280.452.85
107Wong KoltenL201519280.356.44
108Pedroia DustinR201524280.17-1.61
109Castellanos NickR201521279.5011.26
110Butler BillyR201522279.1411.14
111Marisnick JacobR201516278.870.80
112Gomes JonnyR201514278.63-2.02
113Bautista JoseR201524278.33-5.84
114Springer GeorgeR201516278.115.18
115Duffy MattR201512277.858.24
116Rollins JimmyL201521277.735.36
117Encarnacion EdwinR201521277.593.50
118Teixeira MarkL201519277.41-1.09
119Headley ChaseL201512277.345.58
120Longoria EvanR201530277.135.85
121Beckham TimothyR201515276.63-8.24
122Murphy DavidL201515276.385.05
123Sandoval PabloL201514276.24-12.09
124Suzuki KurtR201522276.212.27
125Kipnis JasonL201525275.99-9.60
126Altuve JoseR201528275.334.56
127Belt BrandonL201513275.27-12.14
128Martin LeonysL201512275.267.16
129Maldonado MartinR201513275.069.41
130Mercer JordyR201516274.995.62
131Walker NeilL201520274.98-1.76
132Cespedes YoenisR201531274.842.83
133Smith SethL201522274.771.47
134Moustakas MikeL201525274.613.54
135Joyce MattL201514274.450.12
136Reddick JoshL201522274.35-1.84
137Morales KendryL201513274.19-3.02
138Ruf DarinR201513273.454.02
139Young ChrisR201515273.30-18.79
140DeJesus DavidL201514273.220.42
141Soler JorgeR201518273.024.99
142Cuddyer MichaelR201518272.7313.68
143Harrison JoshR201525272.498.21
144Simmons AndreltonR201521272.202.85
145Davis KhristopherR201521272.206.85
146Murphy DanielL201521271.99-3.96
147Flores WilmerR201520271.91-1.17
148Perez SalvadorR201525271.66-0.55
149Aoki NorichikaL201512271.25-4.27
150Montero MiguelL201516270.73-10.73
151Span DenardL201515270.61-3.87
152Gyorko JeddR201516270.3813.06
153Zimmerman RyanR201522268.8410.96
154Kemp MattR201527268.8312.77
155Polanco GregoryL201512268.435.39
156Werth JaysonR201521266.936.99
157Pujols AlbertR201522266.75-6.76
158Plouffe TrevorR201527266.488.38
159Castro JasonL201518266.24-2.19
160Molina YadierR201518265.953.62
161Asche CodyL201518265.78-4.95
162Drew StephenL201523265.278.35
163Utley ChaseL201520265.248.72
164Joseph CalebR201516264.941.90
165Beltran CarlosL201522264.938.98
166Ramirez AlexeiR201521264.75-0.74
167Ellsbury JacobyL201522264.45-6.33
168Odor RougnedL201512263.785.79
169Francoeur JeffR201515263.65-3.89
170Peterson JaceL201515263.44-2.72
171Calhoun KoleL201517262.78-8.33
172Prado MartinR201517262.574.12
173Rasmus ColbyL201515262.068.57
174Heyward JasonL201516261.76-10.86
175Brantley MichaelL201521261.742.49
176Owings ChrisR201516261.569.75
177Phillips BrandonR201521260.873.71
178Mauer JoeL201519260.69-17.11
179Norris DerekR201529260.60-2.49
180Andrus ElvisR201515260.417.52
181Jackson AustinR201513260.297.82
182Chisenhall LonnieL201523260.11-1.77
183Jay JonL201513260.09-9.50
184Martinez VictorL201519259.87-2.52
185Pagan AngelL201513259.81-5.65
186Uribe JuanR201514259.744.39
187Herrera OdubelL201516259.652.99
188Arcia OswaldoL201512259.38-1.10
189Panik JoeL201526258.293.53
190Lagares JuanR201514258.152.05
191Alonso YonderL201513257.73-10.76
192Pillar KevinR201524257.28-0.82
193Johnson ChrisR201512255.6618.16
194Pearce SteveR201512255.52-4.16
195De Aza AlejandroL201512255.51-11.35
196Kinsler IanR201520255.046.32
197Markakis NickL201512254.94-7.34
198Sogard EricL201520252.58-0.22
199Morales KendryR201515252.459.22
200Bogaerts XanderR201522251.2810.53
201Gregorius DidiL201520250.901.18
202Fuld SamL201514249.775.41
203Realmuto J.T.R201515244.9718.80
204Galvis FreddyL201516243.89-4.43
205Escobar AlcidesR201520243.0610.56
206Infante OmarR201525243.04-2.67
207Loney JamesL201517242.86-2.26
208Cabrera AsdrubalL201520240.621.50
209Adams MatthewL201513234.52-5.06
210Revere BenL201520232.14-9.97
211Fowler DexterL201520232.087.06