Current Home Run and Flyball Leaderboard
Select different year
RankNameStanceYearHitsDistanceAngle
1Stanton MichaelR201559322.96-2.64
2Goldschmidt PaulR201551316.156.31
3Pederson JocL201549314.333.93
4Marte StarlingR201533313.853.12
5Guerrero AlexR201528313.533.00
6Grandal YasmaniL201534312.640.53
7Kendrick HowieR201523311.4719.70
8Van Slyke ScottR201524310.510.04
9Turner JustinR201537309.427.13
10Davis ChrisL201559308.175.91
11Crawford BrandonL201539306.980.29
12Abreu JoseR201532306.900.58
13Moreland MitchellL201537306.62-9.68
14Freeman FrederickL201547306.08-1.03
15Martinez J.D.R201566305.0510.97
16Cabrera MiguelR201553304.788.24
17Choo Shin-SooL201534304.10-2.32
18Harper BryceL201549304.070.82
19Hundley NickR201522303.88-0.22
20Alvarez PedroL201535303.382.10
21Lawrie BrettR201537302.930.08
22Miller BradL201530302.85-4.97
23Travis DevonR201522302.7010.60
24Jones AdamR201540301.03-5.26
25Rodriguez AlexR201555300.902.26
26Franco MaikelR201522300.69-7.88
27Braun RyanR201548300.264.93
28Votto JoeyL201549300.21-1.80
29LaRoche AdamL201539299.80-3.91
30Souza StevenR201534299.39-0.76
31Chirinos RobinsonR201527298.93-10.66
32Duffy MattR201536298.914.01
33Gonzalez AdrianL201554298.71-4.33
34Posey BusterR201557298.496.43
35Ortiz DavidL201555295.960.38
36Cruz NelsonR201549295.93-0.56
37Arenado NolanR201579295.53-2.87
38Moss BrandonL201563295.533.17
39Donaldson JoshR201563295.146.35
40McCutchen AndrewR201565294.956.17
41Johnson KellyL201528294.83-1.46
42Trumbo MarkR201541294.585.68
43Springer GeorgeR201541294.410.98
44Montero MiguelL201540294.24-7.93
45Blackmon CharlieL201546294.170.83
46Peralta DavidL201531293.766.27
47Castillo WelingtonR201524293.612.95
48Pollock A.J.R201538293.537.42
49Grichuk RandalR201526293.44-2.05
50Frazier ToddR201570293.31-5.03
51Bruce JayL201560292.981.70
52Maybin CameronR201525292.9612.04
53Trout MikeR201556292.409.62
54Valbuena LuisL201558292.373.25
55Rizzo AnthonyL201564291.99-0.94
56Byrd MarlonR201541291.929.60
57Howard RyanL201549291.63-3.88
58Peralta JhonnyR201552291.426.68
59Maxwell JustinR201529291.415.55
60Bryant KrisR201550291.305.93
61Lind AdamL201544291.26-3.66
62Pujols AlbertR201576290.99-3.80
63Flaherty RyanL201523290.98-7.69
64LeMahieu DJR201529290.6010.97
65Tulowitzki TroyR201541290.44-2.73
66Parra GerardoL201538290.073.32
67Paredes JimmyL201527289.42-3.08
68Fielder PrinceL201556289.18-2.26
69Belt BrandonL201538289.04-6.41
70Espinosa DannyL201526288.97-7.52
71Granderson CurtisL201564288.922.07
72Gordon AlexL201546288.71-1.29
73Ackley DustinL201523288.47-4.35
74Teixeira MarkL201540288.386.28
75Morales KendryL201533288.23-5.35
76Middlebrooks WillR201557288.067.97
77Tucker PrestonL201526287.86-4.36
78Gomez CarlosR201530287.694.54
79Hill AaronR201530287.63-1.89
80Machado ManuelR201559287.618.94
81Coghlan ChrisL201544287.614.65
82Napoli MikeR201548287.554.31
83Beltre AdrianR201543287.462.84
84Martin RussellR201542287.226.42
85Ramirez HanleyR201539286.99-2.41
86Dozier BrianR201565286.96-5.52
87Gattis EvanR201550286.75-0.74
88Cervelli FranciscoR201525286.6712.20
89Young DelmonR201525286.615.63
90Holt BrockL201523286.26-0.09
91Garcia AvisailR201527285.869.79
92Ramirez AramisR201539285.634.14
93Carter ChrisR201561284.944.65
94Cozart ZachR201538284.92-4.14
95Butler BillyR201543284.6410.16
96Duda LucasL201561284.510.02
97McCann BrianL201554284.4211.58
98Cespedes YoenisR201564284.192.72
99Gonzalez CarlosL201536284.140.67
100Pearce SteveR201529284.131.70
101Morrison LoganL201570283.30-1.23
102Segura JeanR201534283.1812.04
103Desmond IanR201535283.116.01
104Hunter ToriiR201554282.955.87
105Escobar YunelR201528282.8211.47
106Pedroia DustinR201549282.803.11
107Freese DavidR201535282.7013.30
108Smith SethL201539282.47-0.09
109Plouffe TrevorR201562282.435.36
110Semien MarcusR201551282.411.37
111Perez SalvadorR201549282.38-5.68
112Ethier AndreL201534282.320.65
113Encarnacion EdwinR201558282.06-0.44
114Longoria EvanR201568281.989.81
115Hosmer EricL201539281.82-8.46
116Cuddyer MichaelR201532281.6610.25
117Maldonado MartinR201522281.553.76
118Colabello ChrisR201522281.152.70
119Bour JustinL201525281.050.89
120Tejada RubenR201534280.914.38
121Wong KoltenL201548280.396.27
122McCann JamesR201522280.224.00
123Solarte YangervisL201537280.01-2.32
124Cano RobinsonL201537279.98-4.40
125Zobrist BenL201523279.936.25
126Castro JasonL201537279.87-6.71
127Zunino MikeR201536279.78-6.96
128Blanco GregorL201522279.70-3.45
129Murphy DavidL201536278.703.47
130Mercer JordyR201541278.203.82
131Santana CarlosL201535278.075.85
132Castro StarlinR201535277.836.71
133Young ChrisR201534277.69-13.78
134Eaton AdamL201528277.65-3.07
135Cain LorenzoR201540277.646.05
136Mauer JoeL201538277.57-15.46
137Gomes JonnyR201524277.32-4.20
138Betts MookieR201573277.194.80
139Gyorko JeddR201526277.179.49
140Vogt StephenL201560277.128.98
141Walker NeilL201541276.98-4.02
142Canha MarkR201534276.902.39
143Sandoval PabloL201540276.86-10.02
144Snider TravisL201522276.57-1.12
145Campbell EricR201523276.308.82
146Harrison JoshR201561276.238.91
147Escobar EduardoL201529276.07-11.48
148Heyward JasonL201531275.97-2.47
149Marisnick JacobR201530275.951.38
150Altuve JoseR201551275.813.02
151Upton JustinR201557275.814.75
152Reynolds MarkR201534275.764.63
153Rivera ReneR201544275.697.63
154Hardy J.J.R201527275.50-0.65
155Bautista JoseR201563275.36-2.18
156Taylor MichaelR201526275.3514.89
157Alonso YonderL201522274.78-4.71
158Norris DerekR201555274.75-3.68
159Ozuna MarcellR201525274.4413.92
160Rosario EddieL201529274.41-3.54
161Span DenardL201530273.980.41
162Callaspo AlbertoL201530273.940.06
163Martin LeonysL201528273.906.98
164Forsythe LoganR201555273.778.31
165Soler JorgeR201523273.623.69
166Ahmed NickR201535273.592.06
167Peterson JaceL201548273.56-2.68
168Seager KyleL201557272.630.96
169Davis KhristopherR201535272.6111.31
170DeJesus DavidL201534272.59-4.62
171Rasmus ColbyL201531272.584.69
172Kemp MattR201556272.5615.64
173Hechavarria AdeinyR201532272.467.53
174Castellanos NickR201556272.3212.77
175Lagares JuanR201532272.185.62
176Headley ChaseL201530271.99-1.01
177Polanco GregoryL201537271.82-0.60
178Joseph CalebR201535271.716.70
179Moustakas MikeL201554271.700.07
180Joyce MattL201533271.643.16
181Bogaerts XanderR201547271.438.99
182Flores WilmerR201552271.40-1.05
183Russell AddisonR201526271.251.92
184Uribe JuanR201536271.105.73
185Simmons AndreltonR201539270.753.36
186Molina YadierR201539270.658.36
187Beltran CarlosL201543269.581.39
188Inciarte EnderL201526269.08-9.18
189Reddick JoshL201555269.01-3.42
190Martinez VictorL201525268.99-1.22
191Iannetta ChrisR201526268.47-1.74
192Carpenter MattL201553267.72-5.77
193Owings ChrisR201538267.706.91
194Pierzynski A.J.L201534267.63-0.23
195Giavotella JohnnyR201532267.31-0.03
196Suzuki KurtR201550267.132.82
197Gardner BrettL201549266.73-6.80
198Phillips BrandonR201544266.35-1.17
199Jackson AustinR201530266.0412.10
200Kipnis JasonL201545265.94-9.60
201Murphy DanielL201541265.90-2.79
202Bourn MichaelL201534265.71-10.29
203Prado MartinR201528265.611.97
204Francoeur JeffR201526265.52-3.51
205Morales KendryR201526265.2011.59
206Kiermaier KevinL201533265.19-0.02
207Gomes YanR201527265.18-0.54
208Rollins JimmyL201551265.180.16
209Calhoun KoleL201552265.06-6.21
210Drew StephenL201554264.963.33
211Zimmerman RyanR201530264.7512.46
212Cabrera AsdrubalL201545264.512.37
213Ellsbury JacobyL201522264.45-6.33
214Cabrera MelkyL201531264.29-3.98
215Galvis FreddyL201534264.07-3.83
216Aviles MikeR201522263.74-4.28
217Barmes ClintR201522263.70-1.80
218Panik JoeL201555262.991.89
219Puig YasielR201524262.7315.46
220De Aza AlejandroL201530262.410.23
221Asche CodyL201532262.28-1.58
222Gose AnthonyL201525260.83-12.71
223Lucroy JonathanR201526260.458.69
224Aoki NorichikaL201522260.35-3.10
225Pagan AngelL201534259.84-6.96
226Utley ChaseL201545259.53-3.01
227Gregorius DidiL201545259.390.22
228Aybar ErickL201530258.692.03
229Ramirez AlexeiR201546258.550.13
230Markakis NickL201528258.29-7.93
231Fowler DexterL201551257.092.08
232Chisenhall LonnieL201534256.882.44
233Goins RyanL201526256.88-4.63
234Herrera OdubelL201532256.780.58
235Rios AlexR201527256.659.30
236Pillar KevinR201548256.052.51
237Iglesias JoseR201523255.989.55
238Brantley MichaelL201550255.96-0.98
239Amarista AlexiL201527255.30-2.00
240Kinsler IanR201558254.843.67
241Gillaspie ConorL201522254.79-3.00
242Andrus ElvisR201545253.2210.01
243Realmuto J.T.R201536250.846.93
244Ruiz CarlosR201527250.5310.23
245Escobar AlcidesR201549249.7611.23
246Loney JamesL201526249.12-0.98
247Sogard EricL201541247.88-3.18
248Hamilton BillyL201528244.11-2.86
249Revere BenL201538241.90-3.62
250Infante OmarR201553241.783.78
251Reyes JoseL201526234.732.04
252Gordon DevarisL201524232.50-17.34